Limaland: Race results

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 18, 2004 -- Lima, Ohio -- Limaland Motorsports Park -- 3rd "Buckeye Nationals" FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Cole Carter ( ...

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 18, 2004 -- Lima, Ohio -- Limaland Motorsports Park -- 3rd "Buckeye Nationals"

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Cole Carter (#7 Carter)
2. Dave Darland (#19 Lewis)
3. Michael Kendall (#40 Carner)
4. Ron Gregory (#22 Irvin)
5. Ryan Durst (#51 Durst)
6. Ray Bull (#22x Mega Motorsports)
7. Dave Shirk (#2x Mega Motorsports)
8. Rex Norris III (#63 Norris)
9. Buddy Luebke (#43 Luebke)
10. Todd Beach (#15 Beach). NT

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Davey Ray (#11 Wilke-Pak)
2. Bobby East (#9 Lewis)
3. Aaron Fike (#32 RFMS)
4. Steve Buckwalter (#10x Moore)
5. Jon Stanbrough (#25 Venture)
6. Critter Malone (#7m Malone)
7. Doug Cross (#41 Griffith)
8. Shane Cottle (#86 Gross)
9. Teddy Beach (#125 Beach). NT

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Josh Wise (#20 Stewart)
2. Scott Hatton (#15x Huston)
3. Travis Miniea (#28 Owen)
4. Matt Hummel (#18 Guardian)
5. Cody Brewer (#96 Brewer)
6. Aaron Pollock (#35 Gardner)
7. Shain Matthews (#10 Walker)
8. Cory Kruseman (#2 Lein)
9. Shane Hollingsworth (#85 Venture)
10. Matt Brun (#28x Brun). NT

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Brandon Waelti (#3m Waelti)
2. Brian Gerster (#94 Stebbins/Davis)
3. Jerry Coons Jr. (#23 Warnke)
4. Brad Kuhn (#74 James)
5. Ed Stimely Jr. (#6 Yetter)
6. Mike Neher (#5m Myers)
7. Mario Marietta (#120 Marietta)
8. J.D. Nash (#51N Nash)
9. Matt Hardin (#95 Hardin)
10. Tom Hessert III (#5 Hessert).

ALSO AT THE TRACK: Danny Stratton (#50 Schankerman) and (#91 Lewis).

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Bull
2. Malone
3. Brewer
4 Stimely
5. Durst
6. Hessert
7. Brun
8. Matthews
9. Todd Beach
10. Luebke
11. Pollock
12. Stanbrough
13. Shirk
14. Cross
15. Norris
16. Teddy Beach
17. Nash
18. Marietta. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Davey Ray
2. Scott Hatton
3. Bobby East
4. Brandon Waelti
5. Brian Gerster
6. Brad Kuhn
7. Aaron Fike
8. Cole Carter
9. Ray Bull
10. Teddy Beach
11. Matt Hummel
12. Ed Stimely Jr.
13. Tom Hessert III
14. Josh Wise
15. Critter Malone
16. Ron Gregory
17. Michael Kendall
18. Dave Darland
19. Travis Miniea
20. Ryan Durst
21. Jerry Coons Jr.
22. Steve Buckwalter
23. Cody Brewer. NT

Brewer flipped on the first lap of the feature. Malone flipped on lap 21 of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-2 Hatton, Lap 3 Wise, Laps 4-24 Hatton, Laps 25-30 Ray.

NEW NATIONAL MIDGET CAR POINTS:
1-East-438
2-Wise-323
3-Carter-294
4-Darland-287
5-Ray-280
6-Teddy Beach-262
7-Hessert-229
8-Kuhn-221
9-Gregory-209
10-Gerster-201.

NEXT NATIONAL MIDGET CAR RACE: June 19 -- Rossburg, OH -- Eldora Speedway -- 3rd "Buckeye Nationals"

-usac-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Aaron Pollock , Travis Miniea , Aaron Fike , Cory Kruseman , Tom Hessert , Bobby East , Teddy Beach , Ron Gregory , Josh Wise , Jon Stanbrough , Davey Ray , Doug Cross , Cole Carter , Ryan Durst , Cody Brewer , Mario Marietta , Todd Beach , Shane Cottle , Matt Brun , Brian Gerster , Shane Hollingsworth , Brandon Waelti , Ray Bull , Scott Hatton , Danny Stratton , Jerry Coons Jr.