Berlin Raceway results 2004-07-31

<pre> Berlin Raceway July 31, 2004 Results Coors Light Late Model Feature (54 laps) ...

<pre> Berlin Raceway July 31, 2004 Results

Coors Light Late Model Feature (54 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 101 Bush, Joe 2. 12 DeVos, Tim 3. 88 Yonker, Tim 4. 18 Anderson, Lee 5. 82 Thomas, Tom 6. 33 Stehouwer, Dave 7. 47 Campbell, Fred 8. 37 Senneker, Terry 9. 90 Corwin, Cort 10. 22 Campbell, Brian 11. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross* 12. 28 Thomas, Scott 13. 55 Mazie, Joe -1 14. 7 Fricke, Alan -1 15. X Clay, Ray -1 16. 76 Tillema, Brian -1 17. 55 Anthony, Chris -1 18. 1 Sweet, Randy -1 19. 9 Root, Mike -1 20. 11 Grega, John -1 21. 27 Shotko, Billy -1 22. 57 Senneker, Rick -2 23. 74 Namey, Paul -2 24. 21 VanDoorn, Johnny* -3 25. 6 Weavers Jr., Jerry -17 26. 31 Bursley, Mike -25 27. 11 Magoon, Leroy -39 28. 16 Steele, Tim -54

Fastest Qualifier: Brian Campbell, 15.444 (102.098 mph) Pursuit Winners: Brian Maxim, Brian Tillema, John Grega, Ray Clay Consi Winner: Mike Bursley Valvoline Hard Charger: Chris Anthony (advanced 9 positions in the feature)

Engine Pro Super Stock Feature (34 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 1 Wiersma, Brian 2. 5 VanAllsburg, Ray 3. 9 Shotko, Nick* 4. 71 Braisted, Brandon 5. 98 Bliss, Bob 6. 12 Greene, Phil* 7. 30 Dunson, Zach* 8. 16 Conklin, Andrew* 9. 48 Lake, Dave 10. 8 Eppink, Billy 11. 52 Idema, Jim 12. 14 Arendsen, Jon 13. 36 Groeneveld, Dan 14. 2 Smith Jr., John 15. 35 Modzeleski, Chris 16. 35 Anderson, Kyle -2 17. 1 Wing, Greg -4 18. 71 VanderMolen, Dan* -5 19. 13 Haney, James -6 20. 76 Speet, Warren -19 21. 9 Groeneveld, Jerry -21 22. H7 Smith Sr., John -29

Fastest Qualifier: Brandon Braisted, 17.383 (90.709 mph) Pursuit Winners: Jim Idema, Kyle Anderson Valvoline Hard Charger: Zach Dunson (12)

Standale Lumber Sportsman Feature (29 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 15 Berenbrock, Casey 2. 24 VanDyk, Lee 3. 86 Melinn, Ray 4. 4 Gebben, Nick 5. 77 Nylaan, Andrew 6. 20 Hull, Dave 7. 55 Lake, Dave 8. 1 Veldman, Randy 9. 6 Bockheim, Terry 10. 89 Meissner, Kirk 11. 40 Cutler, Dave 12. 52 Chase, Bruce 13. 15 Root, Scott 14. 23 MacIntosh, Andrew 15. 23 Koslek, Chris* 16. 16 Gritter, Jamie 17. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry 18. 22 Roelofs, Ken 19. 14 DeGood, Kevin* 20. 49 D'Avignon, Dave 21. 71 Ballard, Kyle -2

Fastest Qualifier: Nick Gebben, 18.160 (86.828 mph) Pursuit Winners: Rob Gray, Steve Fairbanks, Kevin DeGood, Andrew Nylaan Consolation Winner: Adam Hudson Valvoline Hard Charger: Dave Cutler (9)

Vintage Racing Organization of America Feature (20 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 57 Boorsma, Tom 2. 82 Parker, Rob 3. 84 Gritter, Jamie 4. 99 Sevigny, Tim 5. 42 Becker, Michael 6. 60 Boorsma, Harold 7. 61 Wouthuis, Herb 8. 89 Martin, Bob 9. 3 Caposey, Lou -2 10. 1 Bliss, Bob -2 11. 76 Martin, Tim -6 12. 77 Hallmark, Steve -12 13. 47 Mollohan, Larry -17 14. 0 Ackerman, Roger -17 15. 17 Ouendag, Mike -17 16. 8 McGlothin, Eric -18

Fastest Qualifier: Bob Bliss, 18.935 (83.274 mph) Heat Winners: Tim Martin, Larry Mollohan

