IMW: Lawrenceburg results

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: August 11, 2007 -- Lawrenceburg, Indiana -- Lawrenceburg Speedway -- Torco Racing Fuels "Indiana Midget Week" FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Jonathan Hendrick ( ...

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: August 11, 2007 -- Lawrenceburg, Indiana -- Lawrenceburg Speedway -- Torco Racing Fuels "Indiana Midget Week"

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Jonathan Hendrick (#85x Hendrick)
2. Dave Darland (#9 Nine Racing)
3. Brad Mosen (#71 Kunz)
4. Jerry Coons Jr. (#11 Wilke-Pak)
5. Bryce Townsend (#3nz Townsend)
6. Levi Jones (#20 Stewart)
7. Dakoda Armstrong (#7a C & A)
8. A.J. Fike (#69 RFMS)
9. Kellen Conover (#76 Conover). 1:54.36

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Brent Beauchamp (#112 Beauchamp)
2. Bobby East (#4 Klatt)
3. Chuck Gurney Jr. (#51 Gurney)
4. Cory Kruseman (#41 Scelzi)
5. Brady Bacon (#99 Kahne)
6. Russ Harper (#09 Harper)
7. Lance Beale (#05nz Loyet)
8. Chris Windom (#17 Windom)
9. Scott Buckley (#25nz Buckley). 1:54.54

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Darren Hagen (#32 RFMS)
2. Kevin Swindell (#79 Kahne)
3. Tom Hessert III (#5 Hessert)
4. Danny Stratton (#75 Pedregon)
5. Shaun Insley (#77nz Buckley)
6. Kent Schmidt (#4m Meents)
7. Lynsey Tilton (#18 Tilton)
8. Chase Scott (#14 Real Race Cars)
9. Shane Cottle (#1st Saucier). 1:56.21

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Brad Kuhn (#43 Quin)
2. Zach Daum (#5D Daum)
3. Shane Hollingsworth (#85 Hollingsworth)
4. Brad Loyet (#05L Loyet)
5. Dave Ely (#1J Yeley)
6. Davey Ray (#91 Nine Racing)
7. Donnie Ray Crawford (#299 Tel-Star)
8. A.J. Felker (#37 Felker)
9. Matt Westfall (#14w Bordner). NT

FIFTH HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Brad Sweet (#67 Kunz)
2. Ricky Stenhouse Jr. (#21 Stewart)
3. Jon Stanbrough (#24 Parker)
4. Gary Taylor (#999 Tel-Star)
5. Joe Liguori (#28 Owen)
6. Matt Sherrell (#22J Tel-Star),7. Brandon Wagner (#92 Wagner)
8. Dene McAllan (#2 Bush). NT

ALSO AT THE TRACK: (#5H Hessert), (#6 East), (#20s Stewart), (#21s Stewart), (#93 Wagner), (#97 Kunz), (#05 Loyet), (#132 RFMS).

SEMI #1: (10 laps)
1. Gurney
2. Kruseman
3. Taylor
4. Harper
5. Fike
6. Wagner
7. Tilton
8. Sherrell
9. Beale
10. Felker
11. Conover. NT

SEMI #2: (10 laps)
1. Stanbrough
2. Armstrong
3. Bacon
4. Ray
5. Jones
6. Insley
7. Windom
8. Crawford
9. Stratton
10. McAllan
11. Schmidt. 2:37.33

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Kevin Swindell
2. Darren Hagen
3. Jerry Coons Jr.
4. Brent Beauchamp
5. Brad Sweet
6. Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
7. Bobby East
8. Dakoda Armstrong
9. Dave Darland
10. Jonathan Hendrick
11. Brady Bacon
12. Brad Mosen
13. Gary Taylor
14. Davey Ray
15. Shane Hollingsworth
16. Chuck Gurney Jr.
17. Zach Daum
18. Tom Hessert III
19. Brad Kuhn
20. Brad Loyet
21. Chris Windom
22. Cory Kruseman
23. Jon Stanbrough
24. Bryce Townsend. NT

**Cottle flipped during the third heat. Scott flipped during the third heat.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-2 Beauchamp, Laps 3-9 Hagen, Laps 10-11 Swindell, Laps 12-19 Hagen, Laps 20-30 Swindell.

NEW NATIONAL MIDGET CAR STANDINGS: 1-Coons-796; 2-Hagen-717; 3-Kuhn-664; 4-Stenhouse-660; 5-Swindell-588; 6-Darland-585; 7-Jones-573; 8-Bacon-550; 9-East-387; 10-Windom-387.

"INDIANA MIDGET WEEK" STANDINGS: 1-Coons-179; 2-Swindell-153; 3-Bacon-153; 4-Sweet-152; 5-Taylor-133; 6-Darland-123; 7-Kuhn-121; 8-Cottle-118; 9-Hagen-114; 10-Stenhouse-104.

NEXT NATIONAL MIDGET RACE: August 12 -- Kokomo (IN) Speedway -- "Indiana Midget Week"

-credit: usac

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Kevin Swindell , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Cory Kruseman , Tom Hessert III , Bobby East , Matt Westfall , A.J. Fike , Levi Jones , Jon Stanbrough , Davey Ray , Shane Cottle , Shane Hollingsworth , Darren Hagen , Ricky Stenhouse Jr. , Brandon Wagner , Zach Daum , Chase Scott , Brad Sweet , Chuck Gurney Jr. , Dakoda Armstrong , Brad Loyet , Chris Windom , Brad Mosen , Kellen Conover , Kent Schmidt , Matt Sherrell , Jonathan Hendrick , Brent Beauchamp , Danny Stratton , Donnie Ray Crawford , Gary Taylor , Jerry Coons Jr.