I-55 UMP/AARA race results 203-04-26

I-55 Raceway April 26, 2003 U.M.P. Late Models 22 Entries Heat 1: 1. 47 Danny Haynes, 2. 112 Tim Ratajczyk, 3. 11 Kevin Gundaker, 4. 2J Dave Jumper Heat 2: 1. 8 Kyle Steffens, 2. 77 Clay Baumann, 3. 50 Ed Dixon, 4. 10 Andy Pryor Heat 3: 1.

I-55 Raceway
April 26, 2003

U.M.P. Late Models 22 Entries

Heat 1: 1. 47 Danny Haynes, 2. 112 Tim Ratajczyk, 3. 11 Kevin Gundaker, 4. 2J Dave Jumper

Heat 2: 1. 8 Kyle Steffens, 2. 77 Clay Baumann, 3. 50 Ed Dixon, 4. 10 Andy Pryor

Heat 3: 1. 3D Jim Durbin, 2. 27 Kenny Helmick, 3. 51 Jody Wood, 4. 82 Roger Brickler

Dash: 1. 47 Danny Haynes, 2. 50 Ed Dixon, 3. 112 Tim Ratajczyk, 4. 8 Kyle Steffens

Feature: 1. 50 Ed Dixon, 2. 112 Tim Ratajczyk 3. 11 Kevin Gundaker, 4. 3D Jim Durbin, 5. 8 Kyle Steffens, 6. 77 Clay Baumann, 7. 2J Dave Jumper, 8. 9B Chuck Baird, 9. 67 Mark Oller, 10. 82 Roger Brickler, 11. 46 Paul Belken, Jr., 12. 28 Don Klein, 13. 82 Billy Laycock, 14. 51 Jody Wood, 15. 70 Rich Lawson, 16. 47 Danny Haynes, 17. 27 Kenny Helmick, 18. 441 Brian Wolfmeier, 19. 10 Andy Pryor, 20. 1D Dean Hoffman, 21. 44 Dean Motsinger, DNS. 23 Brian Garner

U.M.P. Modifieds 35 Entries

Heat 1: 1. 9W Doug Wood, 2. 89 Bobby Bittle, 3. 95B Jim Beisher, 4. 45 Eric Franklin

Heat 2: 1. 21 Dennis Richards, 2. 166 Brian Worley, 3. C4 Chris Soutiea, 4. 444 Matt Simpson

Heat 3: 1. 18 Brent Thompson, 2. 70 Josh Russell, 3. 45M Eric Mabery, 4. Z34 Steve Zelch, Jr.

Heat 4: 1. 1W Ray Walsh, 2. 8 Kirk Murphy, 3. 6 Ray Wagner, 4. 59 Rich Whaley

Dash: 1. 9W Doug Wood, 2. 21 Dennis Richards, 3. 89 Bobby Bittle, 4. 166 Brian Worley

Consi: 1. 56 Kevin Epperson, 2. 16 Rusty Griffaw, 3. 58D David Shepard, 4. 41 Larry Hull, 5. 22X Clint Eckenrodt, 6. 82 Glen Miller, 7. 4J Scott Weber, 8. 32 Eldred Winebaugh, 9. 58 Eugene Hoffman, 10. 14K Loren Knox, DNS. 68 Andy Pryor, DNS. 7M Kevin Moffett, DNS. 51 John Hoffman, DNS. 99 Brian Wolfmeier, DNS. 35 Paul King

Feature: 1. 21 Dennis Richards, 2. 166 Brian Worley, 3. 89 Bobby Bittle, 4. 16 Rusty Griffaw, 5. 9W Doug Wood, 6. 6 Ray Wagner, 7. 45M Eric Mabery, 8. 56 Kevin Epperson, 9. X1 Dave Sandage, 10. 444 Matt Simpson, 11. 12 Tom Ratajczyk, 12. Z34 Steve Zelch, Jr., 13. 8M Kirk Murphy, 14. 23 Dylan Sharp, 15. 41 Larry Hull, 16. 22X Clint Eckenrodt, 17. 70 Josh Russell, 18. C4 Chris Soutiea, 19. 1W Ray Walsh, 20. 95B Jim Beishir, 21. 58 David Shepard, 22. 8X James Reed, 23. 45 Eric Franklin, 24. 59 Rich Whaley

**Brent Thompson scratched from feature

AARA Sportsman 26 Entries

Heat 1: 1. 00 Scott Stuppy, 2. 66 Darren Holland, 3. 24 Paul Bauman, 4. 01 Steve Borgetti

Heat 2: 1. 10 Todd McGraw, 2. 75 Ron Imm, 3. 3P Bob Prince, 4. 72 David Grzywacz

Heat 3: 1. D5 Dave Jenkins, 2. 7 Craig Wodicker, 3. 411 Marty Heck, 4. 50 Eric Rudd

Dash: 1. 10 Todd McGraw, 2. 00 Scott Stuppy, 3. D5 Dave Jenkins, 4. 66 Darren Holland

Feature: 1. 24 Paul Bauman, 2. 10 Todd McGraw, 3. 00 Scott Stuppy, 4. D5 Dave Jenkins, 5. 75 Ron Imm, 6. 3P Bob Prince, 7. 66 Darren Holland, 8. 50 Eric Rudd, 9. 38D Mark Blanke, 10. 15 Randy Dietzel, 11. 19 Jimmy Cummins, 12. 01 Steve Borgetti, 13. 411 Marty Heck, 14. 27 Nathan Walsh, 15. 72 David Grzywacz, 16. 64 Lee Bowers, 17. 53 Dwight Scott, 18. 93 Jeff Honea, 19. 111 Zac Parks, DNS. 4 Ricky Horton, DNS. 46 Greg Stumbaugh, DNS. 98 David Bardin, DNS. 86 Doug Kim, DNS. 69 Mark Hunter, DNS. 23 Mark Schnurbusch, DNS. 7 Craig Wodicker

AARA Wannabees 14 Entries

Heat 1: 1. 72 Stan Cain, 2. 2 john Honaker, 3. 6 Joe Gruhala, 4. 57 Don Hoffman

Heat 2: 1. 21 Dave Heinrichs, 2. 3 Craig Truman, 3. 8 Pat Brewer, 4. 99 Robbie Hoffman

Feature: 1. 99 Robbie Hoffman, 2. 58 Sharon Hoffman, 3. 21 Dave Heinrichs, 4. 2 John Honaker, 5. 8 Pat Brewer, 6. 3 Craig Truman, 7. 72 Stan Cain, 8. 01 Robert Denny, 9. 8 Ken Williams, 10. 49 Dennis Harris, 11. 188 Gary Price, 12. 6 Joe Gruhala, 13. 57 Don Hoffman, 14. 77 Ron Lyons

-i55-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers David Shep , Paul King , Kyle Steffens
Teams Williams