Berlin Raceway results, points 2004-8-21

<pre> Berlin Raceway August 21, 2004 Results Coors Light Late Model Feature (50 laps) ...

<pre> Berlin Raceway August 21, 2004 Results

Coors Light Late Model Feature (50 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 37 Senneker, Terry 2. 101 Bush, Joe 3. 18 Anderson, Lee 4. 47 Campbell, Fred 5. 82 Thomas, Tom 6. 88 Yonker, Tim 7. 33 Stehouwer, Dave 8. 22 Campbell, Brian 9. X Clay, Ray 10. 11 Grega, John 11. 7 Fricke, Alan 12. 161 Marcott, Alan 13. 28 Thomas, Scott 14. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross-R 15. 11 Magoon, Leroy 16. 94 Usher, Greg 17. 55 Anthony, Chris 18. 9 Root, Mike 19. 16 Steele, Tim 20. 57 Senneker, Rick 21. 90 Corwin, Cort 22. 27 Shotko, Billy -14 23. 15 Maxim, Brian -15 24. 1 Sweet, Randy -16 25. 31 Bursley, Mike -16 26. 26 Muyskens, Chris -21 27. 12 DeVos, Tim -43 28. 55 Mazie, Joe -46

Fastest Qualifier: Lee Anderson, 15.319 (102.931 mph) Heat Winners: Keith Herp, Paul Namey, Ray Clay, Tom Thomas Last Chance/Consolation Winner: Tim Steele Valvoline Hard Charger: Chris Anthony (advanced 9 positions in the feature)

Engine Pro Super Stock Feature (30 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 1 Wiersma, Brian 2. 35 Anderson, Kyle 3. 98 Bliss, Bob 4. 41 Brinker, Fred 5. 3 Eppink, Ross 6. 9 Shotko, Nick-R 7. 13 Haney, James 8. H7 Smith Sr., John 9. 14 Arendsen, Jon 10. 5 VanAllsburg, Ray 11. 52 Idema, Jim 12. 16 Conklin, Andrew-R 13. 8 Eppink, Billy 14. 30 Dunson, Zach-R 15. 53 Modzeleski, Chris 16. 2 Smith Jr., John 17. 1 Wing, Greg 18. 12 Greene, Phil-R -4 19. 33 Groeneveld, Jerry -12 20. 76 Speet, Warren -16 21. 29 Sunde, Steve -16 22. 71 Braisted, Brandon -20 23. 36 Groeneveld, Dan -25 24. 71 VanderMolen, Dan-R -30

Fastest Qualifier: Phil Greene, 17.379 (90.730 mph) Heat Winners: Zach Dunson, Billy Eppink Valvoline Hard Charger: Billy Eppink (11)

Standale Lumber Sportsman Feature (25 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 55 Lake, Dave 2. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry 3. 77 Nylaan, Andrew 4. 6 Bockheim, Terry 5. 20 Hull, Dave 6. 89 Meissner, Kirk 7. 1 Veldman, Randy 8. 24 VanDyk, Lee 9. 86 Melinn, Ray 10. 12 Walters, Steve 11. 40 Cutler, Dave 12. 15 Berenbrock, Casey 13. 23 MacIntosh, Andrew 14. 9 Sterken, Jeff 15. 21 Greene, Tim-R 16. 61 DeJong, Jack 17. 71 Ballard, Kyle 18. 38 Davis, Maurice 19. 22 Hudson, Adam -1 20. 49 D'Avignon, Dave -4 21. 20 Willet, Dave -9 22. 52 Chase, Bruce -14

Fastest Qualifier: Dave Lake, 18.397 (85.710 mph) Heat Winners: Todd Root, Mike Sherrington, Terry Bockheim, Lee VanDyk Consolation Winner: Todd Root Valvoline Hard Charger: Dave Cutler (8)

