Formula 1
14 Aug
FP1 in
14 Hours
:
22 Minutes
:
27 Seconds
MotoGP
07 Aug
Event finished
14 Aug
FP1 in
13 Hours
:
17 Minutes
:
27 Seconds
Formula E NASCAR Cup
08 Aug
Event finished
IndyCar
17 Jul
Event finished
12 Aug
Practice 2 in progress . . .
WEC
13 Aug
FP2 in
12 Hours
:
52 Minutes
:
27 Seconds
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
Next event in
97 days
Supercars
12 Jul
Event finished
15 Aug
Practice 1 in
1 day

SMRS/GPMS: Cowtown results 2010-03-06

shares
comments
SMRS/GPMS: Cowtown results 2010-03-06
Mar 7, 2010, 8:50 AM

USAC/SMRS GREAT PLAINS MIDGET SERIES RACE RESULTS: March 6, 2010 -- Fort Worth, Texas -- Cowtown Speedway -- 2nd Annual City Vending "Cowtown Midget Championships" FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Kevin Bayer ( ...

USAC/SMRS GREAT PLAINS MIDGET SERIES RACE RESULTS: March 6, 2010 -- Fort Worth, Texas -- Cowtown Speedway -- 2nd Annual City Vending "Cowtown Midget Championships"

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Kevin Bayer (#91k Bayer)
2. Andy Shouse (#27 Bishop)
3. Matt Sherrell (#35 Sherrell)
4. Kevin Ramey (#7m Ramey)
5. Andrew Felker (#11a Felker)
6. Ryan Cole (#11R Cole)
7. Andrew Deal (#15D Deal)
8. Eric Sandage (#60 Sandage)
9. Matt Johnson (#85 Johnson). NT

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Chett Gehrke (#11c Matteson)
2. Zach Daum (#5 Daum)
3. Brandon Moeller (#39 Moeller)
4. Rusty Dukes (#88D Dukes)
5. Blake Moeller (#18 Moeller)
6. Ryan Harvey (#93x Harvey)
7. Doug McCune (#9 Urbanosky)
8. Steve Newman (#11x Newman)
9. Roy Larkin (#24L Larkin). NT

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Brad Loyet (#05 Loyet)
2. Paul White (#1x White)
3. Don Droud Jr. (#44 Smith)
4. Justin Melton (#11 Melton)
5. Ronnie Burke Jr. (#4B Burke)
6. George White (#10w White)
7. Tyler Thompson (#91T Thompson)
8. Murray Erickson (#8 Guardian)
9. Will Pierce (#10 Pierce). NT

DASH: (4 laps)
1. Gehrke
2. Loyet
3. Bayer
4. Shouse
5. P.White
6. Stratton (#5k Simmons). NT

SEMI: (10 laps)
1. Deal
2. Sandage
3. Thompson
4. Pierce
5. Johnson
6. McCune
7. Larkin
8. Harvey
9. Newman
10. Erickson. NT

FEATURE: (35 laps)
1. Brad Loyet
2. Chett Gehrke
3. Zach Daum
4. Matt Sherrell
5. Don Droud Jr.
6. Ronnie Burke Jr.
7. Rusty Dukes
8. Paul White
9. Tyler Thompson
10. Justin Melton
11. Matt Johnson
12. Doug McCune
13. Andrew Felker
14. Kevin Bayer
15. Kevin Ramey
16. Andrew Deal
17. Andy Shouse
18. Eric Sandage
19. Blake Moeller
20. Brandon Moeller
21. George White
22. Will Pierce
23. Ryan Cole. (NOTE

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: N/A

NEW USAC/SMRS GREAT PLAINS MIDGET POINTS: 1-Loyet-272; 2-Droud-252; 3-Daum-242; 4-Gehrke-228; 5-Bayer-226; 6-Sherrell-218; 7-R.Burke-218; 8-Ramey-214; 9-Dukes-206; 10-Melton-204.

NEXT USAC/SMRS GREAT PLAINS MIDGET RACE: April 30 -- Pontoon Beach, IL -- Tri-City Speedway

-source: usac

360 Sprint Tulare results 2010-03-06

Previous article

360 Sprint Tulare results 2010-03-06

Next article

SMRS/GPMS: Kennedale results 2010-03-05

SMRS/GPMS: Kennedale results 2010-03-05
Load comments