WM: Bakersfield Midgets race results 11-03-01

WORLDCOM USAC WESTERN MIDGET CAR RACE RESULTS: November 3, 2001 -- Bakersfield, California -- Bakersfield Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Josh Wise, 94, Wise-12.961 2. Alex Harris, 54, Harris-12.770 3. Danny Ebberts, 14, Ebberts/Schlacter-12.817 4.

WORLDCOM USAC WESTERN MIDGET CAR RACE RESULTS:
November 3, 2001 -- Bakersfield, California -- Bakersfield Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Josh Wise, 94, Wise-12.961
2. Alex Harris, 54, Harris-12.770
3. Danny Ebberts, 14, Ebberts/Schlacter-12.817
4. Bobby Boone, 31, Croteau-12.833
5. Thomas Meseraull, 10, Walker-12.861
6. Bryan Stanfill, 70, Walker-12.920
7. Danny Olmstead, 21, Olmstead-12.930
8. Larry Brown, 36, Brown-12.935
9. Jerome Rodela, 25, Rodela-12.943
10. Dallen McKenney, 88, McKenney-12.985
11. Ronnie Day, 15, Lawson-13.009
12. Wally Pankratz, 1, Pankratz-13.012
13. Robby Flock, 76, Fontana-13.052
14. Jimmy Christian, 72, Christian-13.152
15. Jonathan Allred, 2x, Caves-13.217
16. Tony Rossi, 14x, Rossi-13.246
17. John Sarale, 2, Caves-13.277
18. Tatsu Iino, 95, Iino-13.443
19. Matt Streeter, 97, Streeter-13.452
20. Michael Simpson, 911, Simpson-13.465
21. Randi Pankratz, 63, Pinkston-13.638
22. Floyd Alvis, 18, Alvis-13.660
23. Derrick Hearron, 27, Hearron-14.128
24. Steve Paden, 01, Farrier-14.752
25. Bobby Davis, 27x, Hearron-16.054
26. Shane Scully, 56, Scully-NT.

FIRST HEAT:
(8 laps)
1. Alvis
2. Flock
3. Wise
4. Olmstead
5. Streeter
6. Rossi
7. McKenney
8. Boone
9. Davis
1:45.42

SECOND HEAT:
(8 laps)
1. Simpson
2. Hearron
3. Christian
4. Day
5. Meseraull
6. Sarale
7. Brown
8. Scully
9. Harris
1:46.95

THIRD HEAT:
(8 laps)
1. Paden
2. R.Pankratz
3. W.Pankratz
4. Stanfill
5. Ebberts
6. Allred
7. Rodela
8. Iino
1:41.94

SEMI:
(10 laps)
1. Ebberts
2. Harris
3. Boone
4. Meseraull
5. McKenney
6. Rodela
7. Brown
8. Streeter
9. Scully
10. Rossi
11. Allred
12. Iino
13. Davis
2:11.51

FEATURE:
(30 laps)
1. Josh Wise
2. Bryan Stanfill
3. Ronnie Day
4. Danny Ebberts
5. Wally Pankratz
6. Alex Harris
7. Robby Flock
8. Jimmy Christian
9. Michael Simpson
10. Jerome Rodela
11. Dallen McKenney
12. Larry Brown
13. Matt Streeter
14. Derrick Hearron
15. Floyd Alvis
16. Steve Paden
17. Danny Olmstead
18. Thomas Meseraull
19. Bobby Boone
20. Randi Pankratz
NT

**Boone, Meseraull and Paden flipped during the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS:
Laps 1-15 Stanfill, Laps 16-21 Meseraull, Lap 22 Day, Laps 23-30 Wise.

WORLDCOM WESTERN MIDGET CAR STANDINGS:
1-Ebberts-1,014
2-Harris-972
3-Wise-914
4-Pankratz-801
5-Meseraull-713
6-Scully-687
7-Flock-638; 8-Streeter-627
9-John Sarale-370
10-Danny Stratton-357

NEXT WORLDCOM WESTERN MIDGET CAR RACE:
November 17 - Tucson (AZ) Raceway Park - "Old Pueblo Classic"

-USAC

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Danny Ebberts , Steve Paden , Josh Wise , Wally Pankratz , Robby Flock , Randi Pankratz , Bryan Stanfill , Floyd Alvis , Matt Streeter , Danny Stratton , Thomas Meseraull , Mike Simpson