Berlin Raceway results, points 2003-07-19

Berlin Raceway July 19, 2003 Results <pre> Coors Light Late Model Feature (50 laps) ...

Berlin Raceway
July 19, 2003 Results <pre> Coors Light Late Model Feature (50 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 11 Magoon, Leroy 2. 101 Bush, Joe 3. 47 Campbell, Fred 4. X Clay, Ray 5. 28 Thomas, Scott 6. 12 DeVos, Tim 7. 1 Sweet, Randy 8. 11 Grega, John 9. 79 Meyerink, Jake 10. 37 Senneker, Terry 11. 74 Namey, Paul 12. 22 Campbell, Brian 13. 82 Thomas, Tom 14. 94 Usher, Greg 15. 18 Root, Mike 16. 55 Mazie, Joe 17. 27 Shotko, Billy 18. 1 Wiersma, Brian -1 19. 88 Yonker, Tim -1 20. 222 Bisacky, Caleb -1 21. 76 Tillema, Brian -1 22. 57 Senneker, Rick-R -1 23. 97 Vander Vliet, Doug -1 24. 26 Muyskens, Chris-R -6 25. 7 Fricke, Alan -6 26. 33 Stehouwer, Dave -20 27. 18 Anderson, Lee -30 28. 65 Slagh, Vern -44

Fastest Qualifier: Tom Thomas, 15.650 (100.754 mph) Consi/Last Chance Winner: Tim DeVos Heat Winners: Tim DeVos, Doug VanderVliet, Leroy Magoon, Billy Shotko Valvoline Hard Charger: Tim Devos (advanced 19 positions in the feature)

Engine Pro Super Stock Feature (30 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross 2. 8 Eppink, Billy 3. 10 Gipson, Jay-R 4. 3 Eppink, Ross 5. 98 Bliss, Bob 6. 2 TenBrink, Jimmy-R 7. 33 Groeneveld, Jerry 8. 8 Schaffer, Paul-R 9. 13 Haney, James-R 10. 76 Speet, Warren 11. 77 Smith Sr., John 12. 1 Wing, Greg-R 13. 36 Groeneveld, Dan 14. 71 Braisted, Brandon-R 15. 17 Fricke, Craig-R 16. 5 Drolema Jr., Jack-R -13 17. 19 Szotko, Nick -14 18. 29 Sunde, Steve -23 19. 53 Modzeleski, Chris-R -23

Fastest Qualifier: Ross Eppink, 17.346 (90.903 mph) Heat Winners: Ross Meeuwsen, Dan Groeneveld Valvoline Hard Charger: Dan Groeneveld (6)

Hitches By George Sportsman Feature (25 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 25 Root, Scott 2. 55 Lake, Dave 3. 9 Root, Mike 4. 24 VanDyk, Lee 5. 30 Dunson, Zach-R 6. 1 Veldman, Randy 7. 88 Gipson, Sean 8. 86 Melinn, Ray 9. 15 Berenbrock, Casey-R 10. 4 Gebben, Nick-R 11. 89 Meissner, Kirk 12. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry-R 13. 49 D'Avignon, Dave-R 14. 77 Nylaan, Andrew-R 15. 71 Vander Molen, Dan 16. 40 Cutler, Dave 17. 71 Ballard, Kyle-R 18. 52 Chase, Bruce 19. 15 Hull, Dave 20. 22 Roelofs, Ken-R 21. 36 Smith Jr., Ken -4 22. 12 Walters, Steve -14

Fastest Qualifier: Mike Root, 18.482 (85.315 mph) Heat Winners: Nick Gebben, Dave Hull, Chuck Anderson, Allen Davis Consolation Winner: Bob Swanson Valvoline Hard Charger: Mike Root (5)

