Volusia Speedway U.M.P. results 2003-02-10

UMP Late Models Heat 1: 1. W11 Robby Blair 2. 15 Brian Birkhofer 3. 21 Dan Stone 4. 96 Terry English Heat 2: 1. 71 Don O'Neal 2. 201 Billy Ogle 3. 18 Rusty Seavers 4. 1 Earl Pearson Heat 3: 1. 24 Rick Eckert 2. M15 Steve Francis 3. 39 Tim ...

UMP Late Models

Heat 1:
1. W11 Robby Blair
2. 15 Brian Birkhofer
3. 21 Dan Stone
4. 96 Terry English

Heat 2:
1. 71 Don O'Neal
2. 201 Billy Ogle
3. 18 Rusty Seavers
4. 1 Earl Pearson

Heat 3:
1. 24 Rick Eckert
2. M15 Steve Francis
3. 39 Tim McCreadie
4. 83 Scott James

Heat 4:
1. F1 Mike Duvall
2. 07 Scott Cross
3. 21 Ivadent Lloyd
4. 11 Kevin Gundaker

Heat 5:
1. 7 Matt Miller
2. 28 Dennis Erb
3. 18 Shannon Babb
4. 38 Kenny Pettyjohn

Heat 6:
1. 11 Jimmy Owens
2. 28 Thomas Ware
3. 9 Jayme Zidar
4. 00 Steve Lade

Consi Winners
1 Earl Pearson
3 Steve Smith
00 Steve Lade

Feature:
1. 71 Don O'Neal
2. 15 Brian Birkhofer
3. 201 Billy Ogle
4. 24 Rick Eckert
5. 28 Thomas Ware
6. 7 Matt Miller
7. 88 Wendell Wallace
8. 39 Tim McCreadie
9. W11 Robby Blair
10. 28 Dennis Erb
11. M15 Steve Francis
12. 1 Earl Pearson
13. F1 Mike Duvall
14. 9 Jayme Zidar
15. 21 Ivadent Lloyd
16. 18 Rusty Seavers
17. 07 Scott Cross
18. 83 Scott James
19. 3 Steve Smith
20. 11 Jimmy Owens
21. 96 Terry English
22. 18 Shannon Babb
23. 00 Steve Lade
24. 21 Dan Stone

UMP Florida Speedweek Points thru Feb 10th
1. 71 Don O'Neal 64
2. 15B Brian Birkhofer 56
3. 201 Billy Ogle 51
4. 24 Rick Eckert 47
5. 28 Thomas Ware 43
6. 7 Matt Miller 39
7. 88 Wendell Wallace 35
8. 39 Tim McCreadie 31
9. W11 Robby Blair 30
10. 28 Dennis Erb 26
11. 00 Steve Lade 23
11. 1 Earl Pearson 23
13. F1 Mike Duvall 22
13. 96 Terry English 22
13. 83 Scott James 22
13. 11o Jimmy Owens 22
13. 3 Steve Smith 22
18. 07 Scott Cross 21
18. M15 Steve Francis 21
20. 92 Jayme Zidar 20

UMP Modifieds

Heat 1:
1. 9B Donnie Barnhart
2. 71 Bill Davis
3. 4G Gary Clark
4. 36 Brady Short

Heat 2:
1. 9P Klint Pursley
2. 40 Bill Tuckwell
3. 11H Jerry Huffman
4. 50 Kevin Viebrock

Heat 3:
1. 1PJ Shawn Holliday
2. 21JR Joey Jensen
3. 1R Bart Richardson
4. 26 Bob Gierke

Heat 4:
1. 18G Brent Glastetter
2. 0 Lee Hobbs
3. 9I Steve Isenberg
4. 9 Jim Shereck

Heat 5:
1. 1D Mel Safford
2. 87 Eddie Harmon
3. 75 Dusty Moore
4. 1H Chuck Haga

Heat 6:
1. 79 Clint Bowyer
2. 45MAX Brandon Maxwell
3. 88 Scott Orr
4. 15 Mike Lewis

Consi Winners
50 Kevin Viebrock
19 Marlan Kracht
98 Jose Reisell

Feature:
1. 9P Klint Pursley
2. 79 Clint Bowyer
3. 121 Craig Thatcher
4. 1PJ Shawn Holliday
5. 1D Mel Safford
6. 4G Gary Clark
7. 71 Bill Davis
8. 88 Scott Orr
9. 21JR Joey Jensen
10. 9I Steve Isenberg
11. 50 Kevin Viebrock
12. 18G Brent Glastetter
13. 4D Bill Tuckwell
14. 19 Marlan Kracht
15. 75 Dusty Moore
16. 17H David Hughes
17. 9 Jim Shereck
18. 1M Julia McDermitt
19. 11H Jerry Huffman
20. 45MAX Brandon Maxwell
21. 1R Bart Richardson
22. 87 Eddie Harmon
23. 98 Jose Reissell
24. 0 Lee Hobbs

UMP Modified Florida Speedweek Points Thru Feb. 10th
1. 121 Craig Thatcher 247
2. 17S Jim Shereck 227
3. 21JR Joey Jensen 195
4. 79 Clint Bowyer 194
5. 9P Klint Pursley 174
6. 1PJ Shawn Holliday 172 - Non Member
7. 45MX Brandon Maxwell 160
8. 4G Gary Clark 159
9. 1R Bart Richardson 152
10. 9I Steve Isenberg 150
11. 88 Scott Orr 143
12. 71D Bill Davis 137
13. 18G Brent Glastetter 126
13. 0 Lee Hobbs 126
15. 1D Mel Safford 125
16. 75 Steve Weiter 119 - Non-Member
17. 75 Dusty Moore 110
18. 87 Eddie Harmon 107
19. 36S Brady Short 94
20. 36P Billy Palmer 92
21. 21L Kyle Logue 90 - Non-Member
22. 13B Brent Burkhart 82
23. 64 Dan Leatherman 81
24. 18M David McWilliams 71 - Non-Member
25. 5H Randy Huffman 69 - Non-Member

-ump-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Steve Smith , Rick Eckert , Brian Birkhofer , Clint Bowyer , Brady Short , Steve Francis , Tim McCreadie , Jimmy Owens
Teams Williams