CRA: Perris results

VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 19, 2004 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Gary W. Howard, 84, Keene - 16.788 2. Steve Ostling, 29, Fischer - 16.860 3. Rip Williams, 3, Jory - 16.861 4....

VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 19, 2004 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Gary W. Howard, 84, Keene - 16.788
2. Steve Ostling, 29, Fischer - 16.860
3. Rip Williams, 3, Jory - 16.861
4. Troy Rutherford, 7, Priestley - 16.892
5. Damion Gardner, 50, Chaffin - 16.916
6. Jeremy Sherman, 11, Wilkerson - 17.002
7. Adam Mitchell, 99, Mitchell - 17.019
8. Mike Kirby, 38, Crosson - 17.025
9. Greg Bragg, 12, Pratt - 17.052
10. Brian venard, 47, Venard - 17.133
11. Jordan hermansader, 4, Alexander - 17.138
12. Bobby Cody, 41, Cody - 17.208
13. Tony Jones, 2, Vermeer/Ferreira - 17.218
14. Seth Wilson, 17, Racing Optics - 17.270
15. David Cardey, 59, Giardina - 17.289
16. Rick Ziehl, 14, Lancaster - 17.395
17. J. Hicks, 66, Miller - 17.425
18. Rodney Argo, 91, Ferro - 17.435
19. Alan Ballard, 97, Ballard - 17.521
20. Steve Venard, 40, Hawley - 17.534
21. Tom Stansberry, 48, Bach - 17.585
22. Dan Hillberg, 82, Hillberg - 17.730
23. Jack DeArmond, 24, DeArmond - 17.788
24. Ronnie Case, 33, Blair - 17.963
25. Bruce St. James, 7K, St. James - 17.978
26. Duane Feduska, 23, Bellegante - 18.315
27. Nadine Keller, 6z, Keller - 18.577
28. #38J, Crossno-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Ballard
2. Hillberg
3. Ziehl
4. Jones
5. B.Venard
6. Howard
7. Rutherford
8. Mitchell
9. St. James. 2:57.42

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Ostling
2. Gardner
3. Hermansader
4. S.Venard
5. Hicks
6. Wilson
7. Feduska
8. Kirby
9. DeArmond. NT

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Sherman
2. Williams
3. Case
4. Cody
5. Cardey
6. Bragg
7. Stansberry
8. Keller
9. Argo. 3:00.04

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Rutherford
2. Howard
3. Mitchell
4. Argo
5. Wilson
6. Kirby (#38J)
7. Bragg
8. DeArmond
9. Stansberry
10. Keller
11. St. James
12. Feduska. 3:33.46

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Rip Williams
2. Damion Gardner
3. Jordan Hermansader
4. Troy Rutherford
5. Brian Venard
6. Tony Jones
7. Mike Kirby (#38J)
8. Steve Ostling
9. Adam Mitchell
10. Bobby Cody
11. Ronnie Case
12. Greg Bragg
13. Gary W. Howard
14. Seth Wilson
15. Jeremy Sherman
16. Alan Ballard
17. Rodney Argo
18. Rick Ziehl
19. Jack DeArmond
20. Dan Hillberg
21. David Cardey
22. J. Hicks. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-3 Cody, Laps 4-21 Hermansader, Laps 22-30 Williams.

NEW VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS:
1-Williams-723;
2-Gardner-667
3-Kirby-621
4-Rutherford-615
5-Jones-448
6-Ostling-428
7-B.Venard-422
8-Cory Kruseman-378
9-Sherman-374
10-Bragg-364.

NEXT VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: July 3- - Perris (CA) Auto Speedway

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Tony Jones , Jack DeArmond , Cory Kruseman , Rick Ziehl , Bruce St. James , Seth Wilson , Rip Williams , Damion Gardner , Greg Bragg , Troy Rutherford
Teams Williams