July 19, 2003 Point Standings

Coors Light Late Model Points (after 11 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 12 DeVos, Tim (5) 1856 - 2. 101 Bush, Joe (1) 1666 - 3. 22 Campbell, Brian 1619 - 4. 1 Sweet, Randy (1) 1613 - 5. 11 Grega, John (1) 1585 - 6. 82 Thomas, Tom (1) 1580 - 7. 11 Magoon, Leroy (1) 1555 - 8. 28 Thomas, Scott 1521 - 9. 88 Yonker, Tim 1477 - 10. 94 Usher, Greg 1445 - 11. 79 Meyerink, Jake 1437 - 12. 27 Shotko, Billy 1359 +1 13. 55 Mazie, Joe 1347 +1 14. 1 Wiersma, Brian 1317 +1 15. 98 Curry, Bob 1295 -3 16. 26 Muyskens, Chris-R 1237 +2 17. 90 Corwin, Cort 1217 -1 18. 31 Bursley, Mike-R 1201 -1 19. 74 Namey, Paul 1163 - 20. 222 Bisacky, Caleb 1103 - 21. 97 Vander Vliet, Doug 1059 - 22. 47 Campbell, Fred 1048 +1 23. 18 Anderson, Lee 1030 -1 24. 15 Maxim, Brian 932 - 25. 33 Stehouwer, Dave 905 +1 26. 57 Senneker, Rick-R 887 +2 27. 18 Herp, Keith 853 -2 28. 55 Anthony, Chris-R 847 -1 29. 7 Fricke, Alan 713 +1 30. X Clay, Ray 705 +1 31. 61 Holley, Bob 662 -2 32. 9 Hennip, Jeff-R 511 - 33. 16 Gritter, Jamie-R 500 - 34. 76 Tillema, Brian 428 +1 35. 32 Ziegler, Troy 407 -1 36. 57 Senneker, Terry 314 +4 37. 73 VanPortfliet, Shawn 307 +1 38. 35 Anderson, Kyle 285 -2 39. 10 Benson, Johnny (1) 283 -2 40. 25 Hart, Dave 244 -1

Engine Pro Super Stock Points (after 12 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross (9) 2059 - 2. 98 Bliss, Bob (1) 1935 - 3. 71 Braisted, Brandon-R (1) 1759 - 4. 5 TenBrink, Jimmy-R 1718 - 5. 33 Groeneveld, Jerry 1696 - 6. 29 Sunde, Steve 1647 - 7. 77 Smith Sr., John 1616 - 8 10 Gipson, Jay-R 1601 - 9. 13 Haney, James-R 1501 +1 10. 5 Drolema Jr., Jack-R 1490 -1 11. 8 Eppink, Billy 1455 +1 12. 3 Eppink, Ross 1434 +1 13. 8 Schaffer, Paul-R 1392 +1 14. 36 Groeneveld, Dan 1328 +1 15. 76 Speet, Warren (1) 1308 +1 16. 52 Idema, Jim 1298 -5 17. 17 Fricke, Craig-R 1235 +1 18. 14 Arendsen, Jon 1129 -1 19. X Clay, Ray 1099 - 20. 53 Modzeleski, Chris-R 939 -

Hitches By George Sportsman Points (after 13 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 24 VanDyk, Lee (5) 2117 - 2. 9 Root, Mike (4) 2065 - 3. 55 Lake, Dave 2003 - 4. 25 Root, Scott (3) 1920 - 5. 86 Melinn, Ray 1804 - 6. 1 Veldman, Randy 1760 - 7. 4 Gebben, Nick-R (1) 1730 +1 8. 71 Vander Molen, Dan 1723 -1 9. 30 Dunson, Zach-R 1662 +3 10. 89 Meissner, Kirk 1654 -1 11. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry-R 1648 -1 12. 40 Cutler, Dave 1639 -1 13. 15 Hull, Dave 1625 - 14. 52 Chase, Bruce 1503 +2 15. 12 Walters, Steve 1498 - 16. 75 Swanson, Bob 1483 -2 17. 15 Berenbrock, Casey-R 1406 - 18. 77 Nylaan, Andrew-R 1355 - 19. 36 Smith Jr., Ken 1341 - 20. 45 Gipson, Sean 1317 - 21. 71 Ballard, Kyle-R 1195 - 22. 49 D'Avignon, Dave-R 1129 +1 23. 22 Roelofs, Ken-R 1128 -1 24. 4 Thomas, Al 860 - 25. 99 Root, Todd 794 - 26. 9 Sterken, Jeff 721 - 27. 11 Matheson, Greg 651 - 28. 51 Sherrington, Mike 576 +2 29. 63 DeJong, Richard 553 - 30. 9 Murray, Steve 537 -2 31. 62 DeJong, Charlie 495 - 32. 22 Hudson, Adam 445 - 33. 8 Anderson, Chuck 443 +1 34. 33 Davis, Allen 435 -1 35. 88 Brown, Shawn 345 +1 36. 88 Stricklen, Jr., Tom 344 -1 37. 16 DeBoer, Aaron-R 330 - 38. 7 Christian, Kevin-R 306 - 39. 52 Sherrington, Nick-R 279 - 40. 61 DeJong, Jack 248 -

# of wins shown in parenthesis R rookie Unofficial

-br-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car