Berlin Raceway results 2002-08-03

<pre> August 3, 2002 Results Coors Light Late Model Feature ...

<pre> August 3, 2002 Results

Coors Light Late Model Feature # Driver Laps Back 1. 12 DeVos, Tim 2. 11 Magoon, Leroy 3. 101 Bush, Joe 4. 82 Thomas, Tom 5. 88 Yonker, Tim 6. 22 Campbell, Brian 7. 47 Campbell, Fred 8. 27 Shotko, Billy* 9. 74 Namey, Paul 10. 7 Fricke, Alan 11. 16 Gritter, Jack 12. 94 Usher, Greg 13. 37 Senneker, Terry 14. 76 Tillema, Brian 15. 28 Thomas, Scott 16. 30 Clay, Brian 17. 79 Meyerink, Jake* -3 18. 11 Grega, John -3 19. 1 Sweet, Randy -3 20. 88 Sweeney, Tim -3 21. 97 Vander Vliet, Doug -3 22. 15 Maxim, Brian -6 23. 7 Corwin, Cort* -11 24. 99 Bisacky, Caleb -12 25. 1 Wiersma, Brian -13 26. 33 Stehouwer, Dave -36 27. X Crawford, Marty -43 28. 161 Anderson, Lee -47

Fastest Qualifier: Randy Sweet, 15.682 (100.548 mph) Last Chance Winner: Jack Gritter Consolation Winner: Kyle Anderson Valvoline Hard Charger: Alan Fricke (16)

Engine Pro Super Stock Feature # Driver Laps Back 1. 33 Groeneveld, Jerry 2. 26 Muyskens, Chris 3. 51 Otterbein, Scott 4. 9 Hennip, Jeff 5. 98 Bliss, Bob 6. X Clay, Ray 7. 42 Piersma, Matt 8. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross 9. 76 Speet, Warren* 10. 3 Eppink, Ross 11. 41 Brinker, Fred 12. 77 Smith Sr., John 13. 29 Sunde, Steve* 14. 36 Groeneveld, Dan* -1 15. 8 Eppink, Billy -11 16. 14 Arendsen, Jon -24 17. 52 Idema, Jim -25 18. 51 Jewett, Greg -25 19. 22 Terrell, Jeff -25 20. 19 Sytsema, Harv -27

Fastest Qualifier: Jeff Hennip, 17.849 (88.341 mph) Heat Winners: Fred Brinker, Ross Meeuwsen Valvoline Hard Charger: John Smith Sr. (6)

MTA Sportsman Feature # Driver Laps Back 1. 55 Anthony, Chris* 2. 24 VanDyk, Lee 3. 8 Schaffer, Paul 4. 9 Root, Mike 5. 31 Bursley, Mike 6. 6 Bockheim, Terry 7. 55 Lake, David 8. 16 Gritter, Jamie 9. 86 Melinn, Ray 10. 88 Smith, Jason 11. 40 Cutler, Dave 12. 71 VanderMolen, Dan 13. 7 Hamm, Ryan 14. 36 Smith Jr., Ken* 15. 10 Gipson, Jay 16. 20 Hull, Dave -16 17. 4 Gebben, Nick -16 18. 13 Haney, James -16 19. 52 Chase, Bruce -16 20. 89 Meissner, Kirk -16 21. 15 Root, Scott -24

Fastest Qualifier: Mike Bursley, 18.898 (83.437 mph) Valvoline Hard Charger: Jason Smith (11)

MTA Sportsman Feature (make-up from July 27) # Driver Laps Back 1. 24 VanDyk, Lee 2. 6 Bockheim, Terry 3. 55 Anthony, Chris* 4. 88 Smith, Jason 5. 86 Melinn, Ray 6. 8 Schaffer, Paul 7. 10 Gipson, Jay 8. 31 Matthews, Craig 9. 9 Sterken, Jeff 10. 9 Root, Mike 11. 52 Chase, Bruce 12. 31 Bursley, Mike 13. 20 Hull, Dave 14. 23 MacIntosh, Andrew 15. 71 VanderMolen, Dan 16. 12 Walters, Steve 17. 55 Lake, David -8 18. 15 Root, Scott -17 19. 13 Haney, James -17 20. 4 Shotko, Nick -17 21. 89 Meissner, Kirk -17

Fastest Qualifier: Chris Anthony, 18.786 (83.935 mph) Heat Winners: Kirk Meissner, Dave Lake Consolation Winner: Jamie Gritter Valvoline Hard Charger: Jay Gipson (14)

-br-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Jason Smith , Alan Frick