DuQuoin: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 4, 2005 DuQuoin, Illinois DuQuoin State Fairgrounds "Ted Horn 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Tyler Walker, 19, Kahne - 29.298 2. Jerry Coons Jr., 35, RE - 29.341 3. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox -...

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 4, 2005 DuQuoin, Illinois DuQuoin State Fairgrounds "Ted Horn 100"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Tyler Walker, 19, Kahne - 29.298
2. Jerry Coons Jr., 35, RE - 29.341
3. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox - 29.700
4. Cole Carter, 7, Carter - 30.022
5. Tracy Hines, 37, Indiana Underground - 30.089
6. Dave Steele, 9, East/Stewart - 30.267
7. Kevin Huntley, 97, SC - 30.274
8. Bill Rose, 52, BWB - 30.371
9. Jason McCord, 4, Contos - 30.392
10. Levi Jones, 135, RE - 30.425
11. Teddy Beach, 15, Beach - 30.456
12. Shane Hollingsworth, 48, Iirvin/Nolen - 30.589
13. Rich Tobias Jr., 17, RW - 30.669
14. Wayne Reutimann Jr., 00, Reutimann - 30.744
15. Tom Capie, 153, Capie - 30.798
16. A.J. Fike, 32, RFMS - 30.849
17. Johnny Parsons, 43, Nix - 30.995
18. Justin Allgaier, 86, Bergfield - 31.218
19. Josh Wise, 10, Stewart - 31.345
20. Dave Darland, 56, Foxco - 31.380
21. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R - 31.400
22. John Heydenreich, 90, Bank - 31.403
23. Paul White, 99, Mucci/Matczak - 31.499
24. Nick Lundgreen, 0, Lundgreen - 31.763
25. Alex Shanks, 155, Baker - 32.004
26. Ryan Durst, 59, S & R - 32.122
27. Randy Bateman, 55, Bateman - 32.231
28. Kyle Steffens, 12, Galas - 32.396
29. Mat Neely, 69, Dynamics - 32.572
30. Hud Cone, 91, Harris - 32.582
31. Tony Elliott, 03, TNT - 32.969
32. Chappy Knaack, 36, Miller - 33.281
33. Danny Long, 68, Long - 34.509
34. Chris Urish, 61, Team Purple-NT
35. Davey Ray, 114, FattFro-NT
36. Jay Drake, 22, Stewart-NT
37. Ron Gregory, 20, Irvin/Nolen-NT.

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Tracy Hines
2. Brian Tyler
3. Tyler Walker
4. Jon Stanbrough
5. Dave Darland
6. John Heydenreich
7. A.J. Fike
8. Nick Lundgreen
9. Dave Steele
10. Levi Jones
11. Kevin Huntley
12. Tom Capie
13. Rich Tobias Jr.
14. Paul White
15. Wayne Reutimann Jr.
16. Randy Bateman
17. Josh Wise (#59)
18. Teddy Beach
19. Davey Ray
20. Johnny Parsons
21. Chappy Knaack
22. Jason McCord
23. Cole Carter
24. Alex Shanks
25. Bill Rose
26. Kyle Steffens
27. Hud Cone
28. Justin Allgaier
29. Shane Hollingsworth
30. Jerry Coons Jr.
31. Danny Long
32. Mat Neely
33. Tony Elliott. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-49 Walker, Laps 50-100 Hines.

NEW SILVER CROWN STANDINGS: 1-Steele-410; 2-Wise-379; 3-Tyler-371; 4-Heydenreich-268; 5-Drake-239; 6-Reutimann-239; 7-Hines-234; 8-McCord-231; 9-Bud Kaeding-221; 10-Lundgreen-213.

NEXT SILVER CROWN RACE: September 23-24 Rossbur, Ohio Eldora Speedway "4-Crown Nationals"

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Dave Steele , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , Teddy Beach , John Heydenreich , Rich Tobias Jr. , A.J. Fike , Johnny Parsons , Ron Gregory , Levi Jones , Paul White , Tyler Walker , Jason McCord , Jerry Coons , Josh Wise , Jon Stanbrough , Davey Ray , Wayne Reutimann , Tom Capie , Nick Lundgreen , Cole Carter , Ryan Durst , Shane Hollingsworth , Randy Bateman , Chappy Knaack , Chris Urish , Hud Cone , Bill Rose , Kyle Steffens , Jerry Coons Jr.