Anderson Little 500 lineup

Originally-From: Dick Jordan <djordan10@iquest.net> <pre> Starting Lineup 53rd Pay Less/Delco Remy "Little 500" USAC Sprint Car Race Anderson (IN) Speedway May 26, 2001 ROW 1 ...

Originally-From: Dick Jordan <djordan10@iquest.net>

<pre> Starting Lineup 53rd Pay Less/Delco Remy "Little 500" USAC Sprint Car Race Anderson (IN) Speedway May 26, 2001

ROW 1 #26, Jeff Bloom/Bangor, MI (4-Lap Time: 45.675 seconds - 78.818 mph) #2, Eric Gordon/Indianapolis, IN (4-Lap Time: 45.692) #14, Dave Steele/Tampa, FL (4-Lap Time: 45.830)

ROW 2 #99, Chris Hayes/Rockford, MI (4-Lap Time: 45.903) #4, Jason McCord/Anderson, IN (4-Lap Time: 45.915) #66, Tony Elliott/Kokomo, IN (4-Lap Time: 46.232)

ROW 3 #84, Denny England/Warsaw, IN (4-Lap Time: 46.244) #30, Brandon Petty/Alexandria, IN (4-Lap Time: 46.246) #74, Mike Boat/Phoenix, AZ (4-Lap Time: 46.485)

ROW 4 #6, Derek Davidson/Lafayette, IN (4-Lap Time: 46.500) #54, Jonathan Vennard/Vincennes, IN (4-Lap Time: 46.502) #90, Brad Armstrong/New Palestine, IN (4-Lap Time: 46.562)

ROW 5 #61, Mike Ling/Mount Brydges, Ont., Canada (4-Lap Time: 46.565) #8, Bobby Smith/Camby, IN (4-Lap Time: 46.715) #0, Dude Teate/Leesburg, FL (4-Lap Time: 46.730)

ROW 6 ##60, Dave Harrison/Fremont, OH (4-Lap Time: 46.336) #28, Chet Fillip/San Angelo, TX (4-Lap Time: 46.825) #19, Dave Durnwald/Tiffin, OH (4-Lap Time: 46.877)

ROW 7 #24, Bill Tyler/Parma, MI (4-Lap Time: 46.970) #35, Ryan Katz/Battle Creek, MI (4-Lap Time: 46.990) #98c, Tim Cox/Park City, IL (4-Lap Time: 47.043)

ROW 8 #81, Mike Blake/Indianapolis, IN (4-Lap Time: 47.055) #42, Gary Fedewa/Holt, MI (4-Lap Time: 47.095) #1st, Steve Surniak/Carlisle, PA (4-Lap Time: 47.098)

ROW 9 #44, Benny Rapp/Temperance, MI (4-Lap Time: 47.146) #9, Kevin Feeney/Oxford, MI (4-Lap Time: 47.199) #78, Shane Miller, Lutz, FL (4 Lap Time: 47.299)

ROW 10 #11, Jim Childers/Gibsonton, FL (4-Lap Time: 47.327) #45, Scott Hull/Columbia City, IN (4-Lap Time: 47.407) #95, Aaron Mosley/Lapel, IN (4-Lap Time: 47.514)

ROW 11 #63, Robert Smith/Riverview, FL (4-Lap Time: 47.603) #56, Bobby Rose, Howey in the Hills, FL (4-Lap Time: 47.635) #71, Rick Pardee/Riverton, UT (4-Lap Time: 47.701)

-USAC

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Dave Steele , Tony Elliott , Chet Fillip , Jonathan Vennard , Eric Gordon , Brad Armstrong , Jason McCord , Mike Boat , Mike Ling , Brandon Petty , Robert Smith , Jordan Dick , Chris Hayes