Indiana Fair: Hoosier Hundred results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 27, 2005 -- Indianapolis, Indiana -- Indiana State Fairgrounds -- 54th Coors Light "Hoosier Hundred" -- Presented by The Indiana National Guard QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Tracy Hines, 37, Indiana ...

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 27, 2005 -- Indianapolis, Indiana -- Indiana State Fairgrounds -- 54th Coors Light "Hoosier Hundred" -- Presented by The Indiana National Guard

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Tracy Hines, 37, Indiana Underground - 31.532
2. Tom Capie, 153, Capie - 31.651
3. Dave Darland, 56, Foxco - 31.928
4. Shane Hollingsworth, 85, Baldwin - 32.032
5. Josh Wise, 10, Stewart - 32.101
6. Teddy Beach, 15, Beach - 32.123
7. Jason McCord, 4, Contos - 32.159
8. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox - 32.177
9. Paul White, 99, Mucci/Matczak - 32.193
10. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 32.237
11. Dave Steele, 9, East/Stewart - 32.260
12. Ron Gregory, 20, Irvin/Nolen - 32.270
13. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R - 32.327
14. A.J. Fike, 32, RFMS - 32.357
15. Bud Kaeding, 67, BK/Leffler - 32.415
16. Tom Hessert III, 52, BWB - 32.456
17. Matt Westfall, 14, Daugherty - 32.460
18. Wayne Reutimann Jr., 00, Reutimann - 32.512
19. Aaron Pierce, 05, Hanks - 32.513
20. Johnny Parsons, 43, Nix - 32.522
21. Jerry Coons, Jr., 35, RE - 32.525
22. Jay Drake, 22, Stewart - 32.595
23. Rich Tobias, Jr., 17, RW - 32.633
24. Kevin Huntley, 97, SC - 32.659
25. Randy Bateman, 55, Bateman - 32.691
26. Levi Jones, 2, Vance - 32.709
27. Jesse Hockett, 19, Kahne - 32.795
28. Nick Lundgreen, 0, Lundgreen - 32.897
29. Tony Elliott, 03, TNT - 33.046
30. David Gough, 82, Gough - 33.082
31. Ryan Durst, 59, S & R - 33.311
32. Mat Neely, 69, Dynamics - 33.394
33. Gary Irvin, 48, Irvin/Nolen - 33.546
34. Sport Allen, 89, Moore - 33.999
35. Alex Shanks, 155, Baker - 34.153
36. Jimmy Stinson, 184, Westfall - 35.207
37. Tad Roach, 84, Spivey - 35.950
38. Nelson Stewart, 115, Lawson-NT
39. Billy Puterbaugh, 23, Team Six-R-NT
40. Dickie Gaines, 24, Parker-NT
41. Danny Long, 68, Long-NT
42. John Heydenreich, 90, Bank-NT
43. Hud Cone, 91, Harris-NT
44. Danny Ebberts, 144, Schlacter/Ebberts-NT
45. #135, RE-NT.

QUALIFYING RACE: (14 laps)
1. A.J. Fike
2. Levi Jones
3. Jesse Hockett
4. Nick Lundgreen
5. Mat Neely
6. David Gough
7. John Heydenreich
8. Alex Shanks
9. Ryan Durst
10. Gary Irvin
11. Dickie Gaines
12. Randy Bateman
13. Tad Roach
14. Jimmy Stinson
15. Sport Allen
16. Tony Elliott. NT

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Teddy Beach
2. Josh Wise
3. Russ Gamester
4. Jay Drake
5. Tracy Hines
6. Bud Kaeding
7. Dave Steele
8. A.J. Fike
9. Wayne Reutimann Jr.
10. Paul White
11. John Heydenreich
12. Nick Lundgreen
13. Shane Hollingsworth
14. Jon Stanbrough
15. Ron Gregory
16. Rich Tobias Jr.
17. Aaron Pierce
18. Dave Darland
19. Jason McCord
20. Dickie Gaines
21. Tom Capie
22. Ryan Durst
23. Jesse Hockett
24. Levi Jones
25. Matt Westfall
26. Alex Shanks
27. Brian Tyler (#48)
28. Mat Neely
29. Jerry Coons Jr.
30. Tom Hessert III
31. Johnny Parsons
32. Kevin Huntley
33. David Gough. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-2 White, Laps 3-85 Wise, Laps 86-100 Beach.

NEW SILVER CROWN STANDINGS: 1-Hines-108; 2-Steele-105; 3-Beach-83; 4-Reutimann-81; 5-Kaeding-74; 6-Drake-72; 7-Gamester-67; 8-Wise-66; 9-Gregory-62; 10-White-58.

NEXT SILVER CROWN RACE: June 4 -- Terre Haute (IN) Action Track -- First Financial "Sumar Classic 100"

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Dave Darland , Danny Ebberts , Tracy Hines , Dave Steele , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , Tom Hessert III , Jay Drake , Teddy Beach , John Heydenreich , Rich Tobias Jr. , Matt Westfall , A.J. Fike , Johnny Parsons , Russ Gamester , Ron Gregory , David Gough , Levi Jones , Paul White , Jason McCord , Aaron Pierce , Jerry Coons , Josh Wise , Jon Stanbrough , Wayne Reutimann , Tom Capie , Nick Lundgreen , Ryan Durst , Shane Hollingsworth , Tad Roach , Jesse Hockett , Randy Bateman , Hud Cone , Jerry Coons Jr.