CRA: Perris results 2008-11-29

LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 29, 2008 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway -- "Glenn Howard Memorial" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Blake Miller, 93, Gardner - 16.304 2. Nic Faas, 117, Faas - 16.358 3. Damion...

LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 29, 2008 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway -- "Glenn Howard Memorial"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Blake Miller, 93, Gardner - 16.304
2. Nic Faas, 117, Faas - 16.358
3. Damion Gardner, 71, Leffler - 16.475
4. Jesse Hockett, 2, McMillan - 16.478
5. Rodney Argo, 19, Argo - 16.537
6. Tyler Brown, 96, Gardner - 16.622
7. Cory Kruseman, 21k, Kruseman - 16.638
8. Alan Ballard, 75, Stansberry - 16.643
9. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle - 16.689
10. Jordan Hermansader, 32, Rase - 16.750
11. Alex Schutte, 3k, Kruseman - 16.786
12. Chad Boat, 30, Boat - 16.815
13. Dave Darland, 73x, Ford - 16.835
14. Rip Williams, 44, Jory - 16.836
15. Tony Jones, 4, Alexander - 16.858
16. Josh Ford, 73, Ford - 16.893
17. Henry Clarke, 41k, Kruseman - 16.899
18. Casey Shuman, 83, Crossno - 16.902
19. Eric Severson, 48n, Leonard - 16.904
20. David Cardey, 38, Crossno - 16.951
21. Shane Cottle, 21, Dorothy - 16.964
22. Bill Rose, 66, Miller - 17.005
23. Brady Bacon, 92b, Sertich - 17.026
24. Cody Williams, 3, Jory - 17.071
25. R. J. Johnson, 15, Martin - 17.122
26. Greg Bragg, 92, Sertich - 17.187
27. Jonny Bates, 33, Bates - 17.386
28. Austin Williams, 3x, Jory - 17.419
29. Ludvig Solberg IV, 84, Persall - 17.429
30. Dennis Howell, 62, Howell - 17.445
31. Brian Camarillo, 22c, Camland - 17.614
32. Ronnie Gardner, 93j, Gardner - 17.644
33. Austin Mero, 71k, Kruseman - 17.687
34. Brent Camarillo, 51c, Camland - 18.048
35. Joe Gunderson, 23, Bellegante - 18.161
36. Brien Kinney, 85, Persall - 18.381
37. Royal Adderson, 40, Adderson - 18.524
38. Ed McWilliams, 27, Kershaw - 19.879
39. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin-NT.

DASH: (3 laps)
1. D.Gardner, 2. Miller, 3. Hockett, 4. Faas. :50.458

C-MAIN: (8 laps)
1. Brent Camarillo
2. Spencer
3. Mero
4. Adderson
5. Gunderson
6. McWilliams
7. Kinney. 2:20.99

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Johnson
2. Clarke
3. Sherdan
4. Argo
5. Miller
6. Cottle
7. Solberg
8. Darland-NT

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Rose
2. Bragg
3. R.Williams
4. Brown
5. Hermansader
6. Howell
7. Faas. 2:49.81

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Severson
2. Schutte
3. D. Gardner
4. Jones
5. Brian Camarillo
6. Kruseman
7. Bacon
8. Bates. 2:50.58

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Cardey
2. Hockett
3. Ford
4. C.Williams
5. A.Williams
6. R.Gardner
7. Boat
8. Ballard. NT

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Faas
2. Miller
3. Darland
4. Kruseman
5. Cottle
6. Hermansader
7. Shuman
8. Bates
9. Bacon
10. Brent Camarillo
11 Howell
12. Brian Camarillo
13. A.Williams
14. Solberg
15. R.Gardner
16. Spencer. 3:20.45

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Tony Jones
2. Damion Gardner
3. Rip Williams
4. Tyler Brown
5. Danny Sheridan
6. Blake Miller
7. Cory Kruseman
8. Jordan Hermansader
9. Josh Ford
10. Shane Cottle
11. Greg Bragg
12. David Cardey
13. Cody Williams
14. Mike Spencer
15. Jesse Hockett
16. R.J. Johnson
17. Alex Schutte
18. Bill Rose
19. Eric Severson
20. Dave Darland
21. Henry Clarke
22. Casey Shuman
23. Rodney Argo
24. Nic Faas. NT

**Spencer flipped during qualifying; Kinney flipped during the C-Main. Boat & Ballard flipped during the fourth heat. Faas, Argo, Darland, and Clarke flipped during the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Jones.

FINAL LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS:
1-Spencer-1,597
2-Miller-1,532
3-Sheridan-1,522
4-Jones-1,225
5-Brown-1,149
6-Cardey-1,066
7-Garrett Hansen-1,039
8-Kruseman-995
9-Ford-882
10-Faas-676.

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Dave Darland , Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Shane Cottle , Rip Williams , Josh Ford , Jesse Hockett , Damion Gardner , Bill Rose , Chad Boat , Henry Clarke , Mike Spencer , Greg Bragg , Garrett Hansen , Ronnie Gardner , Danny Sheridan , R.J. Johnson , Casey Shuman , Nic Faas
Teams Williams