FASCAR: USA Lakeland results 2005-04-30

Fritts tops Sunbelt, May wins Goodyear Challenge at USA International SUNBELT SUPER LATE MODEL 1.

Fritts tops Sunbelt, May wins Goodyear Challenge at USA International

SUNBELT SUPER LATE MODEL
1. #27 Mike Fritts, Debary, Fla
2. #59 Mario Gosselin, Lake Wales
3. #92 Jason Boyd, Orlando
4. #11 David Rogers, Orland
5. #22 Matt Hawkins, Canton, Ga.
6. #47 Chris Fontaine, Lakeland
7. #38 Shane Sawyer, Jupiter
8. #97 Mike Franklin, Jr., Ocala
9. #12 Justin Drawdy, Ft. Pierce
10. #10 Ryan Foster, Lowell, Arkansas
11. #0 Rich Pratt, Anthony
12. #74 Barry Willoughby, Port St. Lucie
13. #1x Daniel Webster, Brooksville
14. #47x Keith Zavrel, Brooksville
15. #5 Joe Boyd, Riverview
16. #70 Jeff Choquette, West Palm Beach
17. #84 Wayne Anderson, Wildwood
18. #86 Chet Morrison, Huma, Ga.
19. #00 Robert Yoho, Pinellas Park
20. #2 Patrick Conrad, Clermont
21. #1 Fain Skinner, Live Oak
22. #07 Jeff Scofield, Plant City
23. #28 Scotty Crockett, Land 'O Lakes
24. #63 Dwayne Bryan, Lake Alfred
25. #6 Mac Johnson, Gainesville
26. #61 Jimmy Cope, St. Pete
27. #7 Daryl Shellnut, South Ranches
28. #2x Johnny Allen, Lehigh Acres
29. #75 Martin Pierce, Sanford

FAST QUALIFIER: #07 Jeff Scofield  20.746

TOP ROOKIE: #92 Jason Boyd

GOODYEAR CHALLENGE LATE MODEL 100
1. #10 Brad May, Orlando
2. #5 Jerry Artuso, Ontario, Cananda
3. #36x Tim Russell, Longwood
4. #31 Greg Kaouk, Penbroke Pines
5. #62 Rick Wilson, Bartow
6. #9 Rich Closuer, Palm Bay
7. #12 Mike Franklin, Jr., Ocala
8. #1x Chuck Burkhalter, Clermont
9. #81 Tate Pierce, Zephyrhills
10. #28 Steve Smith, Lakeland
11. #96 Frank Welch, N. Ft. Myers
12. #0 Bill Ostriker, Ridge Manor
13. #73 Sam Watts, Winter Springs
14. #95 Jim Keating, Bonita Springs
15. #7 Craig Brown, Ockeechobee
16. #09 Scott O'Neil, Tampa
17. #2 A.J. Curreli, Daytona
18. #21 Derek Kelley, Auburndale
19. #19 Steve Arnold, Cape Coral
20. #22x Alli Owens, South Daytona
21. #33 Dewayne Barrus,
22. #57 Joe Winchell, Davie
23. #64 Don Hess, Geneva
24. #30 Jessee Dutilly, Bradenton
25. #10x Steve Dorer, Lakeland
26. #2x Johnny Allen, Lehigh Acres
27. #36 Gary Padula, Ft. Lauderdale
28. #4k Amanda Gogel, New Smyrna
29. #4b Alan Bruns, Clermont
30. #22 Larry Osteen, Clermont
31. #1 Charles Kopach, Clermont

FAST QUALIFIER:  #10 Brad May  21.464

TOP ROOKIE: #96 Frank Welch

-fascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Steve Smith , A.J. Curreli , Wayne Anderson , Mario Gosselin , Tim Russell , Ryan Foster , Alli Owens , Chris Fontaine , Fain Skinner