Beling Raceway results 2002-06-15

<pre> Berlin Raceway Results - June 15, 2002 Coors Light Late Model Feature ...

<pre> Berlin Raceway Results - June 15, 2002

Coors Light Late Model Feature

       #    Driver                Laps Back
1.    12    DeVos, Tim
2.     1    Sweet, Randy
3.    47    Campbell, Fred
4.    82    Thomas, Tom
5.    88    Yonker, Tim
6.    11    Magoon, Leroy
7.   161    Anderson, Lee
8.   101    Bush, Joe
9.    11    Grega, John
10.   94    Usher, Greg
11.    7    Corwin, Cort*
12.   98    Curry, Bob
13.   28    Thomas, Scott
14.   76    Tillema, Brian
15.   27    Shotko, Billy*
16.    7    Fricke, Alan          -1
17.   16    Gritter, Jack         -1
18.   55    Mazie, Joe            -1
19.   74    Namey, Paul           -1
20.   30    Clay, Brian           -1
21.   97    Vander Vliet, Doug    -3
22.   79    Meyerink, Jake*       -11
23.    8    Marciniak, Troy       -11
24.   35    Anderson, Kyle        -11
25.   01    Wiersma, Brian        -17
26.   70    Omlor, Ted            -23
27.   22    Campbell, Brian       -31
28.   33    Stehouwer, Dave       -36

Fastest Qualifier: Randy Sweet, 15.531 seconds (101.526 mph)
Last Chance Winner: Paul Namey
Consolation Winner: Troy Ziegler
Valvoline Hard Charger: Randy Sweet (advanced 9 positions from start to
finish in feature)

____________________________________________________________________________

Engine Pro Super Stock Feature # Driver Laps Back 1. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross 2. 14 Arendsen, Jon 3. 26 Muyskins, Chris 4. 42 Piersma, Matt 5. 51 Otterbein, Scott 6. 52 Idema, Jim 7. 3 Eppink, Ross 8. 98 Bliss, Bob 9. 77 Smith Sr., John 10. 76 Speet, Warren* 11. 9 Hennip, Jeff 12. X Clay, Ray 13. 29 Sunde, Steve* 14. 41X Roth, Tommie 15. 36 Groeneveld, Dan 16. 51 Jewett, Greg 17. 8 Eppink, Billy -7 18. 33 Groeneveld, Jerry -9 19. 34 Sweeney, Paul -18

Fastest Qualifier: Matt Piersma, 17.589 seconds (89.647 mph)
Heat Winners: none
Valvoline Hard Charger: Ross Meeuwsen (advanced 9 positions)

____________________________________________________________________________

ISMA Super Modified Feature # Driver Laps Back 1. 11 Perley, Chris 2. 26 Gosek, Joe 3. 29 Wood, Russ 4. 32 Bell, Ken 5. 61 Ordway, Mike 6. 49 Shullick, Pat -1 7. 7 Jedreseyk, Tim -1 8. 94 McKnight, David -1 9. 84 Lichty, Brad -1 10. 75 Cicconi, Lou -1 11. 97 Lane, Howie -1 12. 83 Shullick, D.J. -1 13. 14 Martel, Scott -1 14. 27 Timmons, Jamie -2 15. 09 Smith, Jack -2 16. 18 Page, Howard -2 17. 78 Samutt, Mark -2 18. 33 Chesbro, Jennifer -5 19. 9 Payne, Joey -14 20. 72 Shirey, Eric -27 21. 1 Grunda, Joe -34 22. 36 Henes, Jon -41 23. 81 Fisher, Dennie -46 24. 88 Gambuti, Jon -47

Heat Winners: Chris Perley, David McKnight, Ken Bell Last Chance Winner: Howie Page

-br-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car