Anderson: Race results

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 11, 2004 -- Anderson, Indiana -- Anderson Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Cole Carter, 7, Carter - 11.618 2. Tracy Hines, 11, Wilke-Pak - 11.638 3. Bobby East, 9, Lewis - 11.693 4. Dave...

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 11, 2004 -- Anderson, Indiana -- Anderson Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Cole Carter, 7, Carter - 11.618
2. Tracy Hines, 11, Wilke-Pak - 11.638
3. Bobby East, 9, Lewis - 11.693
4. Dave Steele, 2, Nicholas - 11.781
5. Todd Beach, 15, Beach - 11.862
6, David Gough, 82, Gough - 11.862
7. Josh Wise, 20, Stewart - 11.863
8. Aaron Fike, 32, RFMS - 11.868
9. Ron Gregory, 22, Irvin - 11.916
10. Richey Jacobs, 114, Jacobs - 11.958
11. Dave Darland, 55, Wintergreen - 12.010
12. Billy Wease, 12, Wease - 12.023
13. Tom Hessert, 5, Hessert - 12.039
14. Mario Marietta, 120, Marietta - 12.079
15. Mike Heiss, 00, Heiss - 12.090
16. Justin Overfelt, 78, Zephyr - 12.097
17. Steve Thinnes, 48, Thinnes - 12.110
18. Travis Miniea, 28, Owen - 12.136
19. Brad Kuhn, 74, James - 12.158
20. Adam Nuetzel, 17, Nuetzel - 12.256
21. David Byrne, 20B, Byrne - 12.301
22. Adam Schuyler, 10, Schuyler - 12.385
23. Doug Cross, 41, Griffith - 12.418
24. Pat Wilda, 33, Wilda - 12.430
25. Mat Neely, 35, Gardner - 12.460
26. Mel Kenyon, 61, 3-K - 12.818
27. Robbie Parish, 63, Norris - 12.826
28. Kevin Studley, 57, Studley - 13.046
29. Jeffrey Mayer, 46, Mayer - 13.183
30. Aaron Pierce, 95, Covington-NT
31. #19, Lewis-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Byrne
2. Todd Beach
3. Hessert
4. Carter
5. Thinnes
6. Gregory
7. Neely
8. Mayer. 2:01.89

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Jacobs
2. Hines
3. Miniea
4. Gough
5. Marietta
6. Schuyler
7. Kenyon. 2:00.59

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Kuhn
2. Heiss
3. East
4. Wise
5. Darland
6. Parish
7. Cross. 2:00.53

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Wease
2. Steele
3. Nuetzel
4. Overfelt
5. Fike
6. Wilda
7. Studley. 2:00.09

SEMI: (10 laps)
1. Fike
2. Gregory
3. Darland
4. Marietta
5. Thinnes
6. Parish
7. Cross
8. Neely
9. Schuyler
10. Studley
11. Mayer
12. Wilda. NT

FEATURE: (40 laps)
1. David Gough
2. Bobby East
3. Todd Beach
4. Dave Steele
5. Tracy Hines
6. Cole Carter
7. Ron Gregory
8. Josh Wise
9. Aaron Fike
10. Justin Overfelt
11. Richey Jacobs
12. Mike Heiss
13. Travis Miniea
14. Tom Hessert
15. Robbie Parish
16. Billy Wease
17. Steve Thinnes
18. Adam Nuetzel
19. Brad Kuhn
20. David Byrne
21. Dave Darland
22. Mario Marietta. NT

**Marietta flipped on lap 3 of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1 - 40 Gough.

NEW USAC NATIONAL MIDGET STANDINGS:
1-East - 1,120
2-Wise - 823
3-Hessert - 620
4-Kuhn - 587
5-Carter - 577
6-Steele - 556
7-Gregory - 554
8-Davey Ray - 542
9-Teddy Beach - 505
10-Darland - 503.

NEXT USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR RACE: September 24-25 -- Rossburg, OH -- Eldora Speedway -- "4-Crown Nationals"

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Travis Miniea , Dave Steele , Aaron Fike , Tom Hessert , Bobby East , Teddy Beach , Ron Gregory , David Gough , Aaron Pierce , Josh Wise , Davey Ray , Richey Jacobs , Doug Cross , Cole Carter , Justin Overfelt , Mario Marietta , Billy Wease , Mike Heiss , David Byrne , Todd Beach , Adam Nuetzel , Kevin Studley