Toledo results 2007-07-06

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 6, 2007 -- Toledo, Ohio -- Toledo Speedway -- "Hemelgarn Racing/Super Fitness Night" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Chase Scott, 14, Real Race Cars - 15.331 2. Bobby East, 4, Klatt - 15.391 3. Kody ...

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 6, 2007 -- Toledo, Ohio -- Toledo Speedway -- "Hemelgarn Racing/Super Fitness Night"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Chase Scott, 14, Real Race Cars - 15.331
2. Bobby East, 4, Klatt - 15.391
3. Kody Swanson, 91 Nine Racing - 15.495
4. Stephanie Mockler, 6, East - 15.497
5. Dave Darland, 9, Nine Racing - 15.577
6. Brad Kuhn, 43, Quin - 15.583
7. Bryan Clauson, 67, Kunz - 15.584
8. Darren Hagen, 32, RFMS - 15.601
9. Bobby Santos III, 98s, Santos - 15.609
10. Chuck Gurney Jr., 51, Gurney - 15.609
11. Tom Hessert III, 5, Hessert - 15.651
12. Brady Bacon, 99, Kahne - 15.670
13. Cole Carter, 7, Carter - 15.692
14. Brandon Wagner, 92, Wagner - 15.693
15. Jerry Coons Jr., 11, WIlke-Pak - 15.730
16. Bradley Galedrige, 29, Galedrige - 15.752
17. Kevin Swindell, 79, Kahne - 15.753
18. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 21, Stewart - 15.761
19. Dustin Morgan, 111, Walker/Morgan - 15.761
20. Chris Windom, 17, Windom - 15.802
21. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart - 15.818
22. Chase Barber, 90, Barber - 15.824
23. Marc Jessup, 71, Kunz - 15.893
24. Adam Kramer, 321, Kramer - 15.941
25. Evan Margeson, 50, Beal - 15.969
26. Alfred Galedrige Jr., 26, Galedrige - 15.982
27. Nick Wagner, 93, Wagner - 15.982
28. Joe Liguori, 28, Owen - 16.112
29. Ben Petter, 22x, Petter - 16.235
30. Snake Livernash, 55, Livernash - 16.287
31. Chad Atkinson, 39, Atkinson - 17.066
32. Parker Klingerman, 133, Klingerman - 17.776
33. Brian Olson, 77, Olson-NT
34. #132, RFMS-NT
35. #19, Nine Racing- NT
36. #50x, Beal-NT
37. #04, Klatt-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Darland
2. Scott
3. Petter
4. Margeson
5. Swindell
6. Jones
7. Carter
8. Santos. 2:07.69

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Stenhouse
2. Gurney
3. Livernash
4. Kuhn
5. Barber
6. B.Wagner
7. East. NT

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Jessup
2. Coons
3. Hessert
4. Clauson
5. Swanson
6. Morgan
7. N.Wagner
8. Atkinson. NT

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Windom
2. Bacon
3. Hagen
4. Mockler
5. B.Galedrige
6. Liguori
7. Kramer
8. Klingerman. 2:07.88

SEMI: (10 laps)
1. Swanson
2. Morgan
3. B.Galedrige
4. Jones
5. Swindell
6. Barber
7. Kramer
8. Liguori
9. N.Wagner
10. Klingerman
11. Atkinson. 2:36.72

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Bryan Clauson
2. Dave Darland
3. Kevin Swindell
4. Darren Hagen
5. Stephanie Mockler
6. Brad Kuhn
7. Tom Hessert III
8. Chuck Gurney Jr.
9. Brady Bacon
10. Chase Barber
11. Levi Jones
12. Marc Jessup
13. Chris Windom
14. Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
15. Ben Petter
16. Jerry Coons Jr.
17. Snake Livernash
18. Chase Scott
19. Bradley Galedrige
20. Evan Margeson
21. Kody Swanson
22. Dustin Morgan. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Clauson.

NEW NATIONAL MIDGET CAR STANDINGS: 1-Hagen-358; 2-Coons-311; 3-Swindell-301; 4-Jones-296; 5-Stenhouse-296; 6-Kuhn-285; 7-Bacon-238; 8-East-235; 9-Darland-212; 10-Hessert-202.

NEXT NATIONAL MIDGET RACE: July 7 -- Mansfield (OH) Speedway

-credit: usac

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Kevin Swindell , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Tom Hessert III , Bobby East , Levi Jones , Brian Olson , Marc Jessup , Bobby Santos III , Cole Carter , Bryan Clauson , Darren Hagen , Ricky Stenhouse Jr. , Stephanie Mockler , Brandon Wagner , Dustin Morgan , Kody Swanson , Chase Scott , Adam Kramer , Chuck Gurney Jr. , Nick Wagner , Chris Windom , Jerry Coons Jr.