Portland Speedway results 2001-09-22

<pre> Outlaw Dirt Late Models Fast Time: Bob Jeffery (20.300/88.670mph) "A" Trophy Dash: Tim Zeller "B" Trophy Dash: David Cronk "Topless Ten" Dash: Todd Bosart, Darren Coffel, Bob Jeffery, Mark Grill, John Duty, Bob Boyd, Eric Sayre,...

<pre> Outlaw Dirt Late Models

Fast Time: Bob Jeffery (20.300/88.670mph) "A" Trophy Dash: Tim Zeller "B" Trophy Dash: David Cronk "Topless Ten" Dash: Todd Bosart, Darren Coffel, Bob Jeffery, Mark Grill, John Duty, Bob Boyd, Eric Sayre, Tim Zeller, Mike Miller, Greg Walters

Heat Race #1: Dave Kingsberry, David Cronk, Randy Sapp, Oscar Luckman, Doug Davenport, Jim Schram, Jayme Van, Mike Betker, Glenn Hackney, Jason Johnson

Heat Race #2: Ron Brewster, Charlie James, Tom Conway, Mike Bennett, Trevor Glaser Jerry Schram, Kevin Kenney, Sandy Saunders, Curtis Haumont,David Cook, Eddie Day

Heat Race #3: Brad Tanner, Mark Grill, John Duty, Greg Walters, Tim Zeller, Eric Sayre, Bob Boyd, Bob Jeffery, Todd Bosart, Mike Miller, Darren Coffel

<pre> "A" Main Event 35-laps Pos. Driver Hometown 1. Bob Jeffery Salem, Ore. 2. Bob Boyd Albany, Ore. 3. Greg Walters Portland, Ore. 4. Brad Tanner Clackamas, Ore. 5. Todd Boasrt Tangent, Ore. 6. Mike Miller Portland, Ore. 7. Mark Grill Albany, Ore. 8. Tim Zeller Albany, Ore. 9. John Duty Portland, Ore. 10. David Cronk Portland, Ore. 11. Curtis Haumont Portland, Ore. 12. Jayme Van Portland, Ore. 13. Jerry Schram Vancouver, Wash. 14. Randy Sapp Albany, Ore. 15. Glenn Hackney Lebanon, Ore. 16. Eric Sayre Vancouver, Wash. 17. Darren Coffel Bend, Ore. 18. Ron Brewster Battleground, Ore. 19. Sandy Sanders Eugene, Ore.

"B" Main Event 20-laps Pos. Driver Hometown 1. David Cronk Portland, Ore 2. Jayme Van Portland, Ore. 3. Glenn Hackeny Lebanon, Ore. 4. Randy Sapp Albany, Ore. 5. Dave Kingsberry Lebanon, Ore. 6. Oscar Luckman Madras, Ore. 7. Jason Johnson Gresham, Ore. 8. Charlie James Albany, Ore. 9. Jim Schram Vancouver, Wash. 10. Eddie Day Portland, Ore. 11. Tom Conway Jefferson, Ore. 12. Ron Lawson Portland, Ore. 13. Kevin Kenney Sweet Home, Ore. 14. Mike Bennett Estacada, Ore.

Modifieds

Fast Time: Eric Sayre (23.502/76.589mph) Trophy Dash:Jesse Williamson

Heat Race #1: Richard Whiteman, Zoe Minsker, David Burkhardt, Kevin Beerbower, Scott Winebarger, Rick Zurich, Bill Miller, Eddie Day, Dan Fox, Bud West, Scott Baldwin

Heat Race #2: Ryan McTaggart, Buddy Murphy, Ray Elwess, Gary Morris, Sean Gentry, Jesse Williamson, Gary Lee Morris, Eric Sayre, Mike Obrist, John Hagen, Sonny Sayre

"A" Main Event 25-laps

Pos.    Driver                  Hometown
1.      Jesse Williamson        Eugene, Ore.
2.      Buddy Murphy            Cottage Grove, Ore.
3.      Sean Gentry             Lafayette, Ore.
4.      Ryan McTaggart          Eugene, Ore.
5.      Richard Whiteman        Tigard, Ore.
6.      Gary Lee Morris         Mollala, Ore.
7.      Gary Morris             Boring, Ore.
8.      Dan Fox                 Warren, Ore.
9.      Sonny Sayre             Vancouver, Wash.
10.     Kevin Beerbower         Elma, Wash.
11.     Bill Miller             Portland, Ore.
12.     Mike Obrist             Portland, Ore.
13.     Lary Follet             Junction City, Ore.
14.     Dave Burkhardt          Beaverton, Ore.
15.     Ray Elwess              Portland, Ore.
16.     Scott Baldwin           Portland, Ore.
17.     Eric Sayre              Vancouver, Wash.
18.     Eddie Day               Portland, Ore.
19.     Rick Zurich             Eugene, Ore.
20.     Bud West                Vancouver, Ore.
21.     Zoe Minsker             Clackamas, Ore.

