Phoenix: Qualifying results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: March 21-23, 2002 Phoenix, Arizona Phoenix International Raceway Copper World Indy 200" QUALIFICATIONS:     (Held March 22) 1. Dave Steele, 19, Gratton-25.963 2. J.J. Yeley,...

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS:
March 21-23, 2002
Phoenix, Arizona
Phoenix International Raceway
Copper World Indy 200"

QUALIFICATIONS:
    (Held March 22)
1. Dave Steele, 19, Gratton-25.963
2. J.J. Yeley, 9, East/Stewart-25.976
3. Tracy Hines, 37, Indiana Underground-26.186
4. Jay Drake, 11, Stewart/Snider-26.211
5. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R-26.230
6. Paul White, 10, Cook-26.285
7. P.J. Jones, 111, Snider-26.320
8. Dave Darland, 92, Hoerner-26.328
9. David Gough, 82, Riverside-26.336
10. Bobby East, 3, Vance-26.350
11. Ron Gregory, 48, Irvin-26.351
12. John Starks, 98, Western Racing-26.372
13. Ed Carpenter, 39, RFMS-26.432
14. Brad Noffsinger, 14, Daugherty/Noffsinger-26.462
15. Bud Kaeding, 2, Vance-26.511
16. A.J. Fike, 67, Zarounian-26.586
17. Donny Schatz, 115, RE-26.591
18. Michael Lewis, 85, Team Six-R-26.592
19. Jason McCord, 4, Contos-26.609
20. Chet Fillip, 77, Advanced Racing-26.627
21. Bentley Warren, 29, S & S-26.665
22. Danny Ebberts, 44, Ebberts/Schlachter-26.687
23. Jimmy Kite, 5, Westcon-26.707
24. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester-26.735
25. Tyler Walker, 35, RE/Curb/Agajanian-26.740
26. Matt Westfall, 25, BWB-26.758
27. Eric Butze, 09, Butze-26.765
28. Tyce Carlson, 52, BWB-26.839
29. Rich Tobias Jr., 17, RW-26.854
30. Brad Armstrong, 110, Apple-26.862
31. Dane Carter, 7, Carter-26.886
32. Levi Jones, 18, ITI-27.123
33. John Heydenreich, 90, Bank-27.170
34. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce-27.269
35. Jason Fuller, 49, Smith-27.269
36. Erin Crocker, 16, Woodring-27.333
37. Jonathan Vennard, 99, Mucci/Matczak-27.488
38. Teddy Beach, 15, Beach-27.539
39. Nick Lundgreen, 0, Lundgreen-27.819
40. Tony Elliott, 20, Nolen-27.833
41. Murray Erickson, 71, Guardian-27.854
42. Dan Drinan, 07, JR-27.858
43. Mike Ford, 57, Dolner-28.604
44. Roger Rager, 03, THT-28.950
45. Dan Drinan, 08, JR-NT
46. Ed Carpenter, 69, Dynamics-NT
47. David Bridges, 40, MB-NT
48. Tony Hunt, 28, Nierson/Nadeau-NT
49. Lance Kobusch, 23, Logan-NT
50. Brian Paulus, 22, P & P-NT
51. Jason Engel, 27, Wallace-NT
52. Ryan Scott, 72, B & S-NT
53. #371, Indiana Underground-NT
    (NOTE: Damion Gardner also in car #07).

CONSOLATION RACE:
    (15 laps-Held March 22)
1. Walker
2. Butze
3. Carter
4. Pierce,5. Westfall
6. Tobias
7. Heydenreich
8. Carlson
9. Rager
10. Erickson
11. Crocker
12. L.Jones
13. Beach
14. Fuller
15. Vennard
16. Lundgreen
17. Armstrong
18. Ford. NT

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Jimmy Kite , Tyce Carlson , Donny Schatz , Michael Lewis , Ryan Scott , Dave Darland , Danny Ebberts , J.J. Yeley , Tracy Hines , Dave Steele , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Eric Butze , Tony Elliott , P.J. Jones , Erin Crocker , Jay Drake , Bobby East , Teddy Beach , John Heydenreich , Bentley Warren , Chet Fillip , Rich Tobias Jr. , Dane Carter , Dan Drinan , Brad Noffsinger , David Bridges , Matt Westfall , Lance Kobusch , A.J. Fike , Russ Gamester , Jonathan Vennard , Ron Gregory , David Gough , Levi Jones , Paul White , Murray Erickson , Tyler Walker , Brad Armstrong , Jason McCord , Aaron Pierce , John Starks , Brian Paulus , Nick Lundgreen , Damion Gardner , Tony Hunt , Ed Carpenter