Terre Haute: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 4, 2005 Terre Haute, Indiana Terre Haute Action Track First Financial "Sumar Classic 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Josh Wise, 10, Stewart - 20.139 2. Dave Darland, 56, Foxco - 20.170 3. Jesse ...

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 4, 2005 Terre Haute, Indiana Terre Haute Action Track First Financial "Sumar Classic 100"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Josh Wise, 10, Stewart - 20.139
2. Dave Darland, 56, Foxco - 20.170
3. Jesse Hockett, 19, Kahne - 20.244
4. Jerry Coons Jr., 35, RE - 20.370
5. Jay Drake, 22, Stewart - 20.463
6. Jason McCord, 4, Contos - 20.596
7. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox - 20.702
8. Levi Jones, 37, Indiana Underground - 20.741
9. Bud Kaeding, 67, BK/Leffler - 20.801
10. Aaron Pierce, 05, Hanks - 20.819
11. Tony Elliott, 03, TNT - 20.870
12. Tom Hessert III, 52, BWB - 21.065
13. Nick Lundgreen, 0, Lundgreen - 21.074
14. John Heydenreich, 90, Bank - 21.121
15. Kevin Huntley, 97, SC - 21.132
16. Rich Tobias, Jr., 17, RW - 21.269
17. Paul White, 99, Mucci/Matczak - 21.284
18. Shane Hollingsworth, 85, Baldwin - 21.310
19. Teddy Beach, 15, Beach - 21.346
20. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R - 21.427
21. Dave Steele, 9, East/Stewart - 21.506
22. Wayne Reutimann, Jr., 00, Reutimann - 21.510
23. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 21.520
24. Mat Neely, 69, Dynamics - 21.551
25. Kyle Steffens, 12, Galas - 21.560
26. Ryan Durst, 59, S & R - 21.613
27. Tom Capie, 153, Capie - 22.101
28. Alex Shanks, 155, Baker - 22.104
29. Ron Gregory, 48, Iirvin/Nolen - 22.448
30. Tad Roach, 84, Spivey - 23.035
31. Danny Long, 68, Long - 25.127
32. Matt Westfall, 14, Daugherty-NT
33. Danny Ebberts, 144, Schlacter/Ebberts-NT.
    (Ron Gregory, 20, Irvin/Nolen - 20.798-Withdrawn).

QUALIFYING RACE: (15 laps)
1. Steele
2. Neely
3. Westfall
4. Gamester
5. Capie
6. Steffens
7. Durst
8. Shanks
9. Gregory (#48)
10. Roach
11. Long. NT

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Josh Wise
2. Brian Tyler
3. Dave Darland
4. Jon Stanbrough
5. Jesse Hockett
6. Levi Jones
7. Bud Kaeding
8. Kevin Huntley
9. Aaron Pierce
10. Jerry Coons Jr.
11. Jay Drake
12. Tom Capie
13. Teddy Beach
14. Russ Gamester
15. Nick Lundgreen
16. Wayne Reutimann Jr.
17. Paul White
18. John Heydenreich
19. Rich Tobias Jr.
20. Matt Westfall
21. Dave Steele
22. Tom Hessert III
23. Jason McCord
24. Shane Hollingsworth
25. Mat Neely
26. Tony Elliott
27. Kyle Steffens. NT

**Gregory flipped during qualifying.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-43 Darland, Laps 44-47 Drake, Laps 48-100 Wise.

NEW SILVER CROWN STANDINGS: 1-Wise-132; 2-Steele-118; 3-Kaeding-116; 4-Tyler-111; 5-Beach-110; 6-Tracy Hines-108; 7-Darland-107; 8-Drake-103; 9-Reutimann-102; 10-Gamester-92.

NEXT SILVER CROWN RACE: June 24-25 Richmond (Va.) International Raceway "Richmond Times-Dispatch 100"

-usac-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Dave Steele , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , Tom Hessert III , Jay Drake , Teddy Beach , John Heydenreich , Matt Westfall , Russ Gamester , Ron Gregory , Levi Jones , Paul White , Jason McCord , Aaron Pierce , Josh Wise , Jon Stanbrough , Wayne Reutimann , Tom Capie , Nick Lundgreen , Ryan Durst , Shane Hollingsworth , Tad Roach , Jesse Hockett , Tim Richmond , Kyle Steffens , Jerry Coons Jr.