Sportsman/Street Stocks

Fast Time: Scott Winebarger (26.739/67.317mph) "A" Trophy Dash: Brad Tanner "B" Trophy Dash: Rob Evans

Heat Race #1: Ed Hayes, Trevor Brotherton, Ian McHutchinson, Shane Dickerson, Mark O'Grady Corrine Flath, Keith Clevenger, Mike Aubrey, Rick Rickert, Mark Miller

Heat Race #2: Herb Thomas, Ian Mills, Tom Moore, Donnie Stevens, Anthony Catalano, Bob Deitrick, Jerry Casey, Danny Asher, Dave Cannon

Heat Race #3: Brian Overturf, Rob Evans, Ricky Ashley, Tracy Jones, James Simeroth, Jerry Pinch, Jesse Freeman, Grant Baker, Dennis Krohling, Willy Thom

Heat Race #4: Scott Winebarger, Brad Stanwood, Chris Schlahat, TerryBuckner, Mike Graham, Jody Tanner, Dale Holland, Brad Tanner, Brent Porter, Jim White, Darrell Smith

"A" Main Event 25-laps

Pos.    Driver                  Hometown
1.      Brad Tanner             Clackamas, Ore.
2.      Scott Winebarger        Portland, Ore.
3.      Mike Graham             Portland, Ore.
4.      Ricky Ashley            Lowell, Ore.
5.      James Simeroth          Portland, Ore.
6.      Brad Stanwood           Portland, Ore.
7.      Jody Tanner             Portland, Ore.
8.      Jerry Pinch             Woodland, Wash.
9.      Ed Hayes                Vancouver, Wash.
10.     Willy Thom              Dundee, Ore.
11.     Tracy Jones             Portland, Ore.
12.     Tom Moore               Vancouver, Wash.
13.     Chris Schlahat          Gresham, Ore.
14.     Herb Thomas             St.Helens, Ore.
15.     Trevor Brotherton       Clackamas, Ore.
16.     Dale Holland            Portland, Ore.
17.     Jim White               Kelso, Wash.
18.     Terry Buckner           Portland, Ore.

"B" Main Event 20-laps

Pos.    Driver                  Hometown
1.      Ed Hayes                Vancouver, Wash.
2.      Tom Moore               Vancouver, Wash.
3.      Trevor Brotherton       Clackamas, Ore.
4.      Herb Thomas             St. Helens, Ore.
5.      Brian Overturf          Portland, Ore.
6.      Dennis Krohling         Vancouver, Wash.
7.      Dave Cannon             Portland, Ore.
8.      Bob Deitrick            Portland, Ore.
9.      Anthony Catalano        Forest Grove, Ore.
10.     Rob Evans               Portland, Ore.
11.     Ian Mills               vancouver, Wash.
12.     Corrine Flath           Portland, Ore.
13.     Jerry Casey             Woodland, Wash.
14.     Mike Aubrey             Portland, Ore.
15.     Grant Baker             Sandy, Ore.
16.     Danny Asher             Portland, Ore.
17.     Donnie Stevens          Portland, Ore.
18.     Shawn O'Roke            Gresham, Ore.

"C" Main Event 15-laps

Pos.    Driver                  Hometown
1.      Ed Hayes                Vancouver, Wash.
2.      Trevor Brotherton       Clackamas, Ore.
3.      Terry Talbot Jr.        Portland, Ore.
4.      Corrine Flath           Portland, Ore.
5.      Mark O'Grady            Portland, ORe.
6.      Ryan Epping             Portland, Ore.
7.      Keith Clevenger         Gresham, Ore.
8.      Ian McHutchinson        Kirkland, Wash.
9.      Shane Dickerson         Woodland, Wash.
10.     Rick Rickert            Estacada, Ore.

-PS-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Mark Miller , Mike Miller , Jason Johnson , Dan Fox
Teams Williams