Madison results

<pre> Unofficial Results POS ...

<pre> Unofficial Results

POS     #       NAME                    LAPS R  MAKE
1       36      Steve Carlson           300     Ford
2       7       Gary St. Amant          300     Chev.
3       11      David Stremme           300  R  Chev.
4       1       Kevin Cywinski          300     Chev.
5       4       Butch Miller            300     Chev.
6       63      Robbie Pyle             300     Chev.
7       53      Scott Hanson            300     Chev.
8       33      Greg Stewart            300     Pont.
9       7       Kyle Busch              300  R  Ford
10      5       Rick Beebe              299     Ford
11      55      Todd Kluever            299  R  Chev.
12      14      Doug Mahlik             299  R  Chev.
13      5       Chris Wimmer            298     Chev.
14      9       J.C. Beattie, Jr.       295     Chev.
15      72      Mark Pluer              294     Chev.
16      10      Greg Williams           293     Chev.
17      48      Rich Gardner            290  R  Chev.
18      16      Russ Tuttle             289     Chev.
19      4       Mark Cole               283     Pont.
20      51      Joey Miller             281     Chev.
21      83      Joey Clanton            279     Chev.
22      21      Dan Fredrickson         270  R  Chev.
23      17      Mike Garvey             254     Chev.
24      2       Chad Wood               250     Chev.
25      66      Pat Kelly               223  R  Chev.
26      60      Ed Brown                221     Chev.
27      24      Landry Potter           198     Chev.
28      42      Adam Andretti           193     Chev.
29      54      Ryan Zeck               192     Chev.
30      31      David Klein             180  R  Chev.
31      76      Rick Nelson             142     Chev.
32      86      Jason Boyd              140     Chev.
33      8       John Silverthorne        81     Chev.
34      73      Gary Ziegler             18     Chev.

Race Stats Time of Race: 2 hrs. 05 mins. 41.011 secs. Average Speed: 74.759 mph Margin of Victory: 1.506 secs. Winning Chassis: Rander Car Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers Lap Leaders: K. Cywinski 1-106; D. Stremme 107-219; G. St. Amant 220-295; D. Stremme 296-300 Fastest Lap of the Race: J. Clanton (Lap 239) -- 17.898 secs. / 108.615 mph Cautions: 7 for 52 laps Pole Position: K. Cywinski 17.521 secs. / 110.953 mph Entries: 31 Qualifiers: 29

Awards BFGoodrich Tires Halfway Leader Award: D. Stremme Engine Ice Hi-Performance Coolant: D. Stremme (1st) Hawk Performance: D. Stremme (1st); M. Garvey (10th) Howe Racing Enterprises: Not Awarded Penske Shocks: D. Stremme (1st and Rookie) QuarterMaster Product: D. Stremme (1st); M. Garvey (10th) stand21 Racewear "Best Appearing Crew" Award: Greg Williams Racing #10 -- G. Williams Tecumseh 300 Winner's Bonus: D. Stremme (1st) Tecumseh Pole Award: K. Cywinski Tex Racing Transmissions: D. Stremme (1st); M. Garvey (10th) VP / Pat Schauer Memorial Rookie Of The Race: D. Stremme (1st) VP Racing Fuels "Front Runner" Award: Not Awarded WJ Plemons Investments "Hard Charger" Award: Berkey Motorsports #69 (C. Hanna) -- Advanced 15 positions (Started 29th and Finished 14th)

-asa-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Greg William , Adam Andretti , David Stremme , Joey Clanton , Chris Wimmer , Todd Kluever , Greg Stewart , Butch Miller , Mike Garvey , Joey Miller , Mark Cole , Steve Carlson , Ed Brown , Kyle Busch
Teams Williams