Berlin Raceway results, standings 2004-07-10

<pre> Berlin Raceway July 10, 2004 Results Coors Light Late Model Feature (50 laps) ...

<pre> Berlin Raceway July 10, 2004 Results

Coors Light Late Model Feature (50 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 82 Thomas, Tom 2. 101 Bush, Joe 3. 22 Campbell, Brian 4. 21 Maxim, Brian 5. 18 Anderson, Lee 6. 33 Stehouwer, Dave 7. 7 Fricke, Alan 8. 88 Yonker, Tim 9. X Clay, Ray 10. 90 Corwin, Cort 11. 222 Bisacky, Caleb 12. 28 Thomas, Scott 13. 55 Mazie, Joe 14. 31 Bursley, Mike 15. 76 Tillema, Brian 16. 1 Sweet, Randy 17. 55 Anthony, Chris 18. 11 Magoon, Leroy 19. 11 Grega, John 20. 57 Senneker, Rick 21. 74 Namey, Paul 22. 9 Root, Mike -8 23. 12 DeVos, Tim -12 24. 47 Campbell, Fred -12 25. 21 VanDoorn, Johnny-R -12 26. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross-R -19 27. 27 Shotko, Billy -26 28. 37 Senneker, Terry -47 Fastest Qualifier: Brian Campbell, 15.623 (100.928 mph) Consi Winner: Mike Bursley Valvoline Hard Charger: Mike Bursley (advanced 11 positions in the feature)

Engine Pro Super Stock Feature (30 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. H7 Smith Sr., John 2. 71 Braisted, Brandon 3. 1 Wiersma, Brian 4. 9 Shotko, Nick-R 5. 14 Arendsen, Jon 6. 1 Wing, Greg 7. 76 Speet, Warren 8. 30 Dunson, Zach-R 9. 16 Conklin, Andrew-R 10. 13 Haney, James 11. 52 Idema, Jim 12. 17 Fricke, Craig 13. 35 Anderson, Kyle 14. 98 Bliss, Bob -1 15. 35 Modzeleski, Chris -2 16. 71 VanderMolen, Dan-R -12 17. 8 Eppink, Billy -15 18. 5 VanAllsburg, Ray -22 19. 15 Jewett, Garison -22 20. 36 Groeneveld, Dan -25 Fastest Qualifier: Bob Bliss, 17.603 (89.576 mph) Valvoline Hard Charger: Warren Speet (10)

Standale Lumber Sportsman Feature (50 laps - make-up from July 3) # Driver Laps Back 1. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry 2. 77 Nylaan, Andrew 3. 4 Gebben, Nick 4. 71 Ballard, Kyle 5. 52 Chase, Bruce 6. 55 Lake, Dave 7. 20 Hull, Dave 8. 15 Berenbrock, Casey 9. 89 Meissner, Kirk 10. 22 Roelofs, Ken 11. 1 Veldman, Randy 12. 14 DeGood, Kevin-R 13. 15 Root, Scott -1 14. 51 Fairbanks, Steve-R -3 15. 99 Root, Todd -6 16. 23 Koslek, Chris-R -32 17. 4 Davis, Chad -37 18. 40 Cutler, Dave -37 19. 86 Melinn, Ray -41 20. 24 VanDyk, Lee -42 21. 49 D'Avignon, Dave -44 22. 20 Willet, Dave -44 Fastest Qualifier: Terry Van Haitsma, 17.958 (87.805 mph) Consolation Winner: Terry Bockheim Valvoline Hard Charger: Terry Van Haitsma (10)

Standale Lumber Sportsman Feature (25 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 24 VanDyk, Lee 2. 23 Koslek, Chris-R 3. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry 4. 15 Berenbrock, Casey 5. 4 Gebben, Nick 6. 55 Lake, Dave 7. 52 Chase, Bruce 8. 20 Hull, Dave 9. 71 Ballard, Kyle 10. 22 Roelofs, Ken 11. 1 Veldman, Randy 12. 86 Melinn, Ray 13. 23 MacIntosh, Andrew 14. 89 Meissner, Kirk 15. 12 Walters, Steve 16. 61 DeJong, Jack 17. 77 Nylaan, Andrew -14 18. 15 Root, Scott -14 19. 21 Greene, Tim-R -23 Fastest Qualifier: Terry Van Haitsma, 18.100 (87.116 mph) Consolation Winner: Terry Bockheim Valvoline Hard Charger: Andrew MacIntosh (9)

