Mission Valley speedway Points 2000-06-18

RACE RESULTS Saturday, June 17, 2000 NORTHWEST MODIFIEDS Fast time of the night: ...

RACE RESULTS Saturday, June 17, 2000

NORTHWEST MODIFIEDS Fast time of the night: #9 Josh Roberts 15.23 Trophy Dash B: 1) Lowell Stevens, 2) Tyler DeLong, 3) Alan Quist Trophy Dash A: 1) Doug Donner, 2) Doyle Braden, 3) Jeff Braden Heat B: 1) Dave Weber, 2) Doug Donner, 3) Jeff Braden, 4) Doyle Braden Heat A: 1) Tom Hamilton, 2) Josh Roberts, 3) Tyler DeLong, 4) Lowell Stevens

MGD LIGHT HOBBY STOCKS Fast time of the night: Brad Lee 17.63 Trophy Dash: 1) Wade Shepard, 2) Dave Drake, 3) Carl Nordberg, 4) Brad Lee Heat: 1) Drake, 2) Shepard, 3) Nordberg, 4) Fred Ashley, 5) Chuck Swope, 6) Lee, 7) Dan Pignotti Main: 1) Drake, 2) Lee, 3) Shepard, 4) Nordberg, 5) Ashley, 6) Swope, 7) Pignotti

BOMBERS Fast time of the night: James Kammerer 18.69 New Track Record! Trophy Dash B: 1) Raymond Matt, 2) RJ Watt, 3) Brian Troutwine, 4) Michael Gonzales Trophy Dash A: 1) Kammerer, 2) Bob Watt, 3) Mike Drake, 4) Chuck Morigeau Heat: 1) Bob Watt, 2) Morigeau, 3) Kammerer, 4) Russ Burland, 5) RJ Watt, 6) Matt, 7) Troutwine, 8) Gonzales, 9) Drake Main: 1) Kammerer, 2) B. Watt, 3) Drake, 4) RJ Watt, 5) Matt, 6) Troutwine, 7) Gonzales, 8) Burland, 9) Morigeau

LAW ENFORCEMENT RACE 1) Lance Jamison - Lake County Sheriffs Officer 15-16, 2) Dan Duryee - Lake Co. 15-15, 3) Randy Owens - Montana Hiway Patrol 312, 4) Don Bell, Tribal Police I-O 8, 5) Tara Jamison - Lake County Dispatcher, 6) Andy Cannon - Lake Co. 15-30

RESULTS SUNDAY, JUNE 18, 2000

NORTHWEST MODIFIEDS Fast time of the night: Tyler DeLong 15.05 New Track Record! Trophy Dash B: 1) Tom Hamilton, 2) Jeff Braden, 3) Nathan Getts Trophy Dash A: 1) Alan Quist, 2) Lowell Stevens, 3) Josh Roberts, 50 lap Main: 1) Alan Quist, 2) Tyler Delong, 3) Josh Roberts, 4) Tom Hamilton

COMPACTS Fast time of the night: Arnold Coleman 18.19 Trophy Dash B: 1) Lynn Olsen, 2) Vic Robinson, 3) Julie Brueckman, 4) Scott Cheff Trophy Dash A: 1) Don Webster, 2) Chad Brown, 3) Coleman, 4) Alvin Brester Heat: 1) Coleman, 2) Cheff, 3) V.Robinson, 4) Mike McVey, 5) Webster, 6) Brown, 7) Olsen, 8) Brester, 9)Brueckman Main: 1) Olsen, 2) Cheff, 3) Brester, 4) Brian Robinson , 5) Brueckman , 6) McVey, 7) V.Robinson, 8) Webster, 9) Coleman, 10) Brown

DUAL CONTROLLED KRUSERS Fast time of the night: Duane Drake & Justin Drake 21.60 Trophy Dash: 1) Drake & Drake, 2) #181 names not avail, 3) Bud Lucas & Lee Dailey Main: 1) Jeremy Stevenson & Troy Spence, 2) Randy Steinebach & Shawn Emmett, 3)Dale Tammen & Terri , 4) Ronan Vol. Fire Dept. 5) Polson Vol. Fire Dept., 6) Drake & Drake, 7) #181, 8) Bill Stevenson & Cody Carpenter, 9) Bud Lucas & Lee Dailey

Grudge Match: 1) Ronan VFD, 2) Polson VFD

MISSION VALLEY SPEEDWAY, PABLO, MONTANA.... POINTS STANDINGS AS OF June 17 & 18, 2000

SUPER STOCKS:

1. Chris DeReu              #9     213 pts
2. Rocky Walters            #96    197 pts
3. Mike Lyons               #33    187 pts
4. Tracy Burland            #7     186 pts 
5. Wade Shepard             #4H     84 pts
6. Josh Burland             #43     69 pts  
7. Corey Wolfe              #88     58 pts 
8. Jarred Burland           #43S    26 pts

MGD/LIGHT HOBBY STOCKS:

1. Dave Drake               #1     335 pts
2. Wade Shepard             #4     321 pts
3. Fred Ashley              #70    300 pts  
4. Chuck Swope              #00    268 pts
5. Brad Lee                 #3     260 pts
6. Carl Nordberg            #6     189 pts
7. Cates/Pignotti           #79    153 pts 

BUDWEISER COMPACTS:

1. Arnold Coleman           #2      353 pts
2. Lynn Olsen               #43     321 pts
3. Alvin Brester            #4      303 pts    
4. Vic Robinson             #9      263 pts
5. Brian Robinson           #8      253 pts
6. Chad Brown               #90     239 pts
7. Mike McVey               #31     138 pts
8. Scott Cheff              #46     100 pts
9. Steve Fouty              #6       46 pts
10. Julie Brueckman         #3       44 pts

BOMBERS:

1. Rob Watt Sr.             #38    409 pts  
2. Chuck Morigeau           #49    382 pts
3. James Kammerer           #69    382 pts
4. Mike Drake               #66    342 pts
5. R.J. Watt                #48    324 pts
6. Raymond Matt             #8     279 pts 
7. Olsen & Friends          #30    267 pts
8. Russ Burland             #3     182 pts  
9. Howard Lilly             #68    131 pts
10. Michael Gonzales        #2      58 pts
11. Rob Steinebach          #67     16 pts
12. David Knudson           #77      6 pts

DUAL-CONTROLLED KRUSERS:

1. Duane Drake & Justin Drake            #169      197 pts 
2. Troy Spence & Jeremy Stevenson        #197      192 pts
3. Randy Steinebach & Shawn Emmett       #155      191 pts
4. Bud Lucas & Lee Dailey                #110      187 pts
5. Bill Stevenson & Cody Carpenter       #199      184 pts 
6. Ronan Volunteer Fire Department       #142      184 pts 
7. Polson Volunteer Fire Department      #150      135 pts 
8. Dale Tammen & Hank Gurzynski          #125      121 pts
9. Car #181 (names unavailable)          #181       42 pts

ALAMON TELCO FORMULA INDY'S:

Frank Miller #0 85 Don Staggs #1 78 Chris McCallum #13 77 Brian      
Flory #6 53 Mike Crockett/Matt Hawkins #74 50 Chuck Wiech #42 48     
John Logan #7 15                                                     

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Don Bell , Matt Raymond , John Logan