Barona Speedway results 2005-05-28

May 28, 2005 Race Results Pro Dwarf Car Main Event: 14x Kevin Drake Ramona 57x Jim Scribelito El Cajon 58 Marc Teixeira Ramona 77 Eddie Morris Ramona 22 Bobby Brown Jr. Santee 03 Paul Dyke Jamul 52 Steve Nordberg San Diego 56 ...

May 28, 2005 Race Results

Pro Dwarf Car Main Event:
14x Kevin Drake Ramona
57x Jim Scribelito El Cajon
58 Marc Teixeira Ramona
77 Eddie Morris Ramona
22 Bobby Brown Jr. Santee
03 Paul Dyke Jamul
52 Steve Nordberg San Diego
56 Phil Teixeira San Diego
57 Bill Groves Jr. Ramona
25 Kevin Frantum Murrieta
75 Bruce Elliot Ramona
59 Jeff Teixeira Ramona
95 Captain Gibis Vista
60 Scott Creighton Ramona
2 Brian Drake Ramona
17 Ron Dunlap Ramona
12 Scott Brown Spring Valley
38 Julie Frantum Murrieta
7 Telly Philo El Cajon
00 Ken Brady Ramona
23 Terry Berk El Cajon

California Lighting Sprints Main Event:
44 Brent Sexton Lakeside
33 Jonny Bates Laguna Niguel
3 Tom Moody El Cajon
12 Seth Kramer Spring Valley
88 Steve Barnette Poway
4 Donny Gansen Rialto
91 Randy Nelson El Cajon
48 Gary Sexton La Mesa
74 Ernie Bartley III El Cajon
14 Jarrette Kramer Spring Valley
25 Jim Coffey Bakersfield
40 Robert Early Riverside
20 Joel Williams Hemet
71 Don Kramer Lakeside
17 Dale Gamer Anaheim
66 Steve Nelson Solana Beach
99 Bill Johnson Chino Hills
24 Doug Hawk El Cajon
39 david Bezio El Cajon
34 John Moorhouse Ramona

Street Stock Main Event:
00 Scott Plunkett San Diego
71x Alan Gruber Redland
2 Pat Bradley San Marcos
13 Ran LaVarnway Lakeside
9 bob Belcher San Diego
502 Eric Shokey San Diego
27 Josh Gabard Lakeside
16 not listed
8 Greg Domain Santee
94 Joey Summerhays Ramona
92 Jimmy Kordahl El Cajon
15 Bill Parenteau Santee
36 Frank Malone El Cajon
K-9 Mike Lerwill Lakeside
5 Bob Bonito Lakeside
93 Robin Turttrow San Diego
225 Billie Baldwin Lakeside
22 Robert Bradley San Diego

600 Mini Sprints Main Event:
74 Tom Gagnon Hesperia
6 Gary Winter Temecula
4 John Sparland Lake Elsinore
3 Dawn Sparland Lake Elsinore
37 Heidi Tresler San Diego
1 Ben Gagnon Hesperia
10 Chad Lansberry San Diego
18 Tommy Gerow San Diego
22 Jacob Martinez Aguanga
20 tony Martinez Aguanga
09 Amanda Roberson Ramona
11 Bobby Bender Ramona
2 Jan Ballard San Diego
43 Mark Klis Jr. Alpine
75 Chris Gansen Rialto
19 Gordy Edwards San Diego
8 Earl Balch San Diego
86 Joe Kendall San Diego
84 Joey Fabozzi San Diego

Factory Stock Main Event:
13 Mike Ellis San Diego
15 Scott Denton Fallbrook
38 Calvin Sawhaw El Cajon
16 Lee Harbin San Diego
24 not listed
96 Chuck Rey San Diego
69 Jamie Thompson San Diego
36 Ken Schleicher San Diego
19 Bruce Faz San Diego
72 Steve Roche San Diego
88 Duffy Miaskewicz San Diego
53 Gordon Waugh San Diego
82 Steven Lindsay San Diego
39 Curtis Reitier El Cajon
9 not listed
6 Steven Cave San Diego
18 Jon Franco San Diego

Mini Dwarf B Main Event:
13 Jamie Tower
7 Cammeron Bagalini
10 Cody Bennett
10 Audie Andrade
71 Ern Pedlow
64 Kaitlyn Kintz

Mini Dwarf Main Event:
22 Darrin Brown
33 PJ Dyke
9 Justin Tower
14 Courtney Drake
96 Cody Peruchi
7 Cammeron Bagalini
13 Jamie Tower
15 Cody Parento

IMCA Modifieds Main Event:
89 Duane Rogen Imperial
82 Don Pannel El Cajon
33 Larry Corning San Diego
8x Dwayne Dalton El Cajon
21 Mike Goldie San Diego
8 Gary Papps Ramona
01 Albert Peers Ramona
31 Joe Heger Imperial
24 Lyle Driscoll Santee

Sportsman Dwarf Car Main Event:
50 Jeff Thompson El Cajon
09 Ryan Conery Vista
13 Steve Haney Spring Valley
39 Danny Arant Riverside
55 Aaron Taft Lemon Grove
0 Scott Dunham El Cajon
27 John Teixeira San Diego
51 Josh Thompson El Cajon

-bdcs-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Scott Brown , Bill Johnson , Bobby Brown , Eddie M , Joey Fabozzi
Teams Williams