Hagerstown Speedway results 2002-05-11

Saturday - May 11, 2002 Hagerstown Speedway Hagerstown, PA Feature (25 Laps) - 1. Andy Anderson; 2. DJ Myers; 3. Nathan Durboraw; 4. Marvin Winters; 5. Gary Stuhler; 6. Tom Myers; 7. Charlie Schaffer; 8. Ray Kable Jr.; 9. Wesley Bonebrake; 10.

Saturday - May 11, 2002
Hagerstown Speedway
Hagerstown, PA

Feature (25 Laps) - 1. Andy Anderson; 2. DJ Myers; 3. Nathan Durboraw; 4. Marvin Winters; 5. Gary Stuhler; 6. Tom Myers; 7. Charlie Schaffer; 8. Ray Kable Jr.; 9. Wesley Bonebrake; 10. Frankie Plessinger; 11. Brent Smith; 12. David Sibold; 13. Wayne Johnson; 14. Tim Wilson; 15. Mike Lupfer; 16. Dan Stone; 17. Donnie Farlling; 18. Mark Elksnis; 19. Scott Andrews; 20. Jeremy Stone; 21. Richard Irwin; 22. Doug Burkholder; 23. Sean Cosgrove.

Lap Leaders - DJ Myers (1-12), Andy Anderson (13-16), DJ Myers (17), Andy Anderson (18-25)

Heat Winners - Doug Burkholder, Andy Anderson, Tom Myers

Consolation Winner - Mark Elksnis

Late Model Sportsman:

Feature (20 Laps) - 1. Terry Lescalleet; 2. Larry Baer; 3. Pete Weaver; 4. Tim Fedder; 5. Wayne Walls Jr.; 6. Fred Harden; 7. Laudan Seigfried; 8. Daryl Kendall; 9. Will Fair; 10. Wesley Workman; 11. Glenn Nininger Jr.; 12. Travis Beaver; 13. Jeff Friese; 14. Scott Woolford; 15. Steve Koup; 16. Richard Walls; 17. Dave Rice Jr.; 18. Scott Palmer; 19. Scott Daniels.

Lap Leaders - Terry Lescalleet (1-7), Pete Weaver (8-10), Terry Lescalleet (11-20)

Heat Winners - Terry Lescaleet, Tim Fedder, Richard Walls

Pure Stocks:

Feature (15 Laps) - 1. Kenny Dillon; 2. Hans Stamberg; 3. Mike Warrenfeltz; 4. Brain Miller; 5. Kim Ramer; 6. Bruce Leibowitz; 7. Denny Saunders; 8. Paul Rice; 9. Frank Dibella; 10. Jim Snyder; 11. Steve Lowery; 12. Pete Gems; 13. Alan Stone; 14. Rick Stouffer; 15. Jim Tony; 16. Jesse Coleman; 17. Jeff Bennett; 18. Eugene Conlee; 19. Steve Kent; 20. Corey Oberholter; 21. Trent Hopkins; 22. Keith Reed; 23. Michael Sanders; 24. Sam Kaiser; 25. Greg Hockensmith; DNS-Bill Reitober; Billy Ecton; Harold Prince; Steve Long.

Lap Leaders - Steve Kent (1), Eugene Conlee (2-3), Kenny Dillon (6-7), Hans Stamberg (8-10), Kenny Dillon (11-15)

Heat Winners - Mike Warrenfeltz, Kenny Dillon

Enduro Dash:

Feature (30 Laps) - 1. Derrick Riley; 2. Darrin Williams; 3. Steve Dillon; 4. Bobby Moore; 5. Rick Diller; 6. Steve Thompson; 7. Danny Holmes; 8. Charlie Pensinger; 9. Larry Hurley; 10. Kevin Herrin; 11. Scott Dudley; 12. Jimmy Parrill; 13. William Crook; 14. Samuel Shank; 15. Russell Naugle; 16. Nancy Ecton; 17. Kevin Durst; 18. Russ Moseley; 19. John Graves; 20. Mark Gordon; 21. Jim Mullendore; 22. Rick Turner; 23. Barry Jones; 24. John Poole; 25. J.L. Eichelberger; 26. Tony Ford; 27. Kenny Thomas; 28. Chuck Sypolt; 29. Patrick Murphy; 30. William Silworth; 31. Krazy Kenny Thomas; 32. Sherman Lynn; 33. Jim Smith.

Lap Leaders - Derrick Riley (1-10), Steve Thompson (11-16), Derrick Riley (17-18), Darrin Williams (19-21), Derrick Riley (22-30)

-hs-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Scott Palmer , Jim Smith , Wayne Johnson
Teams Williams