July 31, 2004 Point Standings

Coors Light Late Model Points (after 10 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 101 Bush, Joe (3) 1564 - 2. 18 Anderson, Lee (2) 1512 - 3. 22 Campbell, Brian 1483 - 4. 82 Thomas, Tom (1) 1450 - 5. 12 DeVos, Tim 1396 - 6. X Clay, Ray 1290 - 7. 1 Sweet, Randy (1) 1284 - 8. 33 Stehouwer, Dave (1) 1275 - 9. 88 Yonker, Tim 1215 +2 10. 28 Thomas, Scott 1199 - 11. 27 Shotko, Billy 1182 -2 12. 47 Campbell, Fred 1176 - 13. 90 Corwin, Cort 1119 +1 14. 11 Grega, John 1101 -1 15. 7 Fricke, Alan 1080 +1 16. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross* 1038 +2 17. 222 Bisacky, Caleb 1028 -2 18. 31 Bursley, Mike 1019 -1 19. 37 Senneker, Terry 1011 - 20. 74 Namey, Paul 948 - 21. 76 Tillema, Brian 938 +1 22. 55 Anthony, Chris 921 +1 23. 21 Maxim, Brian 913 -2 24. 9 Root, Mike 847 - 25. 57 Senneker, Rick 829 - 26. 11 Magoon, Leroy 808 - 27. 26 Muyskens, Chris 750 - 28. 55 Mazie, Joe 690 - 29. 21 VanDoorn, Johnny* 651 - 30. 17 Zimmerman, Greg 531 -

Engine Pro Super Stock Points (after 10 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 1 Wiersma, Brian (3) 1637 - 2. 98 Bliss, Bob (3) 1515 - 3. 9 Shotko, Nick* (1) 1475 - 4. 71 Braisted, Brandon 1455 +1 5. 5 VanAllsburg, Ray 1441 +2 6. H7 Smith Sr., John (2) 1395 -2 7. 13 Haney, James 1389 -1 8. 76 Speet, Warren (1) 1367 - 9. 14 Arendsen, Jon 1333 - 10. 30 Dunson, Zach* 1313 - 11. 71 VanderMolen, Dan* 1292 - 12. 16 Conklin, Andrew* 1241 - 13. 8 Eppink, Billy 1220 - 14. 52 Idema, Jim 1210 - 15. 1 Wing, Greg 1180 - 16. 12 Greene, Phil* 1168 +1 17. 36 Groeneveld, Dan 1158 -1 18. 17 Fricke, Craig 1033 - 19. 42 Piersma, Matt 699 - 20. 15 Jewett, Garison 499 - 21. 35 Anderson, Kyle 475 - 22. 35 Modzeleski, Chris 414 - 23. 29 Spencer, Bob 299 - 24. 5 Drolema Jr., Jack 264 - 25. 5 Drolema, Scott* 264 - 26. 9 Groeneveld, Jerry 255 +3 27. 48 Lake, Dave 242 +5 28. 2 Smith Jr., John 242 +2 29. 48 Van Haitsma, Terry 236 -3 30. 88 Sweeney, Tim 209 -3

Standale Lumber Sportsman Points (after 13 points event) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry (6) 2109 - 2. 55 Lake, Dave (3) 1960 - 3. 4 Gebben, Nick (1) 1937 - 4. 15 Berenbrock, Casey (1) 1918 - 5. 77 Nylaan, Andrew 1805 - 6. 52 Chase, Bruce 1781 - 7. 15 Root, Scott 1736 - 8. 86 Melinn, Ray (1) 1697 - 9. 71 Ballard, Kyle 1619 - 10. 20 Hull, Dave 1595 +1 11. 1 Veldman, Randy 1584 +1 12. 22 Roelofs, Ken 1577 -2 13. 40 Cutler, Dave 1539 - 14. 23 Koslek, Chris* 1464 - 15. 49 D'Avignon, Dave 1435 - 16. 24 VanDyk, Lee (1) 1427 - 17. 6 Bockheim, Terry 1383 - 18. 89 Meissner, Kirk 1357 - 19. 51 Fairbanks, Steve* 1146 - 20. 21 Greene, Tim* 1094 - 21. 14 DeGood, Kevin* 1027 +1 22. 23 MacIntosh, Andrew 1010 +1 23. 12 Walters, Steve 987 -2 24. 20 Willet, Dave 893 - 25. 99 Root, Todd 679 - 26. 4 Davis, Chad 571 - 27. 51 Sherrington, Mike 554 +1 28. 36 Smith, Ken 537 -1 29. 44 VanZalen, Brian* 522 - 30. 61 DeJong, Jack 487 -

Number of wins shown in parenthesis * rookie

-br-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Tim Martin