Manzanita USAC/CRA race results 2004-03-19

VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: March 19, 2004 Phoenix, Arizona Manzanita Speedway -- 4th Annual "Sokola Classic" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Ricky Gaunt, 2A, Smiley - 18.606 2. Damion Gardner, 50, Chaffin - 18.679 3. Bob Ream Jr., 8,...

VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS:
March 19, 2004 Phoenix, Arizona
Manzanita Speedway -- 4th Annual "Sokola Classic"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Ricky Gaunt, 2A, Smiley - 18.606
2. Damion Gardner, 50, Chaffin - 18.679
3. Bob Ream Jr., 8, B.R.A.T. - 18.702
4. Troy Rutherford, 7, Priestley - 18.862
5. Tracy Hines, 7H, Priestley - 18.930
6. Eric Wilkins, 3w, WWS Racing - 18.964
7. Charles Davis, Jr., 8A, Smiley - 18.970
8. Mike Kirby, 38, Crossno - 19.021
9. Dave Darland, 14, Lancaster - 19.021
10. Brian Venard, 47, Venard - 19.110
11. Josh Ford, 73, Ford - 19.177
12. Mike Spencer, 44, Engstrom - 19.242
13. Bud Kaeding, 45, Willis - 19.262
14. Levi Jones, 38J, Crossno - 19.265
15. Alan Ballard, 97, Ballard - 19.269
16. Jeremy Sherman, 21, Ellis - 19.283
17. Jordan Hermansader, 91, Ferro - 19.284
18. Tony Jones, 2, Vermeer/Ferreria - 19.332
19. Mike Leslie, 76, Montgomery - 19.380
20. Rip Williams, 3, Jory - 19.456
21. Darren Hagen, 11, McMinn - 19.736
22. Matthew Rossi, 16, Rossi - 19.799
23. Jeff Slinkard, 61, Ratz - 19.879
24. Greg Bragg, 12, Pratt - 20.057
25. David Cardey, 59, Giardina - 20.723
26. Seth Wilson, 17, Racing Optics - 20.984
27. Robert Hall, 16a, Hall - 21.172
28. Cory Kruseman, 4, Alexander - 26.105
29. Tony Elliott, 6z, Keller-NT
30. Bruce St., James, 7k, St. James-NT
31. Jimmy Crawford, 18, Crawford-NT
32. Brandon Lane, 97H, Lane-NT.

DASH: (4 laps)
1. Ream
2. Rutherford
3. Gardner
4. Gaunt. 1:17.53

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Gaunt
2. Hermansader
3. Darland
4. Hines
5. Kaeding
6. Hagen
7. Cardey. 3:16.22

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. L.Jones
2. Gardner
3. Wilkins
4. Venard
5. T.Jones
6. Wilson
7. Rossi. 3:20.94

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Ballard
2. Ford
3. Slinkard
4. Ream
5. Hall
6. Leslie
7. Davis. NT

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Kruseman
2. Sherman
3. Rutherford
4. Williams
5. Bragg
6. Spencer
7. Kirby. 3:17.15

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Kirby
2. Kaeding
3. Davis
4. Spencer
5. T.Jones
6. Leslie
7. Bragg
8. Hagen
9. Cardey
10. Wilson
11. Crawford
12. Rossi
13. Hall. NT

FEATURE: (20 laps)
1. Dave Darland
2. Tracy Hines
3. Rickie Gaunt
4. Eric Wilkins
5. Damion Gardner
6. Mike Kirby
7. Bud Kaeding
8. Jeremy Sherman
9. Cory Kruseman
10. Tony Jones
11. Brian Venard
12. Bob Ream Jr.
13. Rip Williams
14. Charles Davis, Jr.
15. Levi Jones
16. Jordan Hermansader
17. Josh Ford
18. Alan Ballard
19. Mike Spencer
20. Jeff Slinkard
21. Troy Rutherford. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1 - 20 Darland.

NEW USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS:
1-Gardner - 119
2-Kirby - 117
3-Kruseman - 110
4-Williams - 94
5-Rutherford - 83
6-Gaunt - 68
7-Darland - 66
8-Hermansader & Hines - 64
10-Ford - 59.

NEXT USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: March 20 -- Phoenix, AZ -- Manzanita Speedway -- 4th Annual "Sokola Classic"

-usac-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Levi Jones , Brandon Lane , Seth Wilson , Rip Williams , Mike Leslie , Josh Ford , Darren Hagen , Damion Gardner , Mike Spencer , Greg Bragg , Troy Rutherford , Bob Ream Jr.
Teams Williams