CRA: Perris results 2009-07-04

LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 4, 2009 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway -- "Firecracker 30" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Blake Miller, 93, Gardner - 17.521 2. David Cardey, 38, Crossno - 17.689 3. Mike Spencer, 50, ...

LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 4, 2009 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway -- "Firecracker 30"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Blake Miller, 93, Gardner - 17.521
2. David Cardey, 38, Crossno - 17.689
3. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin - 17.779
4. Cory Kruseman, 21k, Kruseman - 17.855
5. Tyler Brown, 16, Gardner - 17.990
6. Garrett Hansen, 7, Priestley - 17.997
7. Rickie Gaunt, 66, Miller - 17.998
8. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle - 18.142
9. Rip Williams, 3, Jory - 18.148
10. Jordan Hermansader, 32, Serna - 18.204
11. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell - 18.237
12. Greg Bragg, 92, Sertich - 18.267
13. John Aden, 7a, Aden - 18.309
14. Jonny Bates, 33, Bates - 18.455
15. Dennis Howell, 62, Howell - 18.566
16. Cody Williams, 44, Jory - 18.608
17. Josh Ford, 73, Ford - 18.625
18. Austin Williams, 2, Jory - 18.657
19. Greg Alexander, 75, Stansberry - 18.728
20. Ludvig Solberg IV, 84, Persall - 18.748
21. Ronnie Gardner, 96, Gardner - 18.913
22. Mathew Shedarowich, 8z, Shedarowich - 18.976
23. Robert Ellis, 12, Blair - 19.017
24. Andrew Reinbold, 19x, Reinbold - 19.018
25. Kenny Perkins, 5s, Perkins - 19.260
26. Mike Steele, 29, Steele - 19.314
27. Royal Adderson, 40, Adderson - 19.518
28. Jerry Welton, 62x, Welton - 19.671
29. Jimmy Crawford, 11, Crawford - 19.706
30. Lance Butler, 2b, Butler - 19.877
31. Tony Everhart, 55, Everhart - 20.320
32. Ed McWilliams, 27, Kershaw - 20.447
33. John Butler, 54, Butler - 21.648.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Crawford
2. R.Williams
3. Ford
4. Miller
5. Brown
6. Aden
7. Gardner
8. Perkins
9. J.Butler. 3:01.20

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Hermansader
2. Hansen
3. Cardey
4. A.Williams
5. Bates
6. Steele
7. L.Butler
8. Shedarowich. NT

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Spencer
2. Gaunt
3. Mitchell
4. Alexander
5. Howell
6. Ellis
7. Adderson
8. Everhart. NT

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Bragg
2. Kruseman
3. Reinbold
4. Sheridan
5. Solberg
6. C.Williams
7. Welton
8. McWilliams. 3:03.07

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Brown
2. Howell
3. Aden
4. Solberg
5. C.Williams
6. Shedarowich
7. Bates
8. Gardner
9. Adderson
10. Ellis
11. Everhart
12. Welton
13. J.Butler
14. L.Butler. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Cory Kruseman
2. Blake Miller
3. Mike Spencer
4. Garrett Hansen
5. Greg Bragg
6. Josh Ford
7. Andrew Reinbold
8. Mathew Shedarowich
9. Ronnie Gardner
10. Greg Alexander
11. Jordan Hermansader
12. Jimmy Crawford
13. Danny Sheridan
14. Rickie Gaunt
15. John Aden
16. Tyler Brown
17. Austin Williams
18. Rip Williams
19. Dennis Howell
20. Cody Williams
21. David Cardey
22. Matt Mitchell
23. Ludvig Solberg IV. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-5 Sheridan, Laps 6-11 Spencer, Laps 12-21 Sheridan, Laps 22-26 Kruseman, Lap 27 Miller, Laps 28-30 Kruseman.

NEW LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Miller-471; 2-Spencer-467; 3-Cardey-458; 4-Hansen-434; 5-Bragg-369; 6-Sheridan-335; 7-Kruseman-301; 8-R.Williams-286; 9-Mitchell-275; 10-Brown-218.

NEXT LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: August 1-- Perris (CA) Auto Speedway

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Cory Kruseman , Rip Williams , Matt Mitchell , Josh Ford , Mike Spencer , Greg Bragg , Garrett Hansen , Ronnie Gardner , Danny Sheridan
Teams Williams