Hardeeville Motor Speedway Point standings as of 2001-06-25

<pre> Official HMS Points Standings as of Monday, June 25, 2001 O.C. Welch Ford-Lincoln-Mercury Late Model Point Standings: 1. Tommy Porter, Jr. (Savannah, GA) 1,085 pts. (6 wins) 2. Skeeter Godbee (Sylvania, GA) ...

<pre> Official HMS Points Standings as of Monday, June 25, 2001

O.C. Welch Ford-Lincoln-Mercury Late Model Point Standings: 1. Tommy Porter, Jr. (Savannah, GA) 1,085 pts. (6 wins) 2. Skeeter Godbee (Sylvania, GA) 970 pts. 3. Bubba Jones (Savannah, GA) 941 pts. 4. Chris Beach (Hardeeville, SC) 888 pts. (5 wins) 5. Leland Prewitt (Savannah, GA) 876 pts. 6. Steve Smith (Savannah, GA) 758 pts. 7. Bruce Taylor (Savannah, GA) 612 pts. 8. Tom Haidon (Hilton Head, SC) 606 pts. 9. Corey Hendrix (Statesboro, Ga.) 514 pts. 10. Bill Marburger (Beaufort, SC) 510 pts.

Mini Stocks Point Standings: 1. Mark Terry (Rincon, GA) 952 pts. (6 wins) 2. Stephen Moore (St. George, SC) 951 pts. (3 wins) 3. Marcus Dampier (Savannah, GA) 929 pts. (1 win) 4. John Brown (Bluffton, SC) 885 pts. 5. Randy Day (Beaufort, SC) 852 pts. 6. Neal Jordan (Pelion, SC) 704 pts. 7. Doug Butler (Hardeeville, SC) 624 pts. 8. Patrick Mikell (Rincon, GA) 517 pts. 9. Joseph Williams (Beaufort, SC) 500 pts. 10. Danny Bagwell (Lexington, SC) 348 pts.

Xtreme Stock Cars Point Standings: 1. Tim Dasher (Bluffton, SC) 736 pts. (1 win) 2. Jonathan Jones (Savannah, GA) 684 pts. 3. Don Dean (Sheldon, SC) 679 pts. (3 wins) 4. Christie Anderson (Ellabell, GA) 627 pts. 5. Keith Sanchez (Hardeeville, SC) 627 pts. 6. Ray Smith (Early Branch, SC) 611 pts. 7. Donald Cannon (Rincon, GA) 550 pts. (3 wins) 8. Scott Thorne (Hardeeville, SC) 504 pts. (2 wins) 9. Bob Gossett (Hilton Head, SC) 260 pts. 10. Randy Crews (Estill, SC) 260 pts.

Street Stocks Point Standings: 1. Ellis Huggins (Richmond Hill, GA) 961 pts. (6 wins) 2. Roy Cox (Savannah, GA) 913 pts. 3. Jeff Merritt (Ridgeville, SC) 890 pts. 4. James Beckett (Ridgeland, SC) 756 pts. 5. Rick Hunter (Savannah, GA) 749 pts. (2 wins) 6. Corey Fletcher (Bloomingdale, GA) 676 pts. (2 wins) 7. Glenn Mappus (Ridgeville, SC) 630 pts. 8. Robert Myers (Ridgeville, SC) 430 pts. 9. Jason Stephens (Hardeeville, SC) 425 pts. 10. Dave Wallace (Goose Creek, SC) 324 pts.

Legends Car (Pro Division) Point Standings: 1. Bob Gossett (Hilton Head, SC) 952 pts. 2. Kevin Eves (Guyton, GA) 855 pts. 3. Kevin O?Brien (Burton, SC) 558 pts. 4. Eric King (Hartsville, SC) 500 pts. (4 wins) 5. Tommy Wrape (Heath Springs, SC) 344 pts. 6. Chris Beach (Hardeeville, SC) 100 pts.

Legends Car (Masters Division) Point Standings: 1. Dave Sondles (Johns Island, SC) 884 pts. 2. Steve Johnson (Hampton, SC) 837 pts. 3. Randy Forehand (Sylvania, GA) 740 pts. 4. Tommy Jordan (Hartsville, SC) 588 pts. (1 win) 5. Steve Desimone (Hilton Head, SC) 491 pts. 6. Bill Werkheiser Sr. (Glennville, GA) 232 pts. 7. Charles Turner (Sandersville, GA) 194 pts. 8. Fred Jenkins (Richmond Hill, GA) 180 pts. 9. Tad Segars (Hilton Head, SC) 141 pts. 10. Danny Snell (Sandersville, GA) 141 pts.

Legends Cars (Semi Pro Division) Point Standings: 1. Corey Fletcher (Bloomingdale, GA) 958 pts. (5 wins) 2. Jonathan Haidon (Hilton Head, SC) 955 pts. (2 wins) 3. Thomas Coburn III (Ridgeland, SC) 885 pts. (1 win) 4. Walter Reardon (Savannah, GA) 871 pts. 5. Garrett Shurling (Ellabell, GA) 770 pts. (1 win) 6. Matt Harter (Jesup, GA) 705 pts. 7. Adam Congrove (Hilton Head, SC) 640 pts. 8. Jason Colson (Rincon, GA) 620 pts. 9. Justin Forehand (Sylvania, GA) 580 pts. 10. James Dent (Hinesville, GA) 405 pts.

Legends Cars (Young Lions Division) Point Standings: 1. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton, SC) 958 pts. (1 win) 2. Billy Tysinger (Hardeeville, SC) 888 pts. (6 wins) 3. Trey Carr (Evans, GA) 570 pts. (1 win) 4. Louis Hawkins (North Augusta, SC) 279 pts. 5. Andrew Smith (Pooler, GA) 197 pts. (1 win) 6. David DeTorre (Raleigh, NC) 185 pts. 7. Brandon Helton (Evans, GA) 185 pts. 8. Timmy Dasher Jr. (Hardeeville, SC) 179 pts. 9. Chris Waters (Augusta, GA) 100 pts. (1 win) 10. Dustin McGraw (Hardeeville, SC) 91 pts.

Open Wheel Modifieds Point Standings: 1. Raef Judd (Charleston, SC) 494 pts. (3 wins) 2. Dan Schultz (Beaufort, SC) 476 pts. (1 win) 3. Richard Branton (Summerville, SC) 453 pts. 4. Mark Armstrong (Summerville, SC) 368 pts. 5. Dusty Lee Garrus (Summerville, SC) 361 pts. 6. Keith Wells (Summerville, SC) 100 pts. (1 win) 7. Jeff Belcher (Summerville, SC) 91 pts.

Bandolero Cars Point Standings: 1. Nicholas Haidon (Hilton Head, SC) 394 pts. (2 wins) 2. Zack Tysinger (Hardeeville, SC) 388 pts. 3. Adam Gay (Dublin, GA) 100 pts. (1 win) 4. Ronnie Davis, Jr. (Bloomingdale, GA) 94 pts.

</pre> Hardeeville Motor Speedway is located three miles southeast of I-95 on Highway 17. Grandstands open at 5:00 p.m., with practice from 5:00 p.m. until 6:15 p.m. Heats, dash races and feature events follow at 7:00 p.m. Ticket prices are $10 for adults, with reduced rates for seniors, military and children.

Children under five are admitted free. For complete event information, contact the Hardeeville Motor Speedway at (843) 784-RACE (7223) or visit online at www.hardeevillespeedway.com.

-HMS-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Steve Smith , Andrew Smith , Steve Johnson
Teams Williams