Barona Speedway results 2003-11-08

<pre> November 8, 2003 - Race Results Barona Dwarf Cars main event: 1) 14 Kevin Drake Ramona 2) 2x Brian Drake Ramona 3) 58 Marc Teixeira Ramona 4) 57 Bill Groves Jr. Ramona 5) 00 Ken Brady ...

<pre> November 8, 2003 - Race Results

Barona Dwarf Cars main event:

1)     14    Kevin Drake  Ramona
2)     2x    Brian Drake  Ramona
3)     58    Marc Teixeira  Ramona
4)     57    Bill Groves Jr.  Ramona
5)     00    Ken Brady  Ramona
6)     59    Phil Teixeira  San Diego
7)     15    Paul Dyke  Jamul
8)     61    Gregg Goodwin  San Deigo
9)     64    Barto Bartolacci  Escondido
10)    75    Bruce Elliott  Ramona
11)    10    Bob Lee  San Diego
12)    12    Jarrett Kramer  Spring  Valley
13)    4e    Ron Dunlap  Ramona
14)    03x   C.A. Cove  Anza
15)    57x   Jim Scribs  Lakeside
16)    67    John Henry  Jamul
17)    77e   Eddie Morris  Ramona
18)    99    Jeff Thompson  El Cajon
19)    12x   Gary Barber  Temecula
20)    63    Jen Nelson  El Cajon

DNS Barona Dwarf Cars main event:

1)     80    Ralph Kintz  San Marcos
2)     92    Rich Henry  Temecula
3)     27    Scott Creighton  Ramona
4)     3     Rayn Romeno  Lakeside

Street Stocks main event:

1)     K9    Mike Lerwill  Lakeside
2)     17    Dale Smith  Ramona
3)     8     Greg Domain  Santee
4)     506   Marty Lehrke  San Diego
5)     55    Ron Bush  El Cajon
6)     14    Bob Belcher  San Diego
7)     27    Royce Moke  San Diego
8)     6     Ron Moses  Ramona
9)     546   D. Moore  Ramona
10)    13    Ron LaVarnway  Lakeside
11)    30    unknown  unknown
12)    14x   Ron Smith  Ramona
13)    5     Bobby Bonito  unknown
14)    87    Bryan Bonito  El Cajon

600's Sprints main event:

1)     58    Clint Newman  Ramona
2)     27    Ben Gagnon  Hesperia
3)     44    Cory Carlson  San Diego
4)     20    Tony Martinez  Aguanga
5)     5     Tedd Barnes  Escondido
6)     14    Rich Rose  Santee
7)     18    Tommy Gerow  San Deigo
8)     11    Bobby Bender  Ramona
9)     15    Jeff Thompson  Lakeside
10)    6     Gary Winters  Murrieta
11)    1     Corey Balard  Orange

Factory Stocks main event:

1)     68    Brian Silvas  Lakeside
2)     2     Pat Bradlgy  Escondido
3)     16    Phil Griffin  Santee
4)     61    Josh Nicholes  El Cajon
5)     02    Josheph Schneider  Escondido
6)     92    Robert Minnich  El Cajon
7)     69    Pamela Elliott  El Cajon
8)     24    Lyle Driscoll  Lakeside
9)     87    Bryan Bonito  El Cajon
10)    5     Bob Bonito  El Cajon

Lightning Sprints main event:

1)     56   Karl Van Yokes  Lakeside
2)     12   Seth Kramer  Spring Valley
3)     13   Joe Jones  unknown

Gates Open: 2:30 pm Racing Starts: 6:30 pm. Adults $8.00 Teens $5.00 7-12 $2.00 6yrs & under FREE Pit Passes (all ages) $20.00

The track is located 4.8 miles north of the Barona Casino on Wildcat Canyon Rd. between Lakeside and Ramona, in Southern California.

-bdcr-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Tony Martin , Bob Lee , Eddie M