SPM: Indy Speedrome results 2004-07-07

USAC NATIONAL/SPEEDROME REGIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 7, 2004 -- Indianapolis, Indiana -- Blossom Chevrolet Indianapolis Speedrome -- "Diversified Insurance Brokerage Group 100" presented by National City Bank (Part of the "Vogler...

USAC NATIONAL/SPEEDROME REGIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 7, 2004 -- Indianapolis, Indiana -- Blossom Chevrolet Indianapolis Speedrome -- "Diversified Insurance Brokerage Group 100" presented by National City Bank (Part of the "Vogler Classic" as Traderindiana.com & Wheels & Deals present "Open Wheel Wednesday")

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Josh Wise, 20, Stewart - 11.792
2. Tracy Hines, 11, Wilke-Pak - 11.896
3. Teddy Beach, 125, Beach - 11.928
4. Matt Maners, 23, Maners - 11.933
5. Aaron Pierce, 95, Covington - 11.940
6. Todd Beach, 15, Beach - 11.941
7. Billy Wease, 12, Wease - 11.961
8. Bobby Smith, 8, Epperson - 11.992
9. Rob Parish, 3, Parish - 12.007
10. Bobby East, 9, Lewis - 12.018
11. Tom Hessert, 5, Hessert - 12.047
12. Adam Nuetzel, 17, Nuetzel - 12.087
13. Dave Steele, 2, Nicholas - 12.098
14. Rex Norris III, 63, Norris - 12.103
15. John Sluss, 28x, Big T's - 12.104
16. Mario Marietta, 120, Marietta - 12.133
17. Sondi Eden, 15x, Eden - 12.142
18. Travis Young, 80, Young - 12.162
19. Mel Kenyon, 61, 3-K - 12.177
20. Bobby Guess, 99, Guess - 12.185
21. Joe Liguori, 6, Liguori - 12.186
22. Boston Reid, 28, Owen - 12.204
23. Chris Manifold, 65, Manifold - 12.217
24. Brad Kuhn, 11y, Young - 12.235
25. Deano Lennon, 27, Lennon - 12.257
26. Scott Thoman, 88, Thoman - 12.372
27. Dave Fuhrman, 32x, Fuhrman - 12.782
28. Brad Kuhn, 74, James-NT
29. #19, Lewis-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Liguori
2. Pierce
3. Steele
4. Wise
5. Parish
6. Eden
7. Lennon. 2:02.98

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Hines
2. Reid
3. East
4. Norris
5. Thoman
6. T.Young
7. Todd Beach. NT

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Sluss
2. Manifold
3. Kenyon
4. Hessert
5. Teddy Beach
6. Fuhrman
7. Wease. 2:03.44

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Kuhn (#11Y)
2. Marietta
3. Nuetzel
4. Smith
5. Maners
6. Guess. 1:59.18

SEMI: (10 laps)
1. Teddy Beach
2. Maners
3. Wease
4. Todd Beach
5. Eden
6. Parish
7. T.Young
8. Fuhrman
9. Guess
10. Lennon
11. Thoman. 1:58.81

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Teddy Beach
2. Billy Wease
3. Dave Steele
4. Josh Wise
5. Sondi Eden
6. Boston Reid
7. Todd Beach
8. Joe Liguori
9. Chris Manifold
10. Mario Marietta
11. Mel Kenyon
12. Travis Young
13. Matt Maners
14. Rob Parish
15. Aaron Pierce
16. Brad Kuhn (#11Y)
17. Tom Hessert
18. Bobby Smith
19. Rex Norris III
20. Adam Nuetzel
21. John Sluss
22. Tracy Hines
23. Bobby East. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-64 Todd Beach, Laps 65-100 Teddy Beach.

NEW USAC NATIONAL MIDGET STANDINGS: 1-East-588; 2-Wise-472; 3-Teddy Beach-403; 4-Cole Carter-371; 5-Dave Darland-352; 6-Davey Ray-340; 7-Kuhn-325; 8-Hessert-324; 9-Ron Gregory-257; 10-Brian Gerster-233.

NEW USAC SPEEDROME MIDGET STANDINGS: 1-Eden-378; 2-Manifold-326; 3-T.Young-318; 4-Kenyon-289; 5-Sluss-272; 6-Fuhrman-252; 7-Lennon-249; 8-Nuetzel-248; 9-Thoman-245; 10-Liguori-237.

NEXT USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR RACE: July 23-24 -- Milwaukee (WI) Mile

NEXT USAC SPEEDROME MIDGET CAR RACE: July 14 -- Blossom Chevrolet Indianapolis Speedrome - Traderindiana.com & Wheels & Deals present "Open Wheel Wednesday"

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Dave Steele , Tom Hessert , Bobby East , Teddy Beach , Ron Gregory , Aaron Pierce , Josh Wise , Davey Ray , Boston Reid , Cole Carter , Mario Marietta , Scott Thoman , Bobby Guess , Billy Wease , Todd Beach , Brian Gerster , Adam Nuetzel