CRA: Perris results 2005-03-26

VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: March 26, 2005 -- Perrs, California -- Perris Auto Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Damion Gardner, 50, Chaffin - 16.270 2. Josh Ford, 73, Ford - 16.347 3. Charles Davis Jr., 8A, Smiley - 16.468 4.

VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: March 26, 2005 -- Perrs, California -- Perris Auto Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Damion Gardner, 50, Chaffin - 16.270
2. Josh Ford, 73, Ford - 16.347
3. Charles Davis Jr., 8A, Smiley - 16.468
4. Bobby Graham, 14, Lancaster - 16.493
5. Rip Williams, 3, Jory - 16.538
6. Tracy Hines, 7, Priestley - 16.545
7. Rickie Gaunt, 2A, Smiley - 16.584
8. Cory Kruseman, 38, Crossno - 16.630
9. Mike Spencer, 44, Engstrom - 16.648
10. Seth Wilson, 17, Racing Optics - 16.657
11. Danny Ebberts, 77, Acosta - 16.662
12. Mike Kirby, 4, Alexander - 16.672
13. Rodney Argo, 19, Argo - 16.698
14. Jason York, 25N, York - 16.780
15. Steve Ostling, 0, Shoemaker - 16.785
16. Greg Bragg, 11, Wilkerson - 16.851
17. Alan Ballard, 97, Ballard - 16.856
18. Tony Jones, 87, Vermeer/Ferreira - 16.904
19. David Cardey, 59, Giardina - 16.931
20. Jordan Hermansader, 5, Keller - 16.933
21. J. Hicks, 66, Miller - 16.999
22. R.J. Johnson, 15AZ, Martin - 17.003
23. Jimmy Crawford, 17C, Crawford - 17.050
24. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle - 17.070
25. Dwayne Marcum, 12, Pratt - 17.076
26. Gary W. Howard, 84, Keene - 17.138
27. J.J. Ercse, 33, Blair - 17.192
28. Nadine Keller, 16, Keller - 17.211
29. Dan Hillberg, 82, Hillberg - 17.226
30. Bobby Cody, 41, Cody - 17.410
31. Joshua Williams, 34, Williams - 17.493
32. Mark Heidenreich, 22, Heidenreich - 17.517
33. Nate Ziegler, 8N, Ziegler - 18.630
34. Matt Stewart, 85, Stewart - 19.103.

TROPHY DASH: (3 laps)
1. Davis
2. Gardner
3. Graham
4. Ford. 51.58

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Gardner
2. Spencer
3. Rip Williams
4. Hicks
5. Ballard
6. Argo
7. Hillberg
8. Marcum
9. Ziegler. NT

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Cody
2. Jones
3. York
4. Howard
5. Ford
6. Johnson
7. Wilson
8. Hines
9. Stewart. 2:53.81

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Ostling
2. Gaunt
3. Crawford
4. Ebberts
5. Davis
6. Cardey
7. Ercse
8. J.Williams. 2:54.94

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Kirby
2. Kruseman
3. Sheridan
4. Graham
5. Bragg
6. Keller
7. Hermansader
8. Heidenreich. 2:56.77

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Davis
2. Hines
3. Bragg
4. Ford
5. Wilson
6. Johnson
7. Cardey
8. Ballard
9. Argo
10. Hermansader
11. Hillberg
12. J.Williams
13. Ercse
14. Marcum
15. Heidenreich
16. Keller
17. Stewart
18. Ziegler. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Cory Kruseman
2. Mike Kirby
3. Rip Williams
4. Rickie Gaunt
5. Charles Davis Jr.
6. Danny Sheridan
7. Josh Ford
8. Tony Jones
9. Tracy Hines
10. Steve Ostling
11. Jason York
12. Greg Bragg
13. Seth Wilson
14. Mike Spencer
15. R.J. Johnson
16. Danny Ebberts
17. J. Hicks
18. Bobby Graham
19. Gary W. Howard
20. Jimmy Crawford
21. J. J. Ercse
22. Bobby Cody
23. Damion Gardner. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-15 Kirby, Laps 16-30 Kruseman.

NEW USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Rip Williams-395; 2-Davis-391; 3-Kirby-354; 4-Kruseman-344; 5-Gardner-315; 6-Gaunt-293; 7-Ford-256; 8-Wilson-207; 9-Ballard-174; 10-Crawford-170.

NEXT USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: April 16 -- Perris (CA) Auto Speedway

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Danny Ebberts , Tracy Hines , Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Charles Davis Jr. , Seth Wilson , Rip Williams , Josh Ford , Damion Gardner , Mike Spencer , Greg Bragg , Danny Sheridan , R.J. Johnson , Jason York
Teams Williams