Manzanita: Western World Championships results

VALVOLINE USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 6, 2004 -- Phoenix, Arizona -- Manzanita Speedway -- 37th "NAPA Auto Parts/Budweiser Western World Championships" "C" MAIN: (15 laps) 1. Jeremy Sherman ( ...

VALVOLINE USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 6, 2004 -- Phoenix, Arizona -- Manzanita Speedway -- 37th "NAPA Auto Parts/Budweiser Western World Championships"

"C" MAIN: (15 laps)
1. Jeremy Sherman (#77B Bryan)
2. Terry Schank (#1 Schank)
3. Mike Leslie (#76, Montgomery)
4. Shon Deskins (#5x, Deskins)
5. Steve Ostling (#5 Keller)
6. Seth Wilson (#17B Racing Optics)
7. Ronnie Case (#33, Blair)
8. Chuck Buckman (#4m Buckman)
9. R.J. Johnson (#15, Martin)
10. Charlie Fegan (#611, Fegan)
11. Larry Neighbors (#29N, Neighbors)
12. Nadine Keller (#6k, Keller)
13. Terry Belcher (#61a Carsten). NT

SEMI: ("B" MAIN) (20 laps)
1. Mike Kirby (#38, Crossno)
2. Dickie Gaines (#70 Gaines)
3. Josh Ford (#73, Ford)
4. Jerry Coons, Jr., (#10 R & B)
5. Tom Hessert (#67, Kunz)
6. Brian Venard (#47, Venard)
7. Ostling
8. Peter Murphy (#45, Willis)
9. Mat Neely (#17, Neely)
10. Bobby Cody (#41, Cody)
11. Darren Hagen (#11m, McMinn)
12. Wilson, Brandon Lane (#97H, Lane)
13. Case
14. John Scott (#83, Scott)
15. Leslie
16. Deskins
17. Buckman
18. Greg Bragg (#12, Pratt)
19. Ronnie Clark (#33x, Clark)
20. Wil Newlin (#44x, Staab)
21. Sherman
22. Jesse Hockett (#2J, Massey)
23. Schank. NT

FEATURE: (40 laps)
1. Bud Kaeding (#29 BK)
2. Levi Jones (#2B, 2B Racing)
3. Josh Wise (#20s Stewart)
4. Charles Davis, Jr. (#8A, Smiley)
5. Damion Gardner (#50, Chaffin)
6. Tracy Hines (#69, Dynamics)
7. Dickie Gaines
8. Jay Drake (#20 Stewart)
9. Mike Kirby
10. Tony Elliott (#11, Walker)
11. Cory Kruseman (#21, Stewart)
12. Jon Stanbrough (#10T, R & B)
13. Jerry Coons, Jr.
14. Dave Darland (#56az, Pruett/May)
15. Rickie Gaunt (#2A Smiley)
16. Tom Hessert III
17. Troy Cline (#62, BWB)
18. Rick Ziehl (#14, Lancaster)
19. Troy Rutherford (#7, Priestley)
20. Josh Ford
21. Mike Spencer (#44, Engstrom)
22. Rip Williams (#3, Jory)
23. Marc Jessup (#11J, Walker)
24. Brian Venard
25. Bobby Cody. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-35 Jones, Laps 36-40 Kaeding.

FINAL VALVOLINE NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Drake-1,620; 2-Kaeding-1,546; 3-Kruseman-1,538; 4-Jones-1,433; 5-Ford-1,198; 6-Elliott-1,130; 7-Darland-1,087; 8-Stanbrough-968; 9-Gaines-930; 10-Wise-865.

NEW USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Williams-1,664; 2-Gardner-1,614; 3-Kirby-1,567; 4-Rutherford-1,059; 5-Bragg-910; 6-Spencer-881; 7-Kruseman-880; 8-Ostling-855; 9-Cody-807; 10-Tony Jones-795.

NEXT USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: November 20 -- Perris (CA) Auto Speedway

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Tom Hessert III , Tom Hessert , Jay Drake , Troy Cline , Levi Jones , Shon Deskins , Rick Ziehl , Brandon Lane , Jerry Coons , Josh Wise , Jon Stanbrough , Larry Neighbors , Marc Jessup , John Scott , Seth Wilson , Rip Williams , Mike Leslie , Josh Ford , Jesse Hockett , Darren Hagen , Damion Gardner , Mike Spencer , Greg Bragg , Troy Rutherford , R.J. Johnson , Peter Murphy
Teams Williams