Anderson Little 500 starting lineup

STARTING LINEUP 60th PAY LESS "LITTLE 500" SPRINT CAR RACE ANDERSON SPEEDWAY - ANDERSON, INDIANA Row 1: 22 DOUG HEVERON/Jensen Beach, FL Heckman Motorsports/Case Contracting - ND Tech Shock Dynos/Hurricane/Chevy 19 JIMMY...

STARTING LINEUP 60th PAY LESS "LITTLE 500" SPRINT CAR RACE
ANDERSON SPEEDWAY - ANDERSON, INDIANA

Row 1:
22 DOUG HEVERON/Jensen Beach, FL Heckman Motorsports/Case Contracting - ND Tech Shock Dynos/Hurricane/Chevy

19 JIMMY McCUNE/Toledo, OH Dave Durnwald/Abe's Auto Parts/Schilling Hawk/Gaerte

5 TONY ELLIOTT/Warsaw, IN Gene Nolen/Ray Skillman - KECO/F5/Tranter Chevy

Row 2:
91 (W) DAVE STEELE/Tampa, FL Lenny Puglio/Jobsite Concrete - Classic Corvettes/Beast/Gaerte

2 (W) ERIC GORDON/Indianapolis, IN Bowman Racing/Banjo/Beast/Gaerte

44 MAT NEELY/Robinson, IL Larry Contos/Contos Racing/Beast/Frampton

Row 3:
26 (W) JEFF BLOOM/Bangor, MI Jeff Bloom Racing/Allen Trailer Sales- Xango/Bloom/Swanson

23 BILLY PUTERBAUGH, JR./Brownsburg, IN Gene Nolen/Ray Skillman - KECO/F5/Gaerte Chevy

32 TATE MARTZ/Rushville, IN Martz-Alexander Racing/Duane & Sonja Alexander - Lucas Oil Products/Beast/Foxco Chevy

Row 4:
66 TROY DECAIRE/Tampa, FL Jack & Kathy Nowling/Barfield Fruits/Hurricane/Chevy

50 (R) BRIAN GERSTER/Fishers, IN Ram Engineering/Construction Solutions - BSR/Beast/Gaerte Mopar

10 (W) BRIAN TYLER/Mount Pleasant, NC Roger Harshbarger/Harshbarger Farms/Twister/Foxco Chevy

Row 5:
4 SHANE COTTLE/Kokomo, IN Larry Contos/Contos Racing/Beast/Frampton

14 (R) JOHNNY RODRIGUEZ/Elk Grove, CA Ken Pierson/Eibach Springs/Eagle/Bailey Bros.

81 BRAD ARMSTRONG/New Palestine, IN Mike Blake/Sam Pierce Chevrolet/Dynamite/Chevy

Row 6:
07 (R) JACOB WILSON/Crawfordsville, IN Wilson Brothers Racing/Fatheadz.com - Jet Star/Beast/Claxton Chevy

7 RYAN LITT/Lyons, Ont., Canada Ryan Litt Racing/BS&B Radiator- OTC/Beast/Claxton

46 RUSS GAMESTER/Peru, IN Gamester Motorsports/First Financial Bank- Olson Paint & Body/GRP/Chevy

Row 7:
42 JASON BLONDE/Litchfield, MI T&T Promotions/Dowker Engines-Pollack Glass/Dowker/Dowker Chevy

29 AARON PIERCE/Muncie, IN Sam Pierce/Sam Pierce Chevy/Beast/Chevy

72 (R) KENNY BIRO/Bargersville, IN Curt Biro/Red Line Oil - Speed Service Performance/Beast/Sosbe

Row 8:
41 TYLER UNDERWOOD/Mooresville, NC Thunder Chassis/Thunder Chassis/Thunder/Dowker

15 BRANDON WHITED/Richmond, IN Harry Hale/Hale Engineering Co./Competition Welding/Chevy

63 (R) REX NORRIS III/Knightstown, IN Rex Norris III/R. Norris Company - Blue Moon Restaurant/Beast/Mopar

Row 9:
87 (R) JEFF BANYAS/North Olmsted, OH D.J. Racing/Victory Engines/Hurricane/Victory

99 (R) IKE BEASLEY/West Bloomfield, MI Wayne Stickney/Robert Mucha/Dynamite/Bailey

27 SONNY HARTLEY/Loughman, FL DJ Racing/DJ Racing/Hurricane/Victory

Row 10:
51 BRENT BERRY/Fountaintown, IN Brent Berry/Leaders Edge/Beast/Chevy

9 KEVIN FEENEY/Oxford, MI Steven Stewart/Dads Root Beer- Cargomate/Beast/Snider

6 JIM SWAIN/Union City, MI Jim Swain/Courtesy Car & Truck - Bell Racing/Beast/Chevy

Row 11:
3 E.J. CALLOWAY/Bronson, MI E.J. Calloway/Grade "A" Construction/J&J/Bailey

12 MARK HALL/Fortville, IN Hallmark Motorsports/Jones Speed Shop - Evans Coolant/Integra Extreme/Hallmark

11 (R) TOM PATERSON/Argos, IN Tom Paterson/Riz-N-Dad Enterprises/Paterson/Chevy

(R)=Rookie (W)=Former Winner

1st Alternate:
28 ED LUTE/Columbus, OH Ed Lute/Lute Racing/Lute/Chevy

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Teams HART