Eldora V: Friday Prelim results

USAC VALVOLINE NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 24-25, 2004 Rossburg, Ohio Eldora Speedway "4-Crown Nationals" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Jac Haudenschield, 69, Dynamics - 15.386 2. Jay Drake, 20, Stewart - 15.500 3. Roger Rager, 2k,...

USAC VALVOLINE NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 24-25, 2004 Rossburg, Ohio Eldora Speedway "4-Crown Nationals"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Jac Haudenschield, 69, Dynamics - 15.386
2. Jay Drake, 20, Stewart - 15.500
3. Roger Rager, 2k, Kevlar - 15.590
4. Dave Darland, 2, Reid - 15.740
5. Dickie Gaines, 70, Gaines - 15.845
6. Jimmy Stinson, 23s, Simon - 15.939
7. Rob Chaney, 9x, SC - 15.975
8. Bill Rose, 6R, Rose - 16.053
9. Marc Jessup, 14J, Jessup - 16.135
10. Matt Westfall, 7R, Daugherty - 16.139
11. Jon Stanbrough, 10, R & B - 16.140
12. Blake Hollingsworth, 85, Baldwin - 16.204
13. Brian Tyler, 6, KMS - 16.233
14. Boston Reid, 67, Kunz - 16.233
15. Josh Ford, 73, Ford - 16.258
16. Shane Cottle, 10E, Edison - 16.315
17. Mat Neely, 17, Neely - 16.330
18. Kevin Huntley, 21R, Roberts - 16.363
19. Tony Elliott, 11, Walker - 16.380
20. Randy Hannagan, 1x, Hannagan - 16.383
21. Josh Wise, 20s, Stewart - 16.391
22. Tyler Walker, 9, Kahne - 16.445
23. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK - 16.459
24. Brian Gerster, 42G, Jackson - 16.552
25. Terry Pletch, 29p, Pletch - 16.630
26. Levi Jones, 2B, 2B Racing - 16.674
27. Casey Shuman, 57, Hazen - 16.677
28. Tom Hessert, 5H, Hessert - 16.683
29. Matt Brun, 28, Brun - 16.791
30. Sammy Swindell, 11J, Walker - 16.815
31. Mike Brecht, 20B, Hammond - 16.858
32. Davey Ray, 21x, Roberts - 16.862
33. Jonathan Vennard, 97, Seeling - 16.940
34. Jerry Coons Jr., 5G, Goacher - 17.029
35. Don Droud, Jr., 62, BWB - 17.034
36. Cory Kruseman, 21, Stewart - 17.039
37. Brandon Petty, 3R, Rock Steady - 17.081
38. Brandon Ferguson, 15, Ferguson - 17.117
39. Jerry Bowersock, 97x, Seeling - 17.156
40. Jerad Parsons, 35, Parsons - 17.265
41. John Heydenreich, 57B, Burkey - 17.298
42. Tim Clark, 11c, Clark - 17.383
43. Jerry Nemire, 16, Nemire - 17.548
44. Kent Wolters, 1w, TLC Racing - 17.583
45. Aaron Mosley, 27, Mosley - 17.618
46. Wes Martz, 56, Martz - 17.733
47. Luke Hall, 34, Hall - 17.865
48. Brad Vogler, 4V, Vogler - 18.300
49. Lee Boss, 8m, Boss-NT
50. Steven Wilmot, 73w, Wilmot-NT.

QUALIFYING RACE #1: (6 laps)
1. Droud
2. Vennard
3. Petty
4. Heydenreich
5. Bowersock
6. Nemire
7. Boss
8. Hall
9. Mosley. 1:38.41

QUALIFYING RACE #2: (6 laps)
1. Coons
2. Kruseman
3. Wolters
4. Parsons
5. Ferguson
6. Martz
7. Vogler
8. Clark. 1:40.40

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Gaines
2. Wise
3. Haudenschild
4. Brun
5. Pletch
6. Neely
7. Tyler
8. Droud. NT

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Swindell
2. Walker
3. Huntley
4. Westfall
5. Stinson
6. Jones
7. Vennard
8. Reid
9. Drake. NT

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Brecht
2. Kaeding
3. Stanbrough
4. Chaney
5. Shuman
6. Ford
7. Coons
8. Elliott
9. Rager. 2:30.35

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Cottle
2. Kruseman
3. Rose
4. Ray
5. Hessert
6. Hannagan
7. Hollingsworth
8. Darland
9. Gerster.

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , Sammy Swindell , Cory Kruseman , Tom Hessert , John Heydenreich , Matt Westfall , Jerry Nemire , Jonathan Vennard , Levi Jones , Tyler Walker , Josh Wise , Jon Stanbrough , Davey Ray , Randy Hannagan , Boston Reid , Marc Jessup , Matt Brun , Brian Gerster , Josh Ford , Lee Boss , Bill Rose , Casey Shuman , Jerry Coons Jr.