July 10, 2004 Point Standings

Coors Light Late Model Points (after 8 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 101 Bush, Joe (2) 1233 - 2. 18 Anderson, Lee (2) 1204 - 3. 22 Campbell, Brian 1178 - 4. 82 Thomas, Tom (1) 1174 - 5. 12 DeVos, Tim 1072 - 6. 1 Sweet, Randy (1) 1059 - 7. X Clay, Ray 1055 - 8. 33 Stehouwer, Dave (1) 1013 +1 9. 27 Shotko, Billy 990 -1 10. 88 Yonker, Tim 955 +2 11. 28 Thomas, Scott 954 - 12. 11 Grega, John 944 -2 13. 47 Campbell, Fred 909 - 14. 222 Bisacky, Caleb 889 - 15. 31 Bursley, Mike 866 - 16. 7 Fricke, Alan 857 - 17. 90 Corwin, Cort 850 +1 18. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross-R 827 -1 19. 74 Namey, Paul 783 - 20. 37 Senneker, Terry 752 - 21. 55 Anthony, Chris 741 - 22. 21 Maxim, Brian 741 +2 23. 76 Tillema, Brian 737 -1 24. 11 Magoon, Leroy 690 +1 25. 57 Senneker, Rick 647 +1 26. 9 Root, Mike 643 +1 27. 26 Muyskens, Chris 605 -4 28. 17 Zimmerman, Greg 531 +1 29. 21 VanDoorn, Johnny-R 505 +1 30. 55 Mazie, Joe 497 +1

Engine Pro Super Stock Points (after 8 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 1 Wiersma, Brian (1) 1292 - 2. 98 Bliss, Bob (3) 1212 - 3. 71 Braisted, Brandon 1176 +2 4. 9 Shotko, Nick-R (1) 1168 -1 5. H7 Smith Sr., John (2) 1158 +3 6. 5 VanAllsburg, Ray 1151 -2 7. 13 Haney, James 1142 - 8. 76 Speet, Warren (1) 1140 -2 9. 14 Arendsen, Jon 1126 - 10. 30 Dunson, Zach-R 1053 +1 11. 71 VanderMolen, Dan-R 1044 -1 12. 17 Fricke, Craig 1033 - 13. 16 Conklin, Andrew-R 1011 +1 14. 8 Eppink, Billy 993 +1 15. 52 Idema, Jim 965 +2 16. 1 Wing, Greg 959 +2 17. 36 Groeneveld, Dan 946 -1 18. 12 Greene, Phil-R 889 -5 19. 42 Piersma, Matt 699 - 20. 15 Jewett, Garison 499 - 21. 29 Spencer, Bob 299 - 22. 5 Drolema Jr., Jack 264 - 23. 5 Drolema, Scott-R 264 - 24. 48 Van Haitsma, Terry 236 - 25. 35 Anderson, Kyle 234 -4 26. 88 Sweeney, Tim 209 -1 27. 35 Modzeleski, Chris 207 -6 28. 31 Ramsey, Vern-R 196 -2 29. 48 Keltner, Matt 130 -2 30. 48 Lake, Dave 114 -2

Standale Lumber Sportsman Points (after 11 points event) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry (6) 1828 - 2. 55 Lake, Dave (2) 1660 - 3. 15 Berenbrock, Casey 1622 +1 4. 4 Gebben, Nick (1) 1600 -1 5. 77 Nylaan, Andrew 1533 +1 6. 52 Chase, Bruce 1531 -1 7. 15 Root, Scott 1472 - 8. 86 Melinn, Ray (1) 1420 - 9. 71 Ballard, Kyle 1416 +1 10. 1 Veldman, Randy 1384 +1 11. 22 Roelofs, Ken 1373 +1 12. 20 Hull, Dave 1325 +2 13. 40 Cutler, Dave 1280 -4 14. 49 D'Avignon, Dave 1231 -1 15. 23 Koslek, Chris-R 1223 +1 16. 6 Bockheim, Terry 1148 -1 17. 24 VanDyk, Lee (1) 1136 +1 18. 89 Meissner, Kirk 1099 -1 19. 51 Fairbanks, Steve-R 988 - 20. 21 Greene, Tim-R 959 - 21. 14 DeGood, Kevin-R 927 - 22. 12 Walters, Steve 824 - 23. 23 MacIntosh, Andrew 793 - 24. 20 Willet, Dave 751 - 25. 99 Root, Todd 610 +1 26. 4 Davis, Chad 571 +2 27. 36 Smith, Ken 537 -2 28. 51 Sherrington, Mike 486 -1 29. 44 VanZalen, Brian-R 446 - 30. 61 DeJong, Jack 398 +4

# of wins shown in parenthesis R rookie

-br-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car