Nazareth: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: August 27-29, 2004 -- Nazareth, Pennsylvania -- Nazareth Speedway -- "Bully Hill Vineyards 100" QUALIFICATIONS: (Held August 28) 1. Dave Steele, 9, East/Stewart - 26.639 2. Tyler Walker, 19, ...

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: August 27-29, 2004 -- Nazareth, Pennsylvania -- Nazareth Speedway -- "Bully Hill Vineyards 100"

QUALIFICATIONS: (Held August 28)
1. Dave Steele, 9, East/Stewart - 26.639
2. Tyler Walker, 19, Kahne - 26.707
3. Bobby East, 6, Klatt - 26.719
4. Jay Drake, 11, Stewart/Snider - 26.737
5. Dane Carter, 41, Panther - 26.786
6. Jerry Coons Jr., 95, Randol - 26.833
7. Tracy Hines, 37, Riggs - 26.838
8. P.J. Jones, 23, Team Six-R - 26.859
9. Bud Kaeding, 291, BK - 26.867
10. Paul White, 99, Mucci/Matczak - 26.931
11. Gary Hieber, 29, S & S - 26.989
12. Eric Gordon, 69, Dynamics - 26.991
13. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 27.011
14. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R - 27.030
15. Dave Darland, 47, Paternoster - 27.144
16. John Heydenreich, 90, Bank - 27.162
17. Rich Tobias, Jr., 17, RW - 27.173
18. Tony Elliott, 52, BWB - 27.191
19. Justin Barger, 40, Seymour - 27.208
20. Marc Jessup, 3, Vance - 27.211
21. Boston Reid, 35, RE - 27.247
22. Ron Gregory, 48, Irvin - 27.249
23. Jason McCord, 4, Contos - 27.250
24. Aaron Pollock, 03, TNT - 27.335
25. John Starks, 98, Western Racing - 27.439
26. Bobby Santos III, 2, Vance - 27.462;27. Tom Capie, 153, Capie - 27.655
28. Wayne Reutimann, 00, Reutimann - 27.671
29. Billy Pauch, 199, Mucci/Matczak - 27.814
30. Nick Lundgreen, 0, Lundgreen - 27.921
31. Michael Roselli, Jr., 198, Roselli - 28.021
32. Aaron Pierce, 110, Armstrong - 28.268
33. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce-NT.
    (NOTE: Brad Armstrong also in car #110).

FEATURE: (100 laps -- Held August 29)
1. Tyler Walker
2. Dave Steele
3. Bobby East
4. Jay Drake
5. Dane Carter
6. Bud Kaeding
7. Tracy Hines
8. Russ Gamester
9. Eric Gordon
10. John Heydenreich
11. Paul White
12. Boston Reid
13. Jason McCord
14. Brian Tyler
15. Dave Darland
16. Wayne Reutimann
17. Aaron Pollock
18. Ron Gregory
19. Rich Tobias, Jr.
20. Nick Lundgreen
21. Tom Capie
22. Aaron Pierce (#110)
23. P.J. Jones
24. John Starks
25. Marc Jessup
26. Michael Roselli, Jr.
27. Justin Barger
28. Jerry Coons, Jr.
29. Tony Elliott
30. Bobby Santos III
31. Gary Hieber
32. Billy Pauch. 58:13.681

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-80 Steele, Laps 81-100 Walker.

NEW SILVER CROWN STANDINGS:
1-Steele-496
2-Kaeding-396
3-McCord-383
4-Tyler-365
5-Drake-342
6-Daralnd-323
7-East-297
8-Heydenreich-274
9-Hines-250
10-Reid-242.

NEXT SILVER CROWN RACE: September 5 -- DuQuoin (IL) State Fairgrounds -- "Ted Horn 100"

-usac-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Aaron Pollock , Dave Steele , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , P.J. Jones , Jay Drake , Bobby East , John Heydenreich , Dane Carter , Russ Gamester , Eric Gordon , Ron Gregory , Paul White , Tyler Walker , Brad Armstrong , Jason McCord , Aaron Pierce , John Starks , Jerry Coons , Wayne Reutimann , Boston Reid , Michael Roselli , Marc Jessup , Tom Capie , Nick Lundgreen , Justin Barger , Bobby Santos III , Billy Pauch , Gary Hieber , Jerry Coons Jr.