Indiana Fair: Hoosier Hundred results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 28, 2004 Indianapolis, Indiana Indiana State Fairgrounds 52nd Budweiser "Hoosier Hundred" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Dave Steele, 9, East/Stewart - 31.842 2. Dane Carter, 7, Carter - 31.921 3. Jon...

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS:
May 28, 2004
Indianapolis, Indiana
Indiana State Fairgrounds
52nd Budweiser "Hoosier Hundred"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Dave Steele, 9, East/Stewart - 31.842
2. Dane Carter, 7, Carter - 31.921
3. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox - 31.955
4. Aaron Fike, 32, RFMS - 32.091
5. Levi Jones, 52, BWB - 32.109
6. Dave Darland, 56, Foxco - 32.256
7. Jason McCord, 4, Contos - 32.274
8. Tony Elliott, 20, Nolen - 32.289
9. Tracy Hines, 37, Indiana Underground - 32.305
10. Matt Westfall, 14, Daugherty - 32.333
11. John Heydenreich, 90, Bank - 32.356
12. Boston Reid, 35, RE - 32.446
13. Cary Faas, 12, Galas - 32.494
14. Jay Drake, 11, Stewart/Snider - 32.495
15. Teddy Beach, 15, Beach - 32.501
16. Kevin Huntley, 97, SC - 32.514
17. Paul White, 99, Mucci/Matczak - 32.706
18. Rich Tobias Jr., 17, RW - 32.711
19. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R - 32.724
20. Bud Kaeding, 67, Zarounian - 32.796
21. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce - 33.046
22. Donnie Beechler, 23, Team Six-R - 33.149
23. Wayne Reutimann, 00, Reutimann - 33.157
24. Tom Capie, 153, Capie - 33.157
25. Ron Gregory, 48, Irvin - 33.178
26. Nick Lundgreen, 0, Lundgreen - 33.182
27. Tyler Walker, 19, Kahne - 33.250
28. Billy Puterbaugh, 73, Puterbaugh - 33.254
29. Sport Allen, 89, Moore - 33.330
30. Jim Moughan, 59, S & R - 33.413
31. Shane Hollingsworth, 85, Baldwin - 33.466
32. Josh Wise, 24, Parker - 33.537
33. Hud Cone, 91, Harris - 33.634
34. Steve Surniak, 31, Mataka - 34.416
35. Danny Ebberts, 44, Schlachter/Ebberts - 34.775
36. Roger Rager, 03, TNT-NT
37. Bobby East, 6, Klatt-NT
38. Johnny Parsons, 43, Nix-NT
39. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester-NT.

CONSOLATION RACE: (15 laps)
1. Capie
2. Allen
3. Parsons
4. Wise
5. Hollingsworth
6. Cone
7. Moughan
8. Ebberts
9. Lundgreen
10. Gamester
11. Surniak
12. Gregory
13. Puterbaugh
14. Walker
15. Rager. NT

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Dave Darland
2. Dave Steele
3. John Heydenreich
4. Teddy Beach
5. Kevin Huntley
6. Tracy Hines
7. Boston Reid
8. Bud Kaeding
9. Aaron Pierce
10. Hud Cone
11. Jason McCord
12. Jon Stanbrough
13. Johnny Parsons
14. Shane Hollingsworth
15. Levi Jones
16. Matt Westfall
17. Brian Tyler
18. Aaron Fike
19. Tom Capie
20. Paul White
21. Dane Carter
22. Jay Drake
23. Danny Ebberts
24. Wayne Reutimann
25. Russ Gamester
26. Tony Elliott
27. Rich Tobias Jr.
28. Dennie Beechler
29. Cary Faas
30. Josh Wise
31. Nick Lundgreen
32. Jim Moughan
33. Sport Allen. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-90 Steele, Laps 91-100 Darland.

NEW SILVER CROWN STANDINGS:
1-Steele-195
2-McCord-136
3-Hines-135
4-Heydenreich-101
5-Reid-100
6-Gamester-92
7-Kaeding-91
8-Pierce-91
9-Michael Lewis-87
10-P.J. Jones-76.

NEXT SILVER CROWN RACE:
June 5 -- Terre Haute, IN
Terre Haute Action Track -- "Sumar Classic"

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Donnie Beechler , Michael Lewis , Dave Darland , Danny Ebberts , Tracy Hines , Dave Steele , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , P.J. Jones , Aaron Fike , Jay Drake , Bobby East , Teddy Beach , John Heydenreich , Rich Tobias Jr. , Dane Carter , Matt Westfall , Johnny Parsons , Russ Gamester , Ron Gregory , Levi Jones , Paul White , Tyler Walker , Jason McCord , Aaron Pierce , Josh Wise , Jon Stanbrough , Wayne Reutimann , Boston Reid , Tom Capie , Nick Lundgreen , Shane Hollingsworth , Hud Cone