August 21, 2004 Point Standings

Coors Light Late Model Points (after 14 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 101 Bush, Joe (5) 2232 - 2. 18 Anderson, Lee (2) 2185 - 3. 22 Campbell, Brian 2046 - 4. 12 DeVos, Tim (1) 2009 - 5. 82 Thomas, Tom (1) 1996 - 6. 33 Stehouwer, Dave (1) 1895 - 7. X Clay, Ray 1815 - 8. 88 Yonker, Tim 1754 - 9. 1 Sweet, Randy (1) 1674 - 10. 28 Thomas, Scott 1674 - 11. 27 Shotko, Billy 1637 - 12. 47 Campbell, Fred 1609 +1 13. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross-R 1584 -1 14. 7 Fricke, Alan 1577 - 15. 37 Senneker, Terry (1) 1577 +1 16. 11 Grega, John 1575 -1 17. 90 Corwin, Cort 1494 - 18. 31 Bursley, Mike 1406 - 19. 15 Maxim, Brian 1305 - 20. 55 Anthony, Chris 1294 - 21. 9 Root, Mike 1270 - 22. 11 Magoon, Leroy 1239 +2 23. 57 Senneker, Rick 1177 +3 24. 74 Namey, Paul 1174 -1 25. 76 Tillema, Brian 1159 - 26. 26 Muyskens, Chris 1145 +1 27. 222 Bisacky, Caleb 1127 -5 28. 16 Steele, Tim 918 +1 29. 21 VanDoorn, Johnny-R 891 -1 30. 55 Mazie, Joe 887 -

Engine Pro Super Stock Points (after 14 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 1 Wiersma, Brian (6) 2307 - 2. 98 Bliss, Bob (3) 2089 - 3. 5 VanAllsburg, Ray (1) 2037 +1 4. 9 Shotko, Nick-R (1) 2022 +1 5. 71 Braisted, Brandon 2016 -2 6. H7 Smith Sr., John (2) 1943 - 7. 13 Haney, James 1935 - 8. 76 Speet, Warren (1) 1906 - 9. 30 Dunson, Zach-R 1863 - 10. 14 Arendsen, Jon 1861 - 11. 71 VanderMolen, Dan-R 1758 - 12. 8 Eppink, Billy 1751 - 13. 16 Conklin, Andrew-R 1742 - 14. 52 Idema, Jim 1732 - 15. 1 Wing, Greg 1687 - 16. 36 Groeneveld, Dan 1622 - 17. 12 Greene, Phil-R 1587 - 18. 17 Fricke, Craig 1033 - 19. 53 Modzeleski, Chris 880 - 20. 33 Groeneveld, Jerry 766 +1 21. 35 Anderson, Kyle 757 +1 22. 42 Piersma, Matt 699 -2 23. 2 Smith Jr., John 586 +1 24. 15 Jewett, Garison 499 -1 25. 3 Eppink, Ross 385 +4 26. 88 Sweeney, Tim 352 -1 27. 29 Spencer, Bob 299 -1 28. 5 Drolema Jr., Jack 264 -1 29. 5 Drolema, Scott-R 264 -1 30. 48 Lake, Dave 242 -

Standale Lumber Sportsman Points (after 17 points event) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry (7) 2783 - 2. 55 Lake, Dave (4) 2640 - 3. 15 Berenbrock, Casey (1) 2508 - 4. 77 Nylaan, Andrew 2383 +1 5. 86 Melinn, Ray (1) 2276 +2 6. 52 Chase, Bruce 2274 - 7. 4 Gebben, Nick (1) 2249 -3 8. 20 Hull, Dave 2187 - 9. 1 Veldman, Randy 2125 +1 10. 71 Ballard, Kyle 2123 -1 11. 40 Cutler, Dave 2033 - 12. 24 VanDyk, Lee (3) 2016 - 13. 6 Bockheim, Terry 1956 +3 14. 49 D'Avignon, Dave 1940 - 15. 89 Meissner, Kirk 1862 +2 16. 15 Root, Scott 1848 -3 17. 23 Koslek, Chris-R 1805 -2 18. 22 Roelofs, Ken 1631 - 19. 23 MacIntosh, Andrew 1541 +1 20. 21 Greene, Tim-R 1537 -1 21. 12 Walters, Steve 1491 - 22. 14 DeGood, Kevin-R 1289 - 23. 51 Fairbanks, Steve-R 1262 - 24. 20 Willet, Dave 1101 - 25. 99 Root, Todd 1019 - 26. 22 Hudson, Adam 926 - 27. 61 DeJong, Jack 791 +1 28. 4 Davis, Chad 787 -1 29. 51 Sherrington, Mike 718 - 30. 38 Davis, Maurice 713 -

# of wins shown in parenthesis R rookie Unofficial

-br-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Tim Steele