Beaver Dam results 2007-08-31

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: August 31, 2007 -- Beaver Dam, Wisconsin -- Dodge Colunty Fairgrounds -- 6th Mid-State Equipment "Sue Thiel Memorial" - Co-Sanctioned by BMARA QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 21, Stewart - ...

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: August 31, 2007 -- Beaver Dam, Wisconsin -- Dodge Colunty Fairgrounds -- 6th Mid-State Equipment "Sue Thiel Memorial" - Co-Sanctioned by BMARA

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 21, Stewart - 20.633
2. Darren Hagen, 32, RFMS - 20.712
3. Michael Pickens, 2s, Lein - 20.844
4. Davey Ray, 91, Nine Racing - 20.852
5. Gary Taylor, 999, Tel-Star - 20.857
6. Brad Sweet, 67, Kunz - 20.878
7. Brady Bacon, 99, Kahne - 20.884
8. Brad Kuhn, 43, Quin - 20.920
9. Jerry Coons Jr., 11, Wilke-Pak - 20.952
10. Jake Slotten, 57, RAB Racing - 20.953
11. Brad Loyet, 05L, Loyet - 20.957
12. Donnie Ray Crawford, 299, Tel-Star - 20.959
13. Danny Stratton, 4, Klatt - 20.986
14. Jon Stanbrough, 2L, Lein - 21.002
15. Cole Whitt, 229, CW - 21.033
16. Dave Darland, 9, Nine Racing - 21.034
17. Ryan Durst, 191, Auto Auction - 21.052
18. Brad Mosen, 71, Kunz - 21.097
19. Nick Lundgreen, 41, Jones - 21.103
20. Mike Hess, 44, Jerryatric - 21.121
21. A.J. Fike, 69, RFMS - 21.123
22. Doug Schenck, 19x, Imhoff - 21.153
23. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart - 21.158
24. Chris Windom, 17, Windom - 21.186
25. Matt Sherrell, 135, Tel-Star - 21.229
26. Brandon Wagner, 92, Wagner - 21.310
27. Chad DeSelle, 81, DeSelle - 21.330
28. Kevin Swindell, 79, Kahne - 21.387
29. Joe Wipperfurth, 4x, Jerryatric - 21.399
30. Brandon Waelti, 3, Waelti/Schulenburg - 21.481
31. Tim Noble, 6x, WOR - 21.507
32. Buddy Luebke, 43x, Bulldog - 21.574
33. Aaron Fiscus, 7x, WOR - 21.614
34. Brian Ramstack, 02, Ramstack - 21.622
35. Robbie Ray, 3R, Ray - 22.143
36. Scott Hatton, 15, Huston-NT
37. Chase Barber, 90, Barber-NT
38. #9x, WOR-NT
39. #19 Nine Racing-NT
40. #93 Wagner-NT
41. #97 Kunz-NT
42. #05, Loyet-NT
43. #132 RFMS-NT
44. #151, Auto Auctons-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Stenhouse
2. Stratton
3. Coons
4. Sherrell
5. Fike
6. Taylor
7. Wipperfurth
8. Durst
9. A.Fiscus. 2:50.64

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Hagen
2. Wagner
3. Sweet
4. Schenck
5. Mosen
6. Waelti
7. Slotten
8. Ramstack
9. Stanbrough. 2:57.44

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Jones
2. Noble
3. Pickens
4. Whitt
5. Bacon
6. Loyet
7. DeSelle
8. Lundgreen
9. R.Ray. 2:54.52

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Swindell
2. Hess
3. Darland
4. Kuhn
5. D.Ray
6. Luebke
7. Windom
8. Crawford. NT

SEMI: (10 laps)
1. D.Ray
2. Bacon
3. Durst
4. Loyet
5. Lundgreen
6. Mosen
7. DeSelle
8. Waelti
9. Luebke
10. Wipperfurth
11. Fike
12. R.Ray
13. Crawford
14. Ramstack. 3:41.17

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Jerry Coons Jr.
2. Brad Kuhn
3. Darren Hagen
4. Levi Jones
5. Brady Bacon
6. Davey Ray
7. Danny Stratton
8. Brad Sweet
9. Mike Hess
10. Ryan Durst
11. Tim Noble
12. Doug Schenck
13. Brandon Wagner
14. Nick Lundgreen
15. Michael Pickens
16. Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
17. Matt Sherrell
18. Cole Whitt
19. Brad Loyet
20. Brad Mosen
21. Kevin Swindell. NT

**Hatton flipped during practice. Stenhouse flipped on lap 17 of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-17 Kuhn, Laps 18-30 Coons.

NEW NATIONAL MIDGET CAR STANDINGS: 1-Coons-1,075; 2-Hagen-964; 3-Kuhn-912; 4-Stenhouse-867; 5-Swindell-781; 6-Darland-780; 7-Jones-718; 8-Bacon-689; 9-Loyet-555; 10-Stratton-534.

NEXT NATIONAL MIDGET RACE: Sepember 7 -- Plymouth (WI) Dirt Track

-credit: usac

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Buddy Lazier , Kevin Swindell , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , A.J. Fike , Levi Jones , Jon Stanbrough , Davey Ray , Nick Lundgreen , Ryan Durst , Michael Pickens , Chad DeSelle , Brandon Waelti , Darren Hagen , Ricky Stenhouse Jr. , Brandon Wagner , Tim Noble , Aaron Fiscus , Cole Whitt , Jake Slotten , Brad Sweet , Brad Loyet , Chris Windom , Brad Mosen , Scott Hatton , Matt Sherrell , Danny Stratton , Donnie Ray Crawford , Gary Taylor , Robbie Ray , Jerry Coons Jr.