DuQuoin: Race results

K & N USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 2, 2007 -- DuQuoin, Illinois -- DuQuoin State Fairgrounds -- "Ted Horn 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Shane Cottle, 4, Contos - 31.929 2. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK - 31.942 3. Ron Gregory,...

K & N USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 2, 2007 -- DuQuoin, Illinois -- DuQuoin State Fairgrounds -- "Ted Horn 100"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Shane Cottle, 4, Contos - 31.929
2. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK - 31.942
3. Ron Gregory, 48, Irvin/Nolen - 32.127
4. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 22, Stewart - 32.170
5. Randy Bateman, 55, Bateman - 32.246
6. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce - 32.280
7. Dave Darland, 56, Foxco - 32.403
8. Jon Stanbrough, 5, Baldwin - 32.416
9. Tom Capie, 41, Paternoster - 32.590
10. Billy Wease, 12, Western Speed - 32.607
11. Kevin Huntley, 97, SC - 32.611
12. Levi Jones, 10, Stewart - 32.663
13. Donnie Beechler, 45, McQuinn - 32.686
14. Jerry Coons Jr., 27, RW - 32.747
15. Shane Hollingsworth, 20, Nolen - 32.757
16. Paul White, 99, Mucci/Matczak - 32.799
17. Mike Murgoitio, 19, Team Six-R - 32.828
18. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R - 32.958
19. Justin Allgaier, 86, Bergfield - 33.084
20. Chappy Knaack, 36, Miller - 33.129
21. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 33.134
22. John Heydenreich, 90, Bank - 33.150
23. Mitch Wissmiller, 23, Onken - 33.162
24. Wayne Reutimann Jr., 00, Reutimann - 33.183
25. Dereck King, 191, Harris - 33.187
26. Roger Rager, 33, Loucks - 33.237
27. Johnny Parsons, 43, Nix - 33.246
28. Tim Barber, 28, Pierson - 33.627
29. Tim Siner, 62, Siner - 33.693
30. Ray Bull, 63, MEGA - 33.734
31. Mike Hess, 155, Baker - 33.803
32. Kyle Steffens, 65, Hartenstine - 33.858
33. Hud Cone, 112, Galas - 33.860
34. Cameron Dodson, 199, Edwards/RE - 33.928
35. Mat Neely, 17, RW-NT
36. A.J. Fike, 91, Hemelgarn/RFMS-NT.

QUALIFYING RACE: (10 laps)
1. Gamester
2. Reutimann
3. Heydenreich
4. Parsons
5. Neely
6. Cone
7. Bull
8. Barber
9. King
10. Siner
11. Rager
12. Dodson
13. Steffens
14. Wissmiller
15. Hess. NT

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Shane Cottle
2. Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
3. Bud Kaeding
4. Dave Darland
5. Jon Stanbrough
6. Jerry Coons Jr.
7. Mat Neely
8. Ron Gregory
9. Shane Hollingsworth
10. Levi Jones
11. Kevin Huntley
12. Mike Murgoitio
13. Wayne Reutimann Jr.
14. Justin Allgaier
15. Billy Wease
16. Johnny Parsons
17. Tim Barber
18. Dereck Kng
19. Donnie Beechler
20. Hud Cone
21. Tim Siner
22. Aaron Pierce
23. Cameron Dodson
24. Chappy Knaack
25. Paul White
26. Tom Capie
27. Ray Bull
28. Russ Gamester
29. Brian Tyler
30. John Heydenreich
31. Roger Rager
32. Randy Bateman. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-100 Cottle.

NEW K & N SILVER CROWN SERIES STANDINGS: 1-Kaeding-402; 2-Reutimann-349; 3-Barber-324; 4-Neely-310; 5-Dodson-310; 6-White-306; 7-Coons-295; 8-Tyler-293; 9-Pablo Donoso-289; 10-A.J. Fike-286.

NEXT K & N SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE: September 15 -- Loudon, NH -- Hew Hampshire International Speedway

-credit: usac

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Donnie Beechler , Dave Darland , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , John Heydenreich , A.J. Fike , Johnny Parsons , Russ Gamester , Ron Gregory , Levi Jones , Paul White , Tim Barber , Aaron Pierce , Jon Stanbrough , Pablo Donoso , Wayne Reutimann , Tom Capie , Billy Wease , Tim Siner , Shane Cottle , Cameron Dodson , Justin Allgaier , Shane Hollingsworth , Ray Bull , Mike Murgoitio , Randy Bateman , Chappy Knaack , Ricky Stenhouse Jr. , Hud Cone , Dereck King , Kyle Steffens , Jerry Coons Jr.