Hardeeville results 2001-07-14

HMS RACE RESULTS SATURDAY, JULY 14, 2001 O.C. Welch Ford-Lincoln-Mercury Late Models: 1. Chris Beach (Hardeeville, S.C.), 2. Tommy Porter, Jr. (Savannah, Ga.), 3. Mickey Carter (Savannah, Ga.), 4. Leland Prewitt (Savannah, Ga.), 5. Corey...

HMS RACE RESULTS
SATURDAY, JULY 14, 2001

O.C. Welch Ford-Lincoln-Mercury Late Models: 1. Chris Beach (Hardeeville, S.C.), 2. Tommy Porter, Jr. (Savannah, Ga.), 3. Mickey Carter (Savannah, Ga.), 4. Leland Prewitt (Savannah, Ga.), 5. Corey Hendrix (Statesboro, Ga.) 6. Bruce Taylor (Savannah, Ga.), 7. Bill Marburger (Beaufort, S.C.), 8. Skeeter Godbee (Sylvania, Ga), 9. Bubba Jones (Savannah, Ga.)

Legends Cars (Pro/Masters): 1. Chris Beach (Hardeeville, S.C.), 2. Kevin Eves (Guyton, Ga.), 3. Tommy Wrape (Heath Springs, S.C.), 4. Kevin O'Brien (Burton, S.C.), 5. Steve Desimone (Hilton Head, S.C.), 6. Bob Gossett (Hilton Head, S.C.), 7. Tad Segars (Hilton Head, S.C.) 8. John Rovnak (Burgaw, N.C.), 9. Randy Forehand (Sylvania, Ga.), 10. James Jayabka (Charlotte, N.C.) 11. Bill Mathers (Charlotte, N.C.), 12. Dave Sondles (Johns Island, S.C.)

Legends Cars (Semi-Pro/Young Lions): 1. Corey Fletcher (Bloomingdale, Ga.), 2. Brian Sullivan (Pine Level, N.C.), 3. Walter Reardon (Savannah, Ga.), 4. Garrett Shurling (Ellabell, Ga.), 5. Jonathan Haidon (Hilton Head, S.C.), 6. Thomas Coburn III (Tillman, S.C.), 7. Chase Miller (Canton, Ga.), 8. Jan Ingram (Shelby, N.C.), 9. Trey Carr (Evans, Ga.), 10. Leslie Law (Alpharetta, Ga.), 11. Darren Gordon (Hilton Head, S.C.), 12. Justin Forehand (Sylvania, Ga.), 13. Tobby Kempson (Zebulon, Ga.), 14. Shannon McConnell (Hepheibah, Ga.), 15. Jeremiah Dennen (Beaufort, S.C.), 16. David Detorre (Raleigh, N.C.), 17. Adam Congrove (Hilton Head, S.C.), 18. Jamie Neblett (Anex, N.C.), 19. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton, S.C.), 20. Billy Tysinger (Hardeeville, S.C.)

Legends Cars (Young Lions): 1. Chase Miller (Canton, Ga.), 2. Tobby Kempson (Zebulon, Ga.), 3. Trey Carr (Evans, Ga.), 4. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton, S.C.), 5. Billy Tysinger, Jr. (Hardeeville, S.C.), 6. Leslie Law (Alpharetta, Ga.)

Legend Cars (Lady Legends): 1. Sherry Ryan, 2. Wanda Sondles, 3. Terry Pye, 4. Poppy Colson, 5. Laura McKenzie, 6. Tish Mock, 7. Michelle Oaks, 8. Dawn Oswald

Street Stocks:  1. Ellis Huggins (Richmond Hill, Ga.),  2.  Rick Hunter
(Savannah, Ga.),  3.  Jeff Merritt (Ridgeville, S.C.), 4.  Roy Cox
(Savannah, Ga.)  5.  Payton Prewitt (Savannah, Ga.)

Xtreme Stock Cars: 1. Ray Smith (Early Branch, S.C.), 2. Tim Dasher (Bluffton, S.C.), 3. Don Dean (Sheldon, S.C.), 4. Donnie Cannon (Rincon, Ga.) 5. Clint Sills (Bloomingdale, Ga.), 6. Christie Anderson (Ellabell, Ga.), 7. Andy Stallings (Pembroke, Ga.) , 8. Scott Thorne (Hardeeville, S.C.), 9. Dennis Morris (Pooler, Ga.), 10. Randy Crews (Estill, S.C.), 11. Bob Gossett (Hilton Head, S.C.)

Mini Stocks: 1. Mark Terry (Rincon, Ga.), 2. Johnny Brown (Bluffton, S.C.), 3. Stephen Moore (St. George, S.C.), 4. Marcus Dampier (Savannah, Ga.), 5. Randy Day (Beaufort, S.C.), 6. Doug Butler (Hardeeville, S.C.), 7. Bobby Duncan (Ludowice, Ga.)

-HS

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Brian Sullivan , Chase Miller