Hardeeville results 2002-04-13

Hardeeville Motor Speedway Race Results from Saturday, April 13, 2002 O.C. Welch Ford-Lincoln-Mercury Late Model Feature 1. Walter Reardon (Savannah GA) 2. Leland Prewitt (Savannah GA) 3. Tom Haidon (Hilton Head SC) 4. Mark Terry (Rincon GA) 5.

Hardeeville Motor Speedway Race Results from Saturday, April 13, 2002

O.C. Welch Ford-Lincoln-Mercury Late Model Feature
1. Walter Reardon (Savannah GA)
2. Leland Prewitt (Savannah GA)
3. Tom Haidon (Hilton Head SC)
4. Mark Terry (Rincon GA)
5. Shane Jenkins (Statesboro GA)
6. Corey Fletcher (Bloomingdale GA)
7. Corey Hendrix (Statesboro GA)
8. Kenny Cranston (Beaufort SC)
9. Thornton Butler (Hardeeville,SC)
10. Ellis Huggins (Pembroke GA)
11. Andrew Blaske (Beaufort SC)
12. Keith Wells (Charleston SC)
Fast Qualifier - Prewitt (15.182 seconds).

Legends Cars A-Main Feature
1. Garrett Shurling (Ellabell GA)
2. Jonathan Haidon (Hilton Head SC)
3. Kevin O'Brien (Burton SC)
4. Kevin Eaves (Guyton GA)
5. A.J. Frank (Bluffton SC)
6. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton SC)
7. Darren Gordon (Hilton Head SC)
8. Billy Tysinger (Hardeeville SC)
9. Tad Segars (Hilton Head SC)
10. Chris Coker (Springfield GA)
11. Jim Reyburn (Goose Creek SC)
12. Zachary Tysinger (Hardeeville SC)
13. Tom Oliva (Port Royal SC)
14. Billy Schilling (Hilton Head SC)
15. Heywood Barton (Guyton GA)
16. Dave Sondles (John's Island SC)
17. Russ Brown (Beaufort SC)
18. Adam Congrove (Hilton Head SC)
19. Jerimiah Dennen (Beaufort SC)
DNS - Corey Fletcher (Bloomingdale GA)
Fast Qualifier - Shurling (16.531 seconds),

Lady Legends Cars Feature
1. Laura McKenzie (Hardeeville SC)
2. Wanda Sondles (John's Island SC)
3. Christie Haidon (Hilton Head SC)
4. Cindy Reyburn (Goose Creek SC)

Xtreme Stock Car Feature
1. Don Dean (Sheldon SC)
2. Jimmy Tuten (Hardeeville SC)
3. Buster Kleckley (Ridgeland SC)
4. Timmy Dasher (Bluffton SC)
5. Randy Crews (Estill SC)
6. David Taschner (Summerville SC)
7. Joe Wright (Summerville SC)
8. Scott Thorne (Hardeeville SC)
9. Keith Sanchez (Hardeeville SC)
DNS - Christine Anderson (Ellabell GA)
DNS - Jonathan Jones (Savannah GA)

Mini Stock Feature
1. Steven Moore (St. George SC)
2. David Carr (Martinez GA)
3. Johnny Brown (Bluffton SC)
4. Randy Day (Beaufort SC)
5. John Carlen (N. Charleston SC)
6. Billy Rhodus (Barnwell SC).

-hms-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers David Carr , A.J. Frank , Chris Coker