Indianapolis Speedrome Results 2000-05-24,25

INDIANAPOLIS SPEEDROME USAC MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 24, 2000 -- Indianapolis, Indiana - Indianapolis Speedrome FIRST HEAT: (15 laps) 1. Daryl Campbell ( ...

INDIANAPOLIS SPEEDROME USAC MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 24, 2000 -- Indianapolis, Indiana - Indianapolis Speedrome

FIRST HEAT: (15 laps) 1. Daryl Campbell (#45 Campbell), 2. John Batts, (#3 Correll), 3. Jason Atkinson (#7 Trent), 4. David Fuhrman (#32 Fuhrman), 5. Andy Anderson (#16 Anderson), 6. Jerry Frickman (#31 Frickman), 7. Jason Burgess (#51 BRE). SECOND HEAT: (15 laps) 1. Brad Kuhn (#12 Kuhn), 2. Norm Young (#11 Young), 3. Geoff McGill (#95 Morgan), 4. Matt Lux (#43 Steele), 5. Eric Roberts (#21 Roberts), 6. Joe Justice (#63 Dickerson), 7. Rick Treadway (#5 Treadway). FEATURE: (50 laps) 1. Norm Young, 2. John Batts, Matt Lux, 4. Andy Anderson, 5. Geoff McGill, 6. Jason Burgess, 7. Eric Roberts, 8. Joe Justice, 9. Jerry Frickman, 10. Jason Atkinson, 11. Mike Schenker (#21x Fuhrman), 12. Charlie Bushor, Jr. (#43 Fuhrman), 13. Kuhn, 14. Campbell, 15. Fuhrman, 16. Treadway.

**Kuhn and Campbell flipped at the start of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-50 Young.

NEW SPEEDROME MIDGET CAR STANDINGS: 1-Campbell-464; 2-Fuhrman-453; 3-Lux-452; 4-Kuhn-439; 5-Anderson-424; 6-Atkinson & Young-423; 8-Buchor-419; 9-McGill-417; 10-Justice-412.

INDIANAPOLIS SPEEDROME USAC MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 25, 2000 -- Indianapolis, Indiana - Indianapolis Speedrome

FIRST HEAT: (15 laps) 1. Jason Burgess (#51 BRE), 2. Jason Atkinson (#7 Trent), 3. Daryl Campbell (#45 Campbell), 4. Jerry Frickman (#31 Frickman), 5. Norm Young (#11 Young), 6. Matt Lux (#43 Steele), 7. Joe Justice (#63 Dickerson). SECOND HEAT: (15 laps) 1. Brad Kuhn (#12 Kuhn), 2. Eric Roberts (#21 Roberts), 3. Rick Treadway (#5 Treadway), 4. Geoff McGill (#95 Morgan), 5. David Fuhrman (#32 Fuhrman), 6. John Batts, (#3 Correll), 7. Andy Anderson (#16 Anderson). FEATURE: (50 laps) 1. Daryl Campbell, 2. Rick Treadway, 3. David Fuhrman, 4. Brad Kuhn, 5. Matt Lux, 6. John Batts, 7. Norm Young, 8. Joe Justice, 9. Eric Roberts, 10. Andy Anderson, 11. Charlie Bushor, Jr. (#21x Fuhrman), 12. Jason Atkinson, 13. Geoff McGill, 14. Jerry Frickman, 15. Jason Burgess.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-3 Roberts, Laps 4-13 Kuhn, Laps 14-23 Treadway, Laps 24-50 Campbell.

NEW SPEEDROME MIDGET CAR STANDINGS: 1-Campbell-639; 2-Fuhrman-618; 3-Lux-607; 4-Kuhn-599; 5-Treadway-581; 6-Young-569; 7-Anderson-558; 8-Justice-554; 9-Atkinson-550; 10-Bushor-549.

NEXT SPEEDROME MIDGET CAR RACE: May 31

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Rick Treadway , Brad Kuhn