Phoenix: Qualifying, Consolation race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: March 19-21, 2004 Phoenix, Arizona Phoenix International Raceway 27th "Copper World Classic" QUALIFICATIONS: (Held March 20) 1. Dave Steele, 9, East - 25.317 2. Tyler Walker, 67, Zarounian - ...

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: March 19-21, 2004 Phoenix, Arizona Phoenix International Raceway 27th "Copper World Classic"

QUALIFICATIONS: (Held March 20)
1. Dave Steele, 9, East - 25.317
2. Tyler Walker, 67, Zarounian - 25.468
3. J.J. Yeley, 111, Stewart/Snider - 25.642
4. Michael Lewis, 60, Western Speed - 25.717
5. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R - 25.748
6. Wayne Reutimann Jr., 00, Reutimann - 25.753
7. Bobby East, 6, Klatt - 25.767
8. Jason McCord, 4, Contos - 25.793
9. Tracy Hines, 37, Indiana Underground - 25.803
10. Aaron Fike, 32, RFMS - 25.826
11. Dave Darland, 92, Hoerner - 25.901
12. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 25.909
13. Josh Wise, 28, Pierson - 25.911
14. P.J. Jones, 23, Team Six-R - 25.960
15. Jay Drake, 11, Stewart/Snider - 25.979
16. Teddy Beach, 15, Beach - 25.995
17. Jerry Coons, Jr., 2, Vance - 26.033
18. Paul White, 99, Mucci/Matczak - 26.041
19. Carl Edwards, 191, RE - 26.085
20. Dane Carter, 41, Panther - 26.121
21. Boston Reid, 35, RE - 26.158
22. Chet Fillip, 77, Advanced Racing - 26.223
23. Eric Gordon, 69, Dynamics - 26.231
24. Levi Jones, 52, BWB - 26.234
25. Gary Hieber, 171, RW - 26.241
26. David Gough, 82, Riverside - 26.290
27. Jeff Gardner, 47, JP - 26.315
28. Jimmy Kite, 5, Westcon - 26.346
29. Rich Tobias, Jr., 17, RW - 26.413
30. Mike Ling, 93, Hanks - 26.422
31. Tony Elliott, 20, Nolen - 26.552
32. Brad Armstrong, 110, Apple - 26.643
33. Bud Kaeding, 291, BK - 26.732
34. Bentley Warren, 29, Seymour - 26.786
35. John Heydenreich, 90, Bank - 26.925
36. Jeff Mitrisin, 46, Mitrisin - 26.932
37. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce - 27.002
38. Dan Drinan, 08, Krenn - 27.009
39. Michael Roselli, Jr., 198, Roselli - 27.015
40. John Starks, 98, Western - 27.054
41. Bobby Santos III, 40, Seymour - 27.056
42. Murray Erickson, 8, Guardian - 27.611
43. Kenny Jacobs, 30, Holt - 27.721
44. Roger Rager, 03, TNT - 28.409
45. Ron Gregory, 48, Irvin-NT
46. Larry Neighbors, 63, Neighbors-NT
47. Danny Ebberts, 44, Schlachter/Ebberts-NT
48. David Mirk, 156, Mirk-NT
49. Robby Flock, 57, Dolner-NT.

CONSOLATION RACE: (15 laps-Held March 20)
1. Heydenreich
2. Armstrong
3. Pierce
4. Kaeding
5. Starks
6. Drinan
7. Mitrisin
8. Santos
9. Rager
10. Erickson
11. Jacobs
12. Elliott
13. Roselli
14. Warren. NT

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Jimmy Kite , Michael Lewis , Danny Ebberts , J.J. Yeley , Tracy Hines , Dave Steele , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , P.J. Jones , Aaron Fike , Carl Edwards , Jay Drake , Bobby East , Teddy Beach , John Heydenreich , Bentley Warren , Chet Fillip , Dane Carter , Dan Drinan , Kenny Jacobs , Russ Gamester , Eric Gordon , Ron Gregory , David Gough , Paul White , Murray Erickson , Brad Armstrong , Jason McCord , Aaron Pierce , Jerry Coons , Josh Wise , Mike Ling , Jeff Mitrisin , Wayne Reutimann , Boston Reid , Michael Roselli , Bobby Santos III , Gary Hieber , Robby Flock