Berlin Raceway results 2004-09-18

<pre> Berlin Raceway September 18, 2004 Results Coors Light Late Model Feature (Twin 40'ss) Twin 40 ...

<pre> Berlin Raceway September 18, 2004 Results

Coors Light Late Model Feature (Twin 40'ss) Twin 40 #1 # Driver Laps Back 1. 12 DeVos, Tim 2. 28 Thomas, Scott 3. 101 Bush, Joe 4. 33 Stehouwer, Dave 5. 18 Anderson, Lee 6. 82 Thomas, Tom 7. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross* 8. 22 Campbell, Brian 9. 1 Sweet, Randy 10. 88 Yonker, Tim 11. X Clay, Ray 12. 90 Corwin, Cort 13. 27 Shotko, Billy 14. 11 Grega, John 15. 94 Usher, Greg 16. 57 Senneker, Rick 17. 21 VanDoorn, Johnny* 18. 55 Mazie, Joe 19. 11 Magoon, Leroy 20. 55 Anthony, Chris 21. 7 Fricke, Alan 22. 222 Bisacky, Caleb -1 23. 18 Herp, Keith -1 24. 76 Tillema, Brian -1 25. 16 Steele, Tim -1 26. 15 Maxim, Brian -15 27. 37 Senneker, Terry -24 28. 31 Bursley, Mike -24

Twin 40 #2 # Driver Laps Back 1. 12 DeVos, Tim 2. 101 Bush, Joe 3. 22 Campbell, Brian 4. 33 Stehouwer, Dave 5. 28 Thomas, Scott 6. 18 Anderson, Lee 7. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross* 8. 82 Thomas, Tom 9. 1 Sweet, Randy 10. 90 Corwin, Cort 11. 88 Yonker, Tim 12. 94 Usher, Greg 13. X Clay, Ray 14. 27 Shotko, Billy -1 15. 11 Magoon, Leroy -1 16. 11 Grega, John -1 17. 7 Fricke, Alan -1 18. 57 Senneker, Rick -1 19. 18 Herp, Keith -1 20. 16 Steele, Tim -1 21. 21 VanDoorn, Johnny* -16 22. 55 Mazie, Joe -19 23. 37 Senneker, Terry -38 24. 55 Anthony, Chris -39 25. 222 Bisacky, Caleb -39 26. 76 Tillema, Brian -39 27. 15 Maxim, Brian -40 Fastest Qualifier: Tim DeVos, 15.251 (103.390 mph) Heat Winners: none Last Chance Winner: Brian Tillema Valvoline Hard Charger: Alan Fricke (advanced 10 positions in the feature)

Engine Pro Super Stock Feature (30 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 76 Speet, Warren 2. 9 Shotko, Nick* 3. 1 Wiersma, Brian 4. 5 VanAllsburg, Ray 5. 8 Eppink, Billy 6. 88 Sweeney, Tim 7. 13 Haney, James 8. 35 Anderson, Kyle 9. 71 VanderMolen, Dan* 10. H7 Smith Sr., John 11. 29 Sunde, Steve 12. 52 Idema, Jim 13. 98 Bliss, Bob 14. 71 Braisted, Brandon 15. 3 Eppink, Ross 16. 30 Dunson, Zach* 17. 12 Greene, Phil* 18. 14 Arendsen, Jon 19. 36 Groeneveld, Dan 20. 1 Wing, Greg 21. 48 Keen, Kelly* -1 22. 31 Ramsey, Vern* -2 23. 16 Conklin, Andrew* -5 Fastest Qualifier: Tim Sweeney, 17.336 (90.955 mph) Heat Winners: Chris Modzeleski, Ross Eppink, Brandon Braisted Valvoline Hard Charger: Brian Wiersma (5)

Standale Lumber Sportsman Feature (25 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 89 Meissner, Kirk 2. 55 Lake, Dave 3. 15 Root, Scott 4. 1 Veldman, Randy 5. 77 Nylaan, Andrew 6. 40 Cutler, Dave 7. 86 Melinn, Ray 8. 52 Chase, Bruce 9. 71 Ballard, Kyle 10. 6 Bockheim, Terry 11. 99 Root, Todd 12. 16 Brooks, Mike 13. 20 Hull, Dave 14. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry -1 15. 61 DeJong, Jack -5 16. 49 D'Avignon, Dave -6 17. 22 Hudson, Adam -7 18. 23 Koslek, Chris* -8 19. 15 Berenbrock, Casey -9 20. 14 DeGood, Kevin* -9 21. 38 Davis, Maurice -23 Fastest Qualifier: Dave Lake, 18.339 (85.981 mph) Heat Winners: Alan Davis, Andrew MacIntosh, Kevin Degood, Terry Bockheim Consolation Winner: Jeff Sterken Valvoline Hard Charger: Terry Bockheim (8)

September 18, 2004 Point Standings

Coors Light Late Model Points (after 18 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 101 Bush, Joe (6) 2876 - 2. 18 Anderson, Lee (2) 2791 - 3. 12 DeVos, Tim (4) 2721 - 4. 22 Campbell, Brian 2619 - 5. 82 Thomas, Tom (1) 2529 - 6. 33 Stehouwer, Dave (1) 2491 - 7. X Clay, Ray 2295 - 8. 88 Yonker, Tim 2251 - 9. 28 Thomas, Scott 2195 - 10. 27 Shotko, Billy 2127 +1 11. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross* 2123 +1 12. 11 Grega, John 2076 +1 13. 47 Campbell, Fred 2052 -3 14. 1 Sweet, Randy (1) 2038 +2 15. 7 Fricke, Alan 2034 -1 16. 37 Senneker, Terry (1) 2032 -1 17. 90 Corwin, Cort 2004 - 18. 15 Maxim, Brian 1746 - 19. 31 Bursley, Mike 1692 - 20. 11 Magoon, Leroy 1681 - 21. 57 Senneker, Rick 1583 +1 22. 55 Anthony, Chris 1577 -1 23. 9 Root, Mike 1491 - 24. 74 Namey, Paul 1409 - 25. 76 Tillema, Brian 1396 - 26. 26 Muyskens, Chris 1248 - 27. 16 Steele, Tim 1218 - 28. 222 Bisacky, Caleb 1212 - 29. 21 VanDoorn, Johnny* 1207 - 30. 55 Mazie, Joe 1206 -

Engine Pro Super Stock Points (after 17 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 1 Wiersma, Brian (7) 2788 - 2. 5 VanAllsburg, Ray (1) 2522 - 3. 98 Bliss, Bob (3) 2487 - 4. 9 Shotko, Nick* (1) 2485 - 5. H7 Smith Sr., John (3) 2386 - 6. 76 Speet, Warren (2) 2373 +2 7. 71 Braisted, Brandon 2368 -1 8. 13 Haney, James 2360 -1 9. 30 Dunson, Zach* 2304 - 10. 14 Arendsen, Jon 2199 - 11. 8 Eppink, Billy 2191 - 12. 71 VanderMolen, Dan* 2150 +1 13. 52 Idema, Jim 2123 1 14. 16 Conklin, Andrew* 2116 -2 15. 1 Wing, Greg 2030 - 16. 12 Greene, Phil* 1977 - 17. 36 Groeneveld, Dan 1832 - 18. 35 Anderson, Kyle 1133 +1 19. 17 Fricke, Craig 1033 -1 20. 53 Modzeleski, Chris 1018 - 21. 33 Groeneveld, Jerry 872 - 22. 3 Eppink, Ross 755 +2 23. 2 Smith Jr., John 753 -1 24. 42 Piersma, Matt 699 -1 25. 88 Sweeney, Tim 514 +1 26. 15 Jewett, Garison 499 -1 27. 29 Sunde, Steve 451 - 28. 48 Keen, Kelly* 402 - 29. 29 Spencer, Bob 299 - 30. 31 Ramsey, Vern* 295 +7

Standale Lumber Sportsman Points (after 21 points event) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry (7) 3401 - 2. 55 Lake, Dave (5) 3344 - 3. 15 Berenbrock, Casey (1) 3057 - 4. 77 Nylaan, Andrew 2953 - 5. 86 Melinn, Ray (2) 2879 - 6. 52 Chase, Bruce 2825 - 7. 20 Hull, Dave 2785 - 8. 1 Veldman, Randy 2680 +1 9. 71 Ballard, Kyle 2631 +1 10. 24 VanDyk, Lee (4) 2621 -2 11. 40 Cutler, Dave 2494 +1 12. 49 D'Avignon, Dave 2474 -1 13. 6 Bockheim, Terry 2448 - 14. 89 Meissner, Kirk (1) 2409 +1 15. 4 Gebben, Nick (1) 2249 -1 16. 23 Koslek, Chris* 2185 - 17. 15 Root, Scott 2008 +2 18. 23 MacIntosh, Andrew 1977 -1 19. 21 Greene, Tim* 1934 -1 20. 12 Walters, Steve 1896 - 21. 14 DeGood, Kevin* 1726 +1 22. 22 Roelofs, Ken 1631 -1 23. 99 Root, Todd 1455 - 24. 22 Hudson, Adam 1397 - 25. 51 Fairbanks, Steve* 1262 - 26. 20 Willet, Dave 1221 - 27. 61 DeJong, Jack 1209 - 28. 38 Davis, Maurice 1032 - 29. 44 VanZalen, Brian* 865 - 30. 51 Sherrington, Mike 833 +1

Number of wins shown in parenthesis * rookie

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Alan Frick