Belleville Race #1

USAC MCI WORLDCOM NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: August 5, 1999 -- Belleville, Kansas - Belleville High Banks - 22nd Miller Genuine Draft "Belleville Midget Nationals" - "Eddie Jackson Memorial" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Dave ...

USAC MCI WORLDCOM NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: August 5, 1999 -- Belleville, Kansas - Belleville High Banks - 22nd Miller Genuine Draft "Belleville Midget Nationals" - "Eddie Jackson Memorial"

QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Dave Strickland, Jr., 62, Klatt-17.720 ;2. Dave Darland, 9, Lewis-17.723; 3. Rick Treadway, 88, Treadway-17.755; 4. Jerry Coons, Jr., 7, CED-17.883; 5. John Nervo, 21, Nervo/Coggin-17.982; 6. Steve Paden, 0, Farrier-18.008; 7. Steve Knepper, 15, Lawson-18.010; 8. Bryan Stanfill, 76, Fontana-18.194; 9. Marc DeBeaumont, 11, Sewell/DeBeaumont-18.215; 10. Clay Klepper, 17, Hartman-18.247; 11. Scott Hatton, 11w, Wilke/Pak-18.290; 12. Wally Pankratz, 8, Pankratz-18.372; 13. Boyd Calvert, 23, G & K-18.375; 14. Mike Hess, 51, Hess-18.407; 15. Adam Clarke, 76x, Clarke-18.414; 16. Nick Lundgreen, 49, Lundgreen-18.432; 17. Shane Scully, 56, Scully-18.450; 18. Chad Farmer, 16, Farmer-18.466; 19. Brian Tyler, 45, Hughes-18.556; 20. Casey Slocum, 97s, Slocum-18.577; 21. Keith Rauch, 33, Hanley-18.627; 22. Matt Westfall, 54, Westfall-18.662; 23. Jim Davies, 97, Davies-18.952; 24. Randy Fiscus, 6, Wide Open-18.970; 25. Phil Shapel, 84s, Shapel-19.872; 26. Johnny Murdock, 0x, Murdock-19.986; 27. Jeremy Farmer, 36, Farmer-NT; 28. #4, Calderwood-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Rauch, 2. Strickland, 3. Scully, 4. Nervo, 5. Calvert, 6. DeBeaumont, 7. Shapel. 2:26.78

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Westfall, 2. Darland, 3. Hess, 4. Paden, 5. Klepper, 6. C.Farmer, 7. Murdock. 2:27.83

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Hatton, 2. Tyler, 3. Clarke, 4. Knepper, 5. Treadway, 6. Davies. 2::25.38

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Coons, 2. Stanfill, 3. Slocum, 4. R.Fiscus, 5. Pankratz, 6. Lundgreen. 2:22.95

TROPHY DASH: (6 laps) 1. Hatton, 2. Coons, 3. Rauch, 4. Darland, 5. Strickland, 6. Westfall. 1:48.74

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Klepper, 2. Treadway, 3. Pankratz, 4. Calvert, 5. C.Farmer, 6. Davies, 7. Shapel, 8. Murdock, 9. DeBeaumont. NT

FEATURE: (25 Laps) 1. Dave Darland, 2. Scott Hatton, 3. Clay Klepper, 4. Steve Knepper, 5. Dave Strickland, Jr., 6. Bryan Stanfill, 7. Rick Treadway, 8. Matt Westfall, 9. Keith Rauch, 10. Brian Tyler, 11. Randy Fiscus, 12. Boyd Calvert, 13. Shane Scully, 14. Chad Farmer, 15. Mike Hess, 16. Casey Slocum, 17. Wally Pankratz, 18. Jerry Coons, Jr., 19. Adam Clarke, 20. John Nervo. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-12 Hatton, Laps 13-25 Darland.

NEXT MCI WORLDCOM MIDGET CAR RACES: August 6 - Belleville, KS - Belleville High Banks - 22nd "Belleville Midget Nationals"

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Rick Treadway , John Nervo , Dave Darland , Brian Tyler , Matt Westfall , Steve Paden , Jerry Coons , Wally Pankratz , Clay Klepper , Steve Knepper , Bryan Stanfill , Scott Hatton , Johnny Murdock