Eagle: Race results

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 27, 2004 -- Lincoln, Nebraska -- Eagle Raceway -- "Mid-Summer Midget Classic" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Garrett Hansen, 70, Hansen - 14.304 2. Johnny Rodriguez, 30, Rodriguez - 14.349 3. Josh Wise,...

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 27, 2004 -- Lincoln, Nebraska -- Eagle Raceway -- "Mid-Summer Midget Classic"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Garrett Hansen, 70, Hansen - 14.304
2. Johnny Rodriguez, 30, Rodriguez - 14.349
3. Josh Wise, 20, Stewart - 14.431
4. Jerome Rodela, 0, Farrier - 14.448
5. Bob Haar, 2, Haar - 14.463
6. Greg Lueckert, 01x, Lueckert - 14.463
7. Davey Ray, 11, Wilke/Pak - 14.467
8. Jerry Coons Jr., 23, Warnke - 14.505
9. Adam Clarke, 31x, Smith - 14.544
10. Jay Drake, 27, Venture - 14.574
11. Mike Hess, 51, Hess - 14.578
12. Cole Carter, 7, Carter - 14.598
13. Matt Hummel, 18, Guardian - 14.639
14. Wally Pankratz, 8, Pankratz - 14.640
15. Danny Ebberts, 14, Schlachter/Ebberts - 14.644
16. Brad Kuhn, 74, James - 14.651
17. Teddy Beach, 125, Beach - 14.664
18. Bobby East, 9, Lewis - 14.697
19. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell - 14.702
20. Tom Hessert III, 5, Hessert - 14.720
21. Shane Hollingsworth, 25, Venture - 14.720
22. Robby Flock, 79, Sala - 14.732
23. Ron Gregory, 22, Irvin - 14.734
24. Craig Carey, 30x, Carey - 14.740
25. Chad McDaniel, 1c, McDaniel - 14.811
26. Stephen Graves, 94, Graves - 14.813
27. Dave Darland, 19, Lewis - 14.813
28. Tony Elliott, 7x, Fiscus - 14.882
29. Don Droud, Jr., 4, Klatt - 14.884
30. Todd Beach, 15, Beach - 14.916
31. Andy Mason, 47, Mason - 14.918
32. Cody Brewer, 96, Brewer - 14.926
33. Rik Forbes, 95, Forbes - 14.941
34. Chris DeShon, 51x, DeShon - 14.962
35. Travis Roberts, 55, Wintergreen - 14.998
36. Kenny Love, 71, Love - 15.017
37. Jerry Hammock, 81, Burdick - 15.078
38. Jimmy Miller, 48, Miller - 15.142
39. Rob Simpson, 3, Simpson - 15.212
40. Travis Miniea, 28, Owen - 15.228
41. Mallory Armfield, 5m, Armfield - 15.455
42. Bryon Walters, 5x, Meents - 15.498
43. Donnie Lehmann, 31, Lehmann - 16.060
44. Steve Paden, 01, Farrier-NT
45. Tony Elliott, 6, W.O.R.-NT
46. #91, Lewis-NT.

QUALIFYING RACE: (6 laps)
1. Forbes
2. Deshon
3. Roberts
4. Miniea
5. Hammock
6. Miller
7. Armfield
8. Love
9. Simpson
10. Lehmann
11. Walters. NT

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Droud
2. Clarke
3. Haar
4. Hollingsworth
5. Teddy Beach
6. Hansen
7. Forbes
8. Hummel
9. McDaniel. 1:56.72

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Pankratz
2. Flock
3. Lueckert
4. East
5. DeShon
6. Todd Beach
7. Drake
8. Rodriguez
9. Graves. NT

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Darland
2. Ebberts
3. Ray
4. Wise
5. Gregory
6. Mitchell
7. Mason
8. Hess
9. Roberts. 1:57.12

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Carter
2. Carey
3. Rodela
4. Kuhn
5. Coons
6. Elliott
7. Miniea
8. Hessert
9. Brewer. 1:56.56

SEMI: (10 laps)
1. Hansen
2. Coons
3. Drake
4. Hummel
5. Hess
6. Teddy Beach
7. Gregory
8. Mitchell
9. Elliott
10. Hessert
11. Miniea
12. Forbes
13. DeShon
14. McDaniel
15. Mason
16. Todd Beach
17. Graves
18. Roberts
19. Brewer
20. Paden. 2:23.48

FEATURE: (40 laps)
1. Davey Ray
2. Josh Wise
3. Greg Lueckert
4. Brad Kuhn
5. Dave Darland
6. Mike Hess
7. Adam Clarke
8. Robby Flock
9. Bobby East
10. Wally Pankratz
11. Jerome Rodela
12. Don Droud Jr.
13. Matt Hummel
14. Steve Paden
15. Danny Ebberts
16. Garrett Hansen
17. Craig Carey
18. Shane Hollingsworth
19. Teddy Beach
20. Bob Haar
21. Jerry Coons Jr.
22. Tom Hessert III
23. Cole Carter
24. Jay Drake. NT

**Ebberts flipped on the 29th lap of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-40 Ray.

NEW NATIONAL MIDGET CAR POINTS: 1-East-688; 2-Wise-551; 3-Teddy Beach-461; 4-Darland-421; 5-Ray-419; 6-Carter-406; 7-Hessert-378; 8-Gregory-306; 9-Kuhn-294; 10-Dave Steele-292.

NEW WESTERN MIDGET CAR POINTS: 1-Rodriguez-832; 2-Pankratz-724; 3-Rodela-711; 4-Hansen-638; 5-Paden-594; 6-Dallen McKenney-541; 7-Flock-491; 8-Shannon McQueen-426; 9-Mitchell-414; 10-Tyler Brown-388.

NEXT NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR RACE: July 30 -- Belleville (KS) High Banks -- 27th Bud Racing "Belleville Midget Nationals"

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Danny Ebberts , Travis Miniea , Dave Steele , Tony Elliott , Tom Hessert III , Jay Drake , Bobby East , Teddy Beach , Ron Gregory , Steve Paden , Josh Wise , Davey Ray , Wally Pankratz , Cole Carter , Cody Brewer , Todd Beach , Robby Flock , Donnie Lehmann , Shane Hollingsworth , Shannon McQueen , Garrett Hansen , Jerry Coons Jr.