ISW: Haubstadt results 2010-07-17

USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 17, 2010 -- Haubstadt, Indiana -- Tri-State Speedway -- 23rd "Indiana Sprint Week" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Justin Grant, 5B, Baldwin - 13.137 2. Daron Clayton, 92, Clayton - 13.142 3. Blake ...

USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 17, 2010 -- Haubstadt, Indiana -- Tri-State Speedway -- 23rd "Indiana Sprint Week"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Justin Grant, 5B, Baldwin - 13.137
2. Daron Clayton, 92, Clayton - 13.142
3. Blake Fitzpatrick, 10F, Fitzpatrick - 13.204
4. Kurt Gross, 1x, Gross - 13.243
5. Tracy Hines, 4, Hines - 13.278
6. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox - 13.332
7. Dave Darland, 39, Goodnight - 13.372
8. John Memmer, 4m, Memmer - 13.395
9. Damion Gardner, 71, DG - 13.429
10. Brady Short, 36, Short - 13.440
11. Kyle Cummins, 3c, Cummins - 13.473
12. Chris Windom, 11, Walker - 13.474
13. Jerry Coons Jr., 69, Dynamics - 13.497
14. Bryan Clauson, 2B, RWB - 13.522
15. Hud Cone, 14, Cone - 13.562
16. Ted Hines, 12, Hines - 13.572
17. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart - 13.663
18. Hunter Schuerenberg, 35, Byram - 13.679
19. Ricky Williams, 11w, Williams - 13.680
20. Danny Holtsclaw, 3 Holtsclaw - 13.702
21. J.J. Hughes, 76, Hughes - 13.751
22. Henry Clarke, 67, Kunz - 13.768
23. Casey Riggs, 37, Indiana Underground - 13.811
24. Matt Mitchell, 37x, Mitchell - 13.837
25. Robbie Shuttleworth, 11x, Shuttleworth - 13.861
26. Kevin Thomas, 9k, Thomas - 13.908
27. Jeff Bland Jr., 38s, Bland - 13.915
28. Gary Rooke, 42a, Rooke - 14.012
29. Kyle Robbins, 17R, Robbins - 14.080
30. J.C. Bland, 98, Bland - 14.382
31. Jonathan Hendrick, 68, Hendrick - 14.477
32. Caleb Armstrong, 7, Tucker-NT
33. Robert Ballou, 81, MPHG-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Jones
2. Coons
3. Tracy Hines
4. Gardner
5. Grant
6. Shuttleworth
7. Robbins. 2:17.28

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Schuerenberg
2. Clauson
3. Clayton
4. Stanbrough
5. Short
6. Clarke
7. Thomas
8. J.C. Bland. 2:15.03

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Williams
2. Fitzpatrick
3. Darland
4. Riggs
5. Cummins
6. Jeff Bland Jr.
7. Hendrick
8. Cone. 2:15.41

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Gross
2. Holtsclaw
3. Windom
4. Ted Hines
5. Memmer
6. Mitchell
7. Rooke. 2:18.07

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Short
2. Jeff Bland Jr.
3. Grant
4. Cummins
5. Clarke
6. Thomas
7. Hendrick
8. J.C. Bland
9. Cone
10. Mitchell
11. Rooke
12. Robbins
13. Shullteworth. 2:48.99

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Blake Fitzpatrick
2. Jon Stanbrough
3. Dave Darland
4. Bryan Clauson
5. Damion Gardner
6. Tracy Hines
7. Kurt Gross
8. Chris Windom
9. Hunter Schuerenberg
10. Danny Holtsclaw
11. Ted Hines
12. Jerry Coons Jr.
13. Brady Short
14. Jeff Bland Jr.
15. Casey Riggs
16. Henry Clarke
17. Ricky Williams
18. Kyle Cummins
19. Justin Grant
20. Matt Mitchell
21. Kyle Robbins
22. Kevin Thomas Jr.
23. Daron Clayton
24. Levi Jones. NT

**Ballou fipped during qualifying. Cone flipped during the semi. Short and Jones flipped on lap 2 of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lap 1 Stanbrough, Laps 2-26 Darland, Laps 27-30 Fitzpatrick.

NEW AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Jones-1,459; 2-Gardner-1,368; 3-Clauson-1,359; 4-Coons-1,282; 5-Windom-1,261; 6-Hines-1,214; 7-Clarke-1,143; 8-Darland-919; 9-Shane Hmiel-816; 10-Stanbrough-690.

NEW NATIONAL SPRINT CAR DIRT STANDINGS: 1-Jones-1,242; 2-Gardner-1,121; 3-Clauson-1,100; 4-Windom-1,072; 5-Coons-1,023.

FINAL "INDIANA SPRINT WEEK" STANDINGS: 1-Stanbrough-384; 2-Jones-349; 3-Clauson-327; 4-Darland-319; 5-Windom-309; 6-Short-309; 7-Fitzpatrick-276; 8-Gardner-269; 9-Coons-263; 10-Schuerenberg-243.

NEXT AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CAR RACE: -- July 24 -- Putnamville, IN -- Lincoln Park Speedway

-source: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Shane Hmiel , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , John Memmer , Levi Jones , Jon Stanbrough , Bryan Clauson , Matt Mitchell , Brady Short , Daron Clayton , Hud Cone , Damion Gardner , Henry Clarke , Caleb Armstrong , Chris Windom , Jonathan Hendrick , Justin Grant , Hunter Schuerenberg , Casey Riggs , Kevin Thomas Jr. , Jerry Coons Jr.
Teams Williams