Hardeeville standings 2001-05-21

<pre> Official HMS Points Standings as of Monday, May 21, 2001 O.C. Welch Ford-Lincoln-Mercury Late Model Point Standings: 1. Tommy Porter, Jr. (Savannah, GA) 691 pts. (4 wins) 2. Skeeter Godbee (Sylvania, GA) 644 pts. 3.

<pre> Official HMS Points Standings as of Monday, May 21, 2001

O.C. Welch Ford-Lincoln-Mercury Late Model Point Standings: 1. Tommy Porter, Jr. (Savannah, GA) 691 pts. (4 wins) 2. Skeeter Godbee (Sylvania, GA) 644 pts. 3. Steve Smith (Savannah, GA) 600 pts. 4. Chris Beach (Hardeeville, SC) 591 pts. (3 wins) 5. Bubba Jones (Savannah, GA) 590 pts. 6. Leland Prewitt (Savannah, GA) 517 pts. 7. Tom Haidon (Hilton Head, SC) 512 pts. 8. Bruce Taylor (Savannah, GA) 480 pts. 9. Bill Marburger (Beaufort, SC) 382 pts. 10. Rob Coker (Bloomingdale, GA) 339 pts.

Street Stocks Point Standings: 1. Ellis Huggins (Richmond Hill, GA) 682 pts. (5 wins) 2. Roy Cox (Savannah, GA) 655 pts. 3. Jeff Merritt (Ridgeville, SC) 623 pts. 4. Rick Hunter (Savannah, GA) 552 pts. (1 win) 5. James Beckett (Ridgeland, SC) 536 pts. 6. Corey Fletcher (Bloomingdale, GA) 482 pts. (1 win) 7. Glenn Mappus (Ridgeville, SC) 342 pts. 8. Robert Myers (Ridgeville, SC) 180 pts. 9. Jason Stephens (Hardeeville, SC) 172 pts. 10. Scott Russell (Charlotte, NC) 168 pts.

Mini Stocks Point Standings: 1. Stephen Moore (St. George, SC) 591 pts. (3 wins) 2. Mark Terry (Rincon, GA) 574 pts. (3 wins) 3. Marcus Dampier (Savannah, GA) 559 pts. 4. John Brown (Bluffton, SC) 547 pts. 5. Randy Day (Beaufort, SC) 503 pts. 6. Patrick Mikell (Rincon, GA) 437 pts. 7. Neal Jordan (Pelion, SC) 340 pts. 8. Doug Butler (Hardeeville, SC) 292 pts. 9. Andrew Blaske (Beaufort, SC) 246 pts. 10. Joseph Williams (Beaufort, SC) 246 pts.

Xtreme Stock Cars Point Standings: 1. Donald Cannon (Rincon, GA) 470 pts. (3 wins) 2. Tim Dasher (Bluffton, SC) 465 pts. (1 win) 3. Keith Sanchez (Hardeeville, SC) 448 pts. 4. Jonathan Jones (Savannah, GA) 430 pts. 5. Don Dean (Sheldon, SC) 385 pts. 6. Christie Anderson (Ellabell, GA) 357 pts. 7. Ray Smith (Early Branch, SC) 329 pts. 8. Scott Thorne (Hardeeville, SC) 320 pts. (1 win) 9. Jimmy Watson (Sylvania, GA) 174 pts. 10. Bob Gossett (Hilton Head, SC) 174 pts.

Open Wheel Modifieds Point Standings: 1. Raef Judd (Charleston, SC) 494 pts. (3 wins) 2. Dan Schultz (Beaufort, SC) 476 pts. (1 win) 3. Richard Branton (Summerville, SC) 453 pts. 4. Mark Armstrong (Summerville, SC) 368 pts. 5. Dusty Lee Garrus (Summerville, SC) 361 pts. 6. Keith Wells (Summerville, SC) 100 pts. (1 win) 7. Jeff Belcher (Summerville, SC) 91 pts.

Legends Car (Pro Division) Point Standings: 1. Bob Gossett (Hilton Head, SC) 664 pts. 2. Kevin Eves (Guyton, GA) 573 pts. 3. Eric King (Hartsville, SC) 400 pts. (3 wins) 4. Kevin O'Brien (Burton, SC) 282 pts. 5. Tommy Wrape (Heath Springs, SC) 247 pts. (1 win)

Legends Car (Masters Division) Point Standings: 1. Dave Sondles (Johns Island, SC) 613 pts. 2. Steve Johnson (Hampton, SC) 555 pts. 3. Randy Forehand (Sylvania, GA) 552 pts. 4. Tommy Jordan (Hartsville, SC) 488 pts. (1 win) 5. Steve Desimone (Hilton Head, SC) 291 pts. 6. Fred Jenkins (Richmond Hill, GA) 180 pts. 7. Bill Werkheiser Sr. (Glennville, GA)144 pts. 8. Charles Turner (Sandersville, GA) 97 pts. 9. Frank Fegel Jr. (Nags Head, NC) 97 pts. 10. Danny Snell (Sandersville, GA) 91 pts.

Legends Cars (Semi Pro Division) Point Standings: 1. Corey Fletcher (Bloomingdale, GA) 681 pts. (5 wins) 2. Jonathan Haidon (Hilton Head, SC) 667 pts. (1 win) 3. Thomas Coburn III (Ridgeland, SC) 617 pts. (1 win) 4. Matt Harter (Jesup, GA) 611 pts. 5. Walter Reardon (Savannah, GA) 598 pts. 6. Garrett Shurling (Ellabell, GA) 482 pts. 7. Justin Forehand (Sylvania, GA) 410 pts. 8. James Dent (Hinesville, GA) 405 pts. 9. Adam Congrove (Hilton Head, SC) 384 pts. 10. Jason Colson (Rincon, GA) 374 pts.

Legends Cars (Young Lions Division) Point Standings: 1. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton, SC) 673 pts. (1 win) 2. Billy Tysinger (Hardeeville, SC) 591 pts. (4 wins) 3. Trey Carr (Evans, GA) 373 pts. 4. Andrew Smith (Pooler, GA) 197 pts. (1 win) 5. Brandon Helton (Evans, GA) 185 pts. 6. Chris Waters (Augusta, GA) 100 pts. (1 win) 7. Louis Hawkins (North Augusta, SC) 97 pts. 8. Dustin McGraw (Hardeeville, SC) 91 pts. 9. Timmy Dasher Jr. (Hardeeville, SC) 91 pts.

Bandolero Cars Point Standings: 1. Nicholas Haidon (Hilton Head, SC) 294 pts. (1 win) 2. Zack Tysinger (Hardeeville, SC) 291 pts. 3. Adam Gay (Dublin, GA) 100 pts. (1 win) 4. Ronnie Davis, Jr. (Bloomingdale, GA) 94 pts.

Hardeeville Motor Speedway is located three miles southeast of I-95 on Highway 17. Grandstands open at 5:00 p.m., with qualifying races beginning at 5:30 p.m. Feature races will begin at 7:30 p.m. Ticket prices are $10 for adults, with reduced rates for seniors, military and children. Children under five are admitted free. For complete event information, contact the Hardeeville Motor Speedway at (843) 784-RACE (7223) or visit online at www.hardeevillespeedway.com.

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Steve Smith , Scott Russell , Andrew Smith , Steve Johnson
Teams Williams