Silver Springs results 2002-05-04

Saturday - May 4, 2002 Silver Spring Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA Super Sportsman: Feature (25 Laps) - 1. Dave Calaman; 2. Pat Cannon; 3. Dave Neuman; 4. Jim Shuttlesworth; 5. Richie Hartman; 6. Russ Mitten; 7. Frankie Herr; 8. J.R. Fry; 9. Rich...

Saturday - May 4, 2002
Silver Spring Speedway
Mechanicsburg, PA

Super Sportsman:

Feature (25 Laps) - 1. Dave Calaman; 2. Pat Cannon; 3. Dave Neuman; 4. Jim Shuttlesworth; 5. Richie Hartman; 6. Russ Mitten; 7. Frankie Herr; 8. J.R. Fry; 9. Rich Eichelberger; 10. Howie Locke; 11. Carmen Perigo Jr.; 12. Joe Reneker; 13. Craig Morrow; 14. Bill Brown; 15. Bill Schoffstall; 16. Kirby Sites; 17. Leroy Martin; 18. Dave Berkheimer; 19. Bill Heckert; 20. Chad Jumper; 21. Chris Reed; 22. Smokey Snellbaker; 23. Danny Hager; 24. Steve Wilbur; 25. Bob Howard; 26. Ken Carberry.

Lap Leaders - Chris Reed (1-2), Richie Hartman (3-21), Dave Calaman (22-25) Heat Winners - Richie Hartman, Dave Calaman, Miller, Chad Jumper, Pat Cannon Consolation Winners - Danny Hager, Frankie Herr

Limited Late Models:

Feature (20 Laps) - 1. Bud Witmer; 2. Scott McCann; 3. Jeff Leiphart; 4. Jason Covert; 5. Mark Billet; 6. Carl Billet; 7. Jake Lettich; 8. Kory Sites; 9. Dave Sokoloski; 10. Charlie Kope; 11. Bobby Beard; 12. Dave Eitnier; 13. John Rudy; 14. Chuck Yingling; 15. Harold Beinhower; 16. Coleby Frye; 17. Gene Wrightstone; 18. Carl Graves; 19. Tim Fedder; 20. Charles Potts; 21. Randy Schaeffer; 22. Steve Billet; 23. Ty Shatzer; 24. Rusty Sites.

Lap Leaders - Carl Billet (1-3), Bud Witmer (4-20) Heat Winners - Charlie Kope, Jason Covert, Scott McCann Consolation Winner - Ty Shatzer

Street Stocks:

Feature (20 Laps) - 1. Gerry Stutting Jr.; 2. Randy Christine Jr.; 3. Bob Scott Jr.; 4. Roger Leaman; 5. Gregg Foster; 6. Mike Arnold; 7. Scott Thunberg; 8. Craig Morgan; 9. Gary Klawitter; 10. Paul Morgan; 11. Nick Loranzo; 12. Todd Bowersox; 13. Weston Alleman; 14. Gary Johnston; 15. Larry Rohrbaugh; 16. Randy Kissinger; 17. Sam Gipe; 18. Joe Whiteley; 19. Kevin Wirt; 20. Rich Myers; 21. James Barker; 22. Mike Leonard; 23. Stan Wanner; 24. Carmen Caltabiano.

Lap Leaders - Roger Leaman (1-10), Gerry Stutting (11-20) Heat Winners - Mike Leonard, Nick Loranzo, Roger Leaman Consolation Winners - Scott Thunberg, Paul Morgan

-sss-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Bill Brown , Paul Morgan , John Gary